IEEE Dayton Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1943/06/19 | |||
|IEEE Region=2 | |||
|Geographic region=Dayton | |||
|SPO ID=R20015 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Dayton Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|L.J. Fritz | |||
|J.W. Gehrke | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|J.W. Gehrke | |||
|F.S. Himebrook | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|F.S. Himebrook | |||
|W.A. Dynes | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|W.A. Dynes | |||
|W.A. Barden | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|W.A. Barden | |||
|L.H. Fox | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|W.R. Appleman | |||
|C.H. Spitler | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|E. Herzog | |||
|J.G. Tolentino | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|J.M. Rogers | |||
|R.L. Dingle | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|R.L. Dingle | |||
|L.H. Henry | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|L.H. Henry | |||
|J.O. Lang | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|D.D. Colker | |||
|R.H. Neal | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|Samuel Noodleman | |||
|Donald Warren | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|D.N. Warren | |||
|W.R. Jacox | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Robert J. O'Brien | |||
|B.J. Pleiss, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|W.R. Jacox | |||
|G.B. Schrank | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|B.J. Pleiss | |||
|Donald G. Tekamp | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|C.A. Fisher | |||
|R.M. Kyvik | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|C.E. Huggins | |||
|W.E. Davis | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|W.E. Davis | |||
|R.P. Myers | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== IRE Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1944 | |||
| I. H. Gerks | |||
| Joseph General | |||
|- | |||
| 1945 | |||
| L.B. Hallman | |||
| Joseph General | |||
|- | |||
| 1946 | |||
| J.E. Keto | |||
| Joseph General | |||
|- | |||
| 1947 | |||
| S.L. Adams | |||
| George Rappaport | |||
|- | |||
| 1948 | |||
| George Rappaport | |||
| C.J. Marshall | |||
|- | |||
| 1949 | |||
| H.E. Ruble | |||
| G.H. Arenstein | |||
|- | |||
| 1950 | |||
| C.J. Marshall | |||
| R.W. Ittelson | |||
|- | |||
| 1951 | |||
| Joseph General | |||
| A.H. Petit | |||
|- | |||
| 1952 | |||
| J.L. Dennis | |||
| A.B. Henderson | |||
|- | |||
| 1953 | |||
| A.H. Petit | |||
| M.A. McLennan | |||
|- | |||
| 1954 | |||
| A.B. Henderson | |||
| N.L. Laschever | |||
|- | |||
| 1955 | |||
| M.A. McLennan | |||
| N.A. Nelson | |||
|- | |||
| 1956 | |||
| R.W. Ittelson | |||
| Yale Jacobs | |||
|- | |||
| 1957 | |||
| N.A. Nelson | |||
| D.G. Clute | |||
|- | |||
| 1958 | |||
| N.A. Nelson | |||
| D.G. Clute | |||
|- | |||
| 1959 | |||
| D.G. Clute | |||
| R.J. Framme | |||
|- | |||
| 1960 | |||
| S. M. Schram, Jr. | |||
| W.C. Eppers, jr. | |||
|- | |||
| 1961 | |||
| R. J. Framme | |||
| S. Weissman | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 | |||
| W.C. Eppers, jr. | |||
| E.S. Wieland | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Dayton Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 1963-64 | |||
| S. Weissman | |||
| C. T. Button | |||
| T. C. Rynda | |||
| R. W. Leland | |||
|- | |||
| 1964-65 | |||
| C. T. Button | |||
| T. C. Rynda | |||
| R. W. Leland | |||
| J. R. Milliron | |||
|- | |||
| 1965-66 | |||
| Theodore C. Rynda | |||
| Robert M. Kyvik | |||
| J. Robert Milliron | |||
| Ronald G. Stimmel | |||
|- | |||
| 1966-67 | |||
| Robert M. Kyvik | |||
| Ronald G. Stimmel | |||
| William R. Jacox | |||
| Fritz J. Russ | |||
|- | |||
| 1967-68 | |||
| Ronald G. Stimmel | |||
| William R. Jacox | |||
| Fritz J. Russ | |||
| Robert E. Fontana | |||
|- | |||
| 1968 | |||
| William R. Jacox | |||
| Fritz J. Russ | |||
| Robert E. Fontana | |||
| Ralph J. Leppla | |||
|- | |||
| 1969 | |||
| William R. Jacox | |||
| Fritz J. Russ | |||
| Robert E. Fontana | |||
| Ralph J. Leppla | |||
|- | |||
| 1970 | |||
| Fritz J. Russ | |||
| Robert E. Fontana | |||
| Ralph J. Leppla | |||
| George A. Langston | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 | |||
| Robert E. Fontana | |||
| Ralph J. Leppla | |||
| George A. Langston | |||
| Richard F. H. Wessel | |||
|- | |||
| 1972 | |||
| Ralph J. Leppla | |||
| George A. Langston | |||
| Richard F. H. Wessel | |||
| Bernard H. List | |||
|- | |||
| 1973 | |||
| George A. Langston | |||
| Richard F. H. Wessel | |||
| Bernard H. List | |||
| Steven A. Barre | |||
|- | |||
| 1974 | |||
| Bernard H. List | |||
| Richard F. H. Wessel | |||
| Steven A. Barre | |||
| James W. Falter | |||
|- | |||
| 1975 | |||
| Steven A. Barre | |||
| James W. Falter | |||
| Darrel L. Clark | |||
| H. Mark Grove | |||
|- | |||
| 1976 | |||
| H. Mark Grove | |||
| James W. Falter | |||
| Darrel L. Clark | |||
| Walter G. Nolte | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 | |||
| James W. Falter | |||
| Walter G. Nolte | |||
| James E. Singer | |||
| M. B. Carpenter | |||
|- | |||
| 1978 | |||
| Walter G. Nolte | |||
| James E. Singer | |||
| M. B. Carpenter | |||
| Charles E. Burton | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 | |||
| James E. Singer | |||
| M. B. Carpenter | |||
| Charles E. Burton | |||
| Richard J. Moff | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 | |||
| M. B. Carpenter | |||
| Charles E. Burton | |||
| Richard J. Moff | |||
| Frederick C. Brockhurst | |||
|- | |||
| 1981 | |||
| Charles E. Burton | |||
| Richard J. Moff | |||
| Frederick C. Brockhurst | |||
| Kenneth A. Normand | |||
|- | |||
| 1982 | |||
| Richard J. Moff | |||
| Kenneth A. Normand | |||
| John L. Morris | |||
| Robert A. Pancoast | |||
|- | |||
| 1983 | |||
| Kenneth A. Normand | |||
| John L. Morris | |||
| Robert A. Pancoast | |||
| Richard C. Jones | |||
|- | |||
| 1984 | |||
| John L. Morris | |||
| Robert A. Pancoast | |||
| Richard C. Jones | |||
| P. L. Paicer | |||
|- | |||
| 1985 | |||
| Robert A. Pancoast | |||
| Richard C. Jones | |||
| Philip C. Marriott | |||
| Robert E. Cooper | |||
|- | |||
| 1986 | |||
| Richard C. Jones | |||
| Philip C. Marriott | |||
| Robert E. Cooper | |||
| Patrick J. Wheeler | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 | |||
| Philip C. Marriott | |||
| Robert E. Cooper | |||
| Patrick J. Wheeler | |||
| William R. Baker | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 | |||
| Robert E. Cooper | |||
| Patrick J. Wheeler | |||
| William R. Baker | |||
| Raymond D. Gregg | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 | |||
| Patrick J. Wheeler | |||
| William R. Baker | |||
| Raymond D. Gregg | |||
| David M. Kollm | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 | |||
| William R. Baker | |||
| Raymond D. Gregg | |||
| David M. Kollm | |||
| Donald L. Moon | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 | |||
| Raymond D. Gregg | |||
| Donald L. Moon | |||
| John D. Snyder | |||
| Tim L. Glaze | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 | |||
| Tim L. Glaze | |||
| Donald L. Moon | |||
| Dan Repperger | |||
| John D. Snyder | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 | |||
| Donald L. Moon | |||
| John D. Snyder | |||
| Robert W. Bennington | |||
| Dan Repperger | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| John D. Snyder | |||
| Dan Repperger | |||
| Nataraj S. Nataraj | |||
| Robert W. Bennington | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| Dan Repperger | |||
| Robert W. Bennington | |||
| Jack R. Cannon | |||
| Robert W. Bennington | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
| Robert W. Bennington | |||
| Nataraj S. Nataraj | |||
| Barbara J. Moore | |||
| John R. Cannon | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 | |||
| Nataraj S. Nataraj | |||
| John R. Cannon | |||
| Lucy H. Garcia | |||
| Barbara J. Moore | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| John R. Cannon | |||
| Barbara J. Moore | |||
| Robert T. Haller | |||
| Lucy H. Garcia | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| Barbara J. Moore | |||
| Lucy H. Garcia | |||
| David C. Perez | |||
| Robert T. Haller | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| Lucy H. Garcia | |||
| Robert T. Haller | |||
| Nataraj S. Nataraj | |||
| David C. Perez | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| Robert T. Haller | |||
| David C. Perez | |||
| Roger L. Claypoole, Jr. | |||
| David C. Perez | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|David Perez | |||
|F Palazzo | |||
|Paul Kladitis | |||
|Roger Claypoole | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Roger Claypoole | |||
|David Perez | |||
|J Harshbarger | |||
|Paul Kladitis | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Paul Kladitis | |||
|Kuldip Rattan | |||
|J Harshbarger | |||
|Richard Thomas | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Kuldip Rattan | |||
|J Harshbarger | |||
|Richard Burns | |||
|Richard Thomas | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Richard Thomas | |||
|J Harshbarger | |||
|Samuel Sangregory | |||
|Richard Burns | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Robert Ewing | |||
|J Harshbarger | |||
|Bin Wang | |||
|Samuel Sangregory | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Robert Ewing | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Bin Wang | |||
|Samuel Sangregory | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Robert Ewing | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Samuel Sangregory | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Robert Ewing | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Samuel Sangregory | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Robert Ewing | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Robert Ewing | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Stephen Hary | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Robert Ewing | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Stephen Hary | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Robert Ewing | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Stephen Hary | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Stephen Hary | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Lorenzo Lo Monte | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Gurunathan Subramanyam | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Gurunathan Subramanyam | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Gurunathan Subramanyam | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Gurunathan Subramanyam | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Charles Cerny | |||
|Gurunathan Subramanyam | |||
|Felicia Harlow | |||
|Barbara Frantom | |||
|} | |||
== Newsletters == | |||
=== Wave Guide (IRE) === | |||
*[[Media:IRE Dayton Section Newsletter Sept 1952.pdf|Wave Guide, IRE Dayton Section Newsletter, Sept 1952]] | |||
=== Mini-Conductor (IEEE) === | |||
*[[Media:IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter Nov 1997.pdf|Mini-Conductor, IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter, Nov 1997]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter Mar 1998.pdf|Mini-Conductor, IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter, Mar 1998]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter Jan 1999.pdf|Mini-Conductor, IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter, Jan 1999]] | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 2 - Dayton section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Dayton.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Dayton]] | |||
*[[Media:Aiee dayton excom.jpg|AIEE Executive Committee Minutes, May 27, 1943, reference to section formation]] | |||
*[[Media:Dayton ire excom 1944.jpg|IRE Executive Committee Minutes, Jan 4, 1944, vote on section formation]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/dayton/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/dayton/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Dayton]] [[Category:Geographical units|Dayton]] [[Category:Sections|Dayton]] | [[Category:IEEE|Dayton]] [[Category:Geographical units|Dayton]] [[Category:Sections|Dayton]] |
Latest revision as of 16:42, 10 November 2021
IEEE Dayton Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1943/06/19 |
IEEE Region | 2 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Dayton |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Dayton Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1943 | L.J. Fritz | J.W. Gehrke |
1944 | J.W. Gehrke | F.S. Himebrook |
1945 | F.S. Himebrook | W.A. Dynes |
1946 | W.A. Dynes | W.A. Barden |
1947 | W.A. Barden | L.H. Fox |
1948 | W.R. Appleman | C.H. Spitler |
1949 | E. Herzog | J.G. Tolentino |
1950 | J.M. Rogers | R.L. Dingle |
1951 | R.L. Dingle | L.H. Henry |
1952 | L.H. Henry | J.O. Lang |
1953 | D.D. Colker | R.H. Neal |
1954 | Samuel Noodleman | Donald Warren |
1955 | D.N. Warren | W.R. Jacox |
1956 | Robert J. O'Brien | B.J. Pleiss, Jr. |
1957 | W.R. Jacox | G.B. Schrank |
1958 | B.J. Pleiss | Donald G. Tekamp |
1959 | C.A. Fisher | R.M. Kyvik |
1960-1961 | C.E. Huggins | W.E. Davis |
1962 | W.E. Davis | R.P. Myers |
IRE Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1944 | I. H. Gerks | Joseph General |
1945 | L.B. Hallman | Joseph General |
1946 | J.E. Keto | Joseph General |
1947 | S.L. Adams | George Rappaport |
1948 | George Rappaport | C.J. Marshall |
1949 | H.E. Ruble | G.H. Arenstein |
1950 | C.J. Marshall | R.W. Ittelson |
1951 | Joseph General | A.H. Petit |
1952 | J.L. Dennis | A.B. Henderson |
1953 | A.H. Petit | M.A. McLennan |
1954 | A.B. Henderson | N.L. Laschever |
1955 | M.A. McLennan | N.A. Nelson |
1956 | R.W. Ittelson | Yale Jacobs |
1957 | N.A. Nelson | D.G. Clute |
1958 | N.A. Nelson | D.G. Clute |
1959 | D.G. Clute | R.J. Framme |
1960 | S. M. Schram, Jr. | W.C. Eppers, jr. |
1961 | R. J. Framme | S. Weissman |
1962 | W.C. Eppers, jr. | E.S. Wieland |
IEEE Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
1963-64 | S. Weissman | C. T. Button | T. C. Rynda | R. W. Leland |
1964-65 | C. T. Button | T. C. Rynda | R. W. Leland | J. R. Milliron |
1965-66 | Theodore C. Rynda | Robert M. Kyvik | J. Robert Milliron | Ronald G. Stimmel |
1966-67 | Robert M. Kyvik | Ronald G. Stimmel | William R. Jacox | Fritz J. Russ |
1967-68 | Ronald G. Stimmel | William R. Jacox | Fritz J. Russ | Robert E. Fontana |
1968 | William R. Jacox | Fritz J. Russ | Robert E. Fontana | Ralph J. Leppla |
1969 | William R. Jacox | Fritz J. Russ | Robert E. Fontana | Ralph J. Leppla |
1970 | Fritz J. Russ | Robert E. Fontana | Ralph J. Leppla | George A. Langston |
1971 | Robert E. Fontana | Ralph J. Leppla | George A. Langston | Richard F. H. Wessel |
1972 | Ralph J. Leppla | George A. Langston | Richard F. H. Wessel | Bernard H. List |
1973 | George A. Langston | Richard F. H. Wessel | Bernard H. List | Steven A. Barre |
1974 | Bernard H. List | Richard F. H. Wessel | Steven A. Barre | James W. Falter |
1975 | Steven A. Barre | James W. Falter | Darrel L. Clark | H. Mark Grove |
1976 | H. Mark Grove | James W. Falter | Darrel L. Clark | Walter G. Nolte |
1977 | James W. Falter | Walter G. Nolte | James E. Singer | M. B. Carpenter |
1978 | Walter G. Nolte | James E. Singer | M. B. Carpenter | Charles E. Burton |
1979 | James E. Singer | M. B. Carpenter | Charles E. Burton | Richard J. Moff |
1980 | M. B. Carpenter | Charles E. Burton | Richard J. Moff | Frederick C. Brockhurst |
1981 | Charles E. Burton | Richard J. Moff | Frederick C. Brockhurst | Kenneth A. Normand |
1982 | Richard J. Moff | Kenneth A. Normand | John L. Morris | Robert A. Pancoast |
1983 | Kenneth A. Normand | John L. Morris | Robert A. Pancoast | Richard C. Jones |
1984 | John L. Morris | Robert A. Pancoast | Richard C. Jones | P. L. Paicer |
1985 | Robert A. Pancoast | Richard C. Jones | Philip C. Marriott | Robert E. Cooper |
1986 | Richard C. Jones | Philip C. Marriott | Robert E. Cooper | Patrick J. Wheeler |
1987 | Philip C. Marriott | Robert E. Cooper | Patrick J. Wheeler | William R. Baker |
1988 | Robert E. Cooper | Patrick J. Wheeler | William R. Baker | Raymond D. Gregg |
1989 | Patrick J. Wheeler | William R. Baker | Raymond D. Gregg | David M. Kollm |
1990 | William R. Baker | Raymond D. Gregg | David M. Kollm | Donald L. Moon |
1991 | Raymond D. Gregg | Donald L. Moon | John D. Snyder | Tim L. Glaze |
1992 | Tim L. Glaze | Donald L. Moon | Dan Repperger | John D. Snyder |
1993 | Donald L. Moon | John D. Snyder | Robert W. Bennington | Dan Repperger |
1994 | John D. Snyder | Dan Repperger | Nataraj S. Nataraj | Robert W. Bennington |
1995 | Dan Repperger | Robert W. Bennington | Jack R. Cannon | Robert W. Bennington |
1996 | Robert W. Bennington | Nataraj S. Nataraj | Barbara J. Moore | John R. Cannon |
1997 | Nataraj S. Nataraj | John R. Cannon | Lucy H. Garcia | Barbara J. Moore |
1998 | John R. Cannon | Barbara J. Moore | Robert T. Haller | Lucy H. Garcia |
1999 | Barbara J. Moore | Lucy H. Garcia | David C. Perez | Robert T. Haller |
2000 | Lucy H. Garcia | Robert T. Haller | Nataraj S. Nataraj | David C. Perez |
2001 | Robert T. Haller | David C. Perez | Roger L. Claypoole, Jr. | David C. Perez |
2002 | David Perez | F Palazzo | Paul Kladitis | Roger Claypoole |
2003 | Roger Claypoole | David Perez | J Harshbarger | Paul Kladitis |
2004 | Paul Kladitis | Kuldip Rattan | J Harshbarger | Richard Thomas |
2005 | Kuldip Rattan | J Harshbarger | Richard Burns | Richard Thomas |
2006 | Richard Thomas | J Harshbarger | Samuel Sangregory | Richard Burns |
2007 | Robert Ewing | J Harshbarger | Bin Wang | Samuel Sangregory |
2008 | Robert Ewing | Charles Cerny | Bin Wang | Samuel Sangregory |
2009 | Robert Ewing | Charles Cerny | Felicia Harlow | Samuel Sangregory |
2010 | Robert Ewing | Charles Cerny | Felicia Harlow | Samuel Sangregory |
2011 | Robert Ewing | Charles Cerny | Felicia Harlow | Barbara Frantom |
2012 | Robert Ewing | Charles Cerny | Stephen Hary | Barbara Frantom |
2013 | Robert Ewing | Charles Cerny | Stephen Hary | Barbara Frantom |
2014 | Robert Ewing | Charles Cerny | Stephen Hary | Barbara Frantom |
2015 | Charles Cerny | Stephen Hary | Barbara Frantom | |
2016 | Charles Cerny | Lorenzo Lo Monte | Felicia Harlow | Barbara Frantom |
2017 | Charles Cerny | Gurunathan Subramanyam | Felicia Harlow | Barbara Frantom |
2018 | Charles Cerny | Gurunathan Subramanyam | Felicia Harlow | Barbara Frantom |
2019 | Charles Cerny | Gurunathan Subramanyam | Felicia Harlow | Barbara Frantom |
2020 | Charles Cerny | Gurunathan Subramanyam | Felicia Harlow | Barbara Frantom |
2021 | Charles Cerny | Gurunathan Subramanyam | Felicia Harlow | Barbara Frantom |
Newsletters
Wave Guide (IRE)
Mini-Conductor (IEEE)
- Mini-Conductor, IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter, Nov 1997
- Mini-Conductor, IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter, Mar 1998
- Mini-Conductor, IEEE Dayton Section Newsletter, Jan 1999
Archival documents
- Section petition documents
- IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Dayton
- AIEE Executive Committee Minutes, May 27, 1943, reference to section formation
- IRE Executive Committee Minutes, Jan 4, 1944, vote on section formation