List of Presidents of the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== IEEE Presidents, 1963-present == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="650" align="left" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''President''' | |||
| '''Period''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ernst_Weber|Ernst Weber]] | |||
| 1963 | |||
< | | [[Ernst_Weber_Oral_History_(1991)|Oral History]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Clarence_H._Linder|Clarence H. Linder]] | |||
| 1964 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bernard M. Oliver | |||
| 1965 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| William G. Shepherd | |||
| 1966 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Walter K. MacAdam | |||
| 1967 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Seymour W. Herwald | |||
| 1968 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| F. Karl Willenbrock | |||
| 1969 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| John V. N. Granger | |||
| 1970 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| James H. Mulligan, Jr. | |||
| 1971 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Robert H. Tanner | |||
| 1972 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Harold Chestnut | |||
| 1973 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| John J. Guarrera | |||
| 1974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arthur P. Stern | |||
| 1975 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Joseph K. Dillard | |||
| 1976 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Robert M. Saunders | |||
| 1977 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ivan_Getting|Ivan A. Getting]] | |||
| 1978 | |||
| [[Ivan_A._Getting_Oral_History|Oral History]] | |||
|- | |||
| Jerome J. Suran | |||
| 1979 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Leo Young | |||
| 1980 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Richard W. Damon | |||
John R. | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="650" align="left" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 1981 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Robert E. Larson, 1982 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| James B. Owens, 1983 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Richard Gowen, 1984 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Charles A. Eldon, 1985 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bruno O. Weinschel, 1986 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Henry L. Bachman, 1987 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Russell C. Drew, 1988 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Emerson W. Pugh, 1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Carleton A. Bayless, 1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eric_E._Sumner|<font color="#0066cc">Eric E. Sumner</font>]] | |||
| 1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Merrill W. Buckley, Jr., 1992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Martha Sloan, 1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| H. Troy Nagle, 1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| J. Thomas Cain, 1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wallace S. Read, 1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Charles K. Alexander, 1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Joseph Bordogna, 1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kenneth L. Laker, 1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bruce A. Eisenstein, 2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Joel B. Snyder, 2001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Raymond D. Findlay, 2002 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Michael S. Adler, 2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arthur W. Winston, 2004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| W. Cleon Anderson, 2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Michael R. Lightner, 2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Leah H. Jamieson, 2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lewis M. Terman, 2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
| |||
Vig, 2009 | |||
| 1981 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Robert E. Larson, 1982 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| James B. Owens, 1983 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Richard Gowen, 1984 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Charles A. Eldon, 1985 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bruno O. Weinschel, 1986 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Henry L. Bachman, 1987 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Russell C. Drew, 1988 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Emerson W. Pugh, 1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Carleton A. Bayless, 1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eric_E._Sumner|Eric E. Sumner]] | |||
| 1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Merrill W. Buckley, Jr., 1992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Martha Sloan, 1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| H. Troy Nagle, 1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| J. Thomas Cain, 1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wallace S. Read, 1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Charles K. Alexander, 1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Joseph Bordogna, 1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kenneth L. Laker, 1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bruce A. Eisenstein, 2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Joel B. Snyder, 2001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Raymond D. Findlay, 2002 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Michael S. Adler, 2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Arthur W. Winston, 2004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| W. Cleon Anderson, 2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Michael R. Lightner, 2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Leah H. Jamieson, 2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Lewis M. Terman, 2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<a href="Ernst Weber">Ernst Weber</a>, 1963 | |||
<a href="Clarence H. Linder">Clarence H. Linder</a>, 1964 | |||
Bernard M. Oliver, 1965 | |||
William G. Shepherd, 1966 | |||
Walter K. MacAdam, 1967 | |||
Seymour W. Herwald, 1968 | |||
F. Karl Willenbrock, 1969 | |||
John V. N. Granger, 1970 | |||
James H. Mulligan, Jr., 1971 | |||
Robert H. Tanner, 1972 | |||
Harold Chestnut, 1973 | |||
John J. Guarrera, 1974 | |||
Arthur P. Stern, 1975 | |||
Joseph K. Dillard, 1976 | |||
Robert M. Saunders, 1977 | |||
<a href="Ivan Getting">Ivan A. Getting</a>, 1978 | |||
Jerome J. Suran, 1979 | |||
Leo Young, 1980 | |||
Richard W. Damon, 1981 | |||
Robert E. Larson, 1982 | |||
James B. Owens, 1983 | |||
Richard Gowen, 1984 | |||
Charles A. Eldon, 1985 | |||
Bruno O. Weinschel, 1986 | |||
Henry L. Bachman, 1987 | |||
Russell C. Drew, 1988 | |||
Emerson W. Pugh, 1989 | |||
Carleton A. Bayless, 1990 | |||
<a href="Eric E. Sumner">Eric E. Sumner</a>, 1991 | |||
Merrill W. Buckley, Jr., 1992 | |||
Martha Sloan, 1993 | |||
H. Troy Nagle, 1994 | |||
J. Thomas Cain, 1995 | |||
Wallace S. Read, 1996 | |||
Charles K. Alexander, 1997 | |||
Joseph Bordogna, 1998 | |||
Kenneth L. Laker, 1999 | |||
Bruce A. Eisenstein, 2000 | |||
Joel B. Snyder, 2001 | |||
Raymond D. Findlay, 2002 | |||
Michael S. Adler, 2003 | |||
Arthur W. Winston, 2004 | |||
W. Cleon Anderson, 2005 | |||
Michael R. Lightner, 2006 | |||
Leah H. Jamieson, 2007 | |||
Lewis M. Terman, 2008 | |||
John R. Vig, 2009 |
Revision as of 02:23, 1 March 2009
IEEE Presidents, 1963-present
President | Period | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ernst Weber | 1963 | Oral History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clarence H. Linder | 1964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bernard M. Oliver | 1965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
William G. Shepherd | 1966 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Walter K. MacAdam | 1967 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seymour W. Herwald | 1968 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F. Karl Willenbrock | 1969 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John V. N. Granger | 1970 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
James H. Mulligan, Jr. | 1971 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Robert H. Tanner | 1972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Harold Chestnut | 1973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John J. Guarrera | 1974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arthur P. Stern | 1975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph K. Dillard | 1976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Robert M. Saunders | 1977 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ivan A. Getting | 1978 | Oral History | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jerome J. Suran | 1979 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leo Young | 1980 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richard W. Damon
John R.
Vig, 2009
|
1981 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Robert E. Larson, 1982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
James B. Owens, 1983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richard Gowen, 1984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charles A. Eldon, 1985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bruno O. Weinschel, 1986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry L. Bachman, 1987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Russell C. Drew, 1988 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Emerson W. Pugh, 1989 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carleton A. Bayless, 1990 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eric E. Sumner | 1991 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Merrill W. Buckley, Jr., 1992 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Martha Sloan, 1993 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H. Troy Nagle, 1994 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. Thomas Cain, 1995 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wallace S. Read, 1996 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charles K. Alexander, 1997 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Bordogna, 1998 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kenneth L. Laker, 1999 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bruce A. Eisenstein, 2000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joel B. Snyder, 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raymond D. Findlay, 2002 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael S. Adler, 2003 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arthur W. Winston, 2004 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W. Cleon Anderson, 2005 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael R. Lightner, 2006 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leah H. Jamieson, 2007 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lewis M. Terman, 2008 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
<a href="Ernst Weber">Ernst Weber</a>, 1963
<a href="Clarence H. Linder">Clarence H. Linder</a>, 1964
Bernard M. Oliver, 1965
William G. Shepherd, 1966
Walter K. MacAdam, 1967
Seymour W. Herwald, 1968
F. Karl Willenbrock, 1969
John V. N. Granger, 1970
James H. Mulligan, Jr., 1971
Robert H. Tanner, 1972
Harold Chestnut, 1973
John J. Guarrera, 1974
Arthur P. Stern, 1975
Joseph K. Dillard, 1976
Robert M. Saunders, 1977
<a href="Ivan Getting">Ivan A. Getting</a>, 1978
Jerome J. Suran, 1979
Leo Young, 1980
Richard W. Damon, 1981
Robert E. Larson, 1982
James B. Owens, 1983
Richard Gowen, 1984
Charles A. Eldon, 1985
Bruno O. Weinschel, 1986
Henry L. Bachman, 1987
Russell C. Drew, 1988
Emerson W. Pugh, 1989
Carleton A. Bayless, 1990
<a href="Eric E. Sumner">Eric E. Sumner</a>, 1991
Merrill W. Buckley, Jr., 1992
Martha Sloan, 1993
H. Troy Nagle, 1994
J. Thomas Cain, 1995
Wallace S. Read, 1996
Charles K. Alexander, 1997
Joseph Bordogna, 1998
Kenneth L. Laker, 1999
Bruce A. Eisenstein, 2000
Joel B. Snyder, 2001
Raymond D. Findlay, 2002
Michael S. Adler, 2003
Arthur W. Winston, 2004
W. Cleon Anderson, 2005
Michael R. Lightner, 2006
Leah H. Jamieson, 2007
Lewis M. Terman, 2008
John R. Vig, 2009