IEEE Xian Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Xian | |||
|SPO ID=R00212 | |||
|Established date=2006-11-18 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | |||
The IEEE Xian Section is part of [[Region 10 (Asia & Pacific) History|Region 10]], and was formed on 18 November 2006. The Xian Section is represented at the [[IEEE China Council History|IEEE China Council]]. | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Xian Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Jianguo Huang | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|Jiandong Li | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Xiaohong Guan | |||
|Jiandong Li | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jiandong Li | |||
|Jinjun Liu | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jiandong Li | |||
|Jinjun Liu | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Jiandong Li | |||
|Jinjun Liu | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Jingdong Chen | |||
|Jinjun Liu | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Jingdong Chen | |||
|Jinjun Liu | |||
|Chengbing He | |||
|He Xiang | |||
|} | |||
<gallery> | |||
Image:Xian Huang.jpg|Jianguo Huang, Xian Section Chair 2008 | |||
</gallery> | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 10 - Xian Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Xian.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Xian]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieeexian.org.cn/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Xian]] [[Category:Geographical units|Xian]] [[Category:Sections|Xian]] |
Latest revision as of 19:50, 22 December 2021
IEEE Xian Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2006-11-18 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | China |
Geographic region | Xian |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The IEEE Xian Section is part of Region 10, and was formed on 18 November 2006. The Xian Section is represented at the IEEE China Council.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Jianguo Huang | |||
2007 | Jianguo Huang | Xiaohong Guan | He Xiang | He Xiang |
2008 | Jianguo Huang | Xiaohong Guan | He Xiang | He Xiang |
2009 | Jianguo Huang | Xiaohong Guan | He Xiang | He Xiang |
2010 | Jianguo Huang | Xiaohong Guan | He Xiang | He Xiang |
2011 | Jianguo Huang | Xiaohong Guan | He Xiang | He Xiang |
2012 | Jianguo Huang | Xiaohong Guan | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2013 | Jianguo Huang | Xiaohong Guan | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2014 | Jianguo Huang | Xiaohong Guan | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2015 | Xiaohong Guan | Jiandong Li | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2016 | Xiaohong Guan | Jiandong Li | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2017 | Jiandong Li | Jinjun Liu | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2018 | Jiandong Li | Jinjun Liu | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2019 | Jiandong Li | Jinjun Liu | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2020 | Jingdong Chen | Jinjun Liu | Chengbing He | He Xiang |
2021 | Jingdong Chen | Jinjun Liu | Chengbing He | He Xiang |