IEEE Wuhan Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
[[Image:Wuhan Zhou J.jpg|thumb|right|James Zhiping Zhow, Wuhan Section Chair 2007.]] | [[Image:Wuhan Zhou J.jpg|thumb|right|James Zhiping Zhow, Wuhan Section Chair 2007.]] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Wuhan]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Wuhan]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Wuhan]] [[Category:Sections|Wuhan]] | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="400" align="left" border="1" | |||
|+ Section Officers | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice-Chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:08, 20 February 2012
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Link to Section Homepage
IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Wuhan
Background
The Wuhan Section is part of Region 10, and is represented at the China Council. The Section was formed on 14 February 2007. Wuhan is the capital city of Hubei Province and is the largest city in Central China.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice-Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |