IEEE Wuhan Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage <br> Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Cate...) |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Wuhan | |||
|SPO ID=R00218 | |||
|Established date=2007-02-14 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | |||
The Wuhan Section is part of [[Region 10 (Asia & Pacific) History|Region 10]], and is represented at the [[IEEE China Council History|China Council]]. The Section was formed on 14 February 2007. Wuhan is the capital city of Hubei Province and is the largest city in Central China. | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Wuhan Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Zhiping Zhou | |||
| | |||
|Guangxi Zhu | |||
|Jingli Zhou | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Zhiping Zhou | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
|Guangxi Zhu | |||
|Jingli Zhou | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Huaibei Zhou | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
|Li Yu | |||
|Xiangtao Zhuan | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Huaibei Zhou | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
|Li Yu | |||
|Xiangtao Zhuan | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Huaibei Zhou | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
|Li Yu | |||
|Xiangtao Zhuan | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Huaibei Zhou | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
|Li Yu | |||
|Xiangtao Zhuan | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
|Li Yu | |||
|Xiangtao Zhuan | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
| | |||
|Li Yu | |||
|Li Ding | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
| | |||
|Li Yu | |||
|Li Ding | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
| | |||
|Li Yu | |||
|Li Ding | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Li Ding | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ruijie Yang | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ruijie Yang | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ruijie Yang | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Guilin Zheng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ruijie Yang | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | <gallery> | ||
[[Category:Geographical_units]] | Image:Wuhan Zhou J.jpg|James Zhiping Zhow, Wuhan Section Chair 2007. | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | </gallery> | ||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 10 - Wuhan Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Wuhan.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Wuhan]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Wuhan]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Wuhan]] [[Category:Sections|Wuhan]] |
Latest revision as of 19:43, 22 December 2021
IEEE Wuhan Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2007-02-14 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | China |
Geographic region | Wuhan |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The Wuhan Section is part of Region 10, and is represented at the China Council. The Section was formed on 14 February 2007. Wuhan is the capital city of Hubei Province and is the largest city in Central China.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2007 | Zhiping Zhou | Guangxi Zhu | Jingli Zhou | |
2008 | Zhiping Zhou | Guilin Zheng | Guangxi Zhu | Jingli Zhou |
2009 | Huaibei Zhou | Guilin Zheng | Li Yu | Xiangtao Zhuan |
2010 | Huaibei Zhou | Guilin Zheng | Li Yu | Xiangtao Zhuan |
2011 | Huaibei Zhou | Guilin Zheng | Li Yu | Xiangtao Zhuan |
2012 | Huaibei Zhou | Guilin Zheng | Li Yu | Xiangtao Zhuan |
2013 | Guilin Zheng | Guilin Zheng | Li Yu | Xiangtao Zhuan |
2014 | Guilin Zheng | Li Yu | Li Ding | |
2015 | Guilin Zheng | Li Yu | Li Ding | |
2016 | Guilin Zheng | Li Yu | Li Ding | |
2017 | Guilin Zheng | Li Ding | ||
2018 | Guilin Zheng | Ruijie Yang | ||
2019 | Guilin Zheng | Ruijie Yang | ||
2020 | Guilin Zheng | Ruijie Yang | ||
2021 | Guilin Zheng | Ruijie Yang |