IEEE Winnipeg Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1953-08-18 | |||
|IEEE Region=7 | |||
|Geographic region=Winnipeg | |||
|SPO ID=R70031 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Winnipeg Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Cyrus Shafai | |||
|Robert Allen | |||
|Cyrus Shafai | |||
|Miroslaw Pawlak | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Robert Dueck | |||
|Jose Rueda | |||
|Derek Oliver | |||
|Derek Oliver | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Derek Oliver | |||
|Gerald Geall | |||
|Pradeepa Yahampath | |||
|Udaya Annakkage | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Robyn Koropatnick | |||
|Aniruddha Gole | |||
|Pradeepa Yahampath | |||
|Udaya Annakkage | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Aniruddha Gole | |||
|Dawn Nedohin-Macek | |||
|Pradeepa Yahampath | |||
|Owen Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Dawn Nedohin-Macek | |||
|Stephen Dueck | |||
|Julian Nedohin-Macek | |||
|Owen Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Stephen Dueck | |||
|Mehmet Eskicioglu | |||
|Julian Nedohin-Macek | |||
|Owen Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Mehmet Eskicioglu | |||
|Haider Al-Saidi | |||
|Julian Nedohin-Macek | |||
|George Pasieka | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Haider Al-Saidi | |||
|Lesley Mcfarlane | |||
|Julian Nedohin-Macek | |||
|George Pasieka | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Lesley Mcfarlane | |||
|Rashed Minhaz / Shaahin Filizadeh | |||
|Julian Nedohin-Macek | |||
|Majid Ostadrahimi | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Shaahin Filizadeh | |||
|Andrew Roncin | |||
|Jordan Hiebert | |||
|Majid Ostadrahimi | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Vajira Pathirana | |||
|Sherif Sherif | |||
|Jordan Hiebert | |||
|Samuel Kovnats | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Sherif Sherif | |||
|Samuel Kovnats | |||
|Jordan Hiebert | |||
|Puyan Mojabi | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Samuel Kovnats | |||
|Puyan Mojabi | |||
|Jordan Hiebert | |||
|Steven Howell | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Puyan Mojabi | |||
|Dario Schor | |||
|Trevor Brown | |||
|Steven Howell | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Dario Schor | |||
|Ekram Hossain | |||
|Trevor Brown | |||
|Steven Howell | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ekram Hossain | |||
|Steven Howell | |||
|Trevor Brown | |||
|Nuwan Perera | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Steven Howell | |||
|Ian Jeffrey | |||
|Trevor Brown | |||
|Nuwan Perera | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ian Jeffrey | |||
|D Weiten | |||
|Trevor Brown | |||
|Chaitanya Narendra | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|D Weiten | |||
|Philip Ferguson | |||
|Trevor Brown | |||
|Mario Phaneuf | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Philip Ferguson | |||
|Elham Salimi | |||
|Adam Brown | |||
|Mario Phaneuf | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 7 - Winnepeg section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Winnipeg.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Winnipeg]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/7/winnipeg/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Winnipeg]] [[Category:Geographical units|Winnipeg]] [[Category:Sections|Winnipeg]] |
Latest revision as of 19:21, 22 December 2021
IEEE Winnipeg Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1953-08-18 |
IEEE Region | 7 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Winnipeg |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Cyrus Shafai | Robert Allen | Cyrus Shafai | Miroslaw Pawlak |
2002 | Robert Dueck | Jose Rueda | Derek Oliver | Derek Oliver |
2003 | Derek Oliver | Gerald Geall | Pradeepa Yahampath | Udaya Annakkage |
2004 | Robyn Koropatnick | Aniruddha Gole | Pradeepa Yahampath | Udaya Annakkage |
2005 | Aniruddha Gole | Dawn Nedohin-Macek | Pradeepa Yahampath | Owen Preston |
2006 | Dawn Nedohin-Macek | Stephen Dueck | Julian Nedohin-Macek | Owen Preston |
2007 | Stephen Dueck | Mehmet Eskicioglu | Julian Nedohin-Macek | Owen Preston |
2008 | Mehmet Eskicioglu | Haider Al-Saidi | Julian Nedohin-Macek | George Pasieka |
2009 | Haider Al-Saidi | Lesley Mcfarlane | Julian Nedohin-Macek | George Pasieka |
2010 | Lesley Mcfarlane | Rashed Minhaz / Shaahin Filizadeh | Julian Nedohin-Macek | Majid Ostadrahimi |
2011 | Shaahin Filizadeh | Andrew Roncin | Jordan Hiebert | Majid Ostadrahimi |
2012 | Vajira Pathirana | Sherif Sherif | Jordan Hiebert | Samuel Kovnats |
2013 | Sherif Sherif | Samuel Kovnats | Jordan Hiebert | Puyan Mojabi |
2014 | Samuel Kovnats | Puyan Mojabi | Jordan Hiebert | Steven Howell |
2015 | Puyan Mojabi | Dario Schor | Trevor Brown | Steven Howell |
2016 | Dario Schor | Ekram Hossain | Trevor Brown | Steven Howell |
2017 | Ekram Hossain | Steven Howell | Trevor Brown | Nuwan Perera |
2018 | Steven Howell | Ian Jeffrey | Trevor Brown | Nuwan Perera |
2019 | Ian Jeffrey | D Weiten | Trevor Brown | Chaitanya Narendra |
2020 | D Weiten | Philip Ferguson | Trevor Brown | Mario Phaneuf |
2021 | Philip Ferguson | Elham Salimi | Adam Brown | Mario Phaneuf |