IEEE Victoria Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Victoria.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1956-10-05 | |||
|IEEE Region=7 | |||
|Geographic region=Victoria | |||
|SPO ID=R70029 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Victoria Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dave Barber | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dave Barber | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
| | |||
|Dave Barber | |||
|Jon Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
| | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Jon Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
| | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Jon Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
| | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Jon Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Jon Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Jon Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Jon Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Jon Preston | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Alexander Hoole | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|David Gregson | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kelly Manning | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Alexandra Branzanalbu | |||
|Kin Li | |||
|Mihai Sima | |||
|Christopher Prince | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Alexandra Branzanalbu | |||
|Kin Li | |||
|Lin Cai | |||
|Christopher Prince | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Alexandra Branzanalbu | |||
|Kin Li | |||
|Lin Cai | |||
|Christopher Prince | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Kin Li | |||
|Lin Cai | |||
|Christopher Prince | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Xiaodai Dong | |||
|Kin Li | |||
|Lin Cai | |||
|Christopher Prince | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 7 - Victoria section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Victoria.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Victoria]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://victoria.ieee.ca/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Victoria]] [[Category:Geographical units|Victoria]] [[Category:Sections|Victoria]] |
Latest revision as of 15:33, 21 December 2021
IEEE Victoria Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1956-10-05 |
IEEE Region | 7 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Victoria |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Kelly Manning | Dave Barber | ||
2001 | Kelly Manning | Dave Barber | ||
2002 | David Gregson | Dave Barber | Jon Preston | |
2003 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Jon Preston | |
2004 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Jon Preston | |
2005 | David Gregson | Xiaodai Dong | Jon Preston | |
2006 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Xiaodai Dong | Jon Preston |
2007 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Xiaodai Dong | Jon Preston |
2008 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Xiaodai Dong | Jon Preston |
2009 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Xiaodai Dong | Jon Preston |
2010 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Xiaodai Dong | Kelly Manning |
2011 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Xiaodai Dong | Alexander Hoole |
2012 | David Gregson | Kelly Manning | Xiaodai Dong | Kelly Manning |
2013 | Kelly Manning | Kelly Manning | ||
2014 | Kelly Manning | Kelly Manning | ||
2015 | Kelly Manning | Kelly Manning | ||
2016 | Kelly Manning | Kelly Manning | ||
2017 | Alexandra Branzanalbu | Kin Li | Mihai Sima | Christopher Prince |
2018 | Alexandra Branzanalbu | Kin Li | Lin Cai | Christopher Prince |
2019 | Alexandra Branzanalbu | Kin Li | Lin Cai | Christopher Prince |
2020 | Xiaodai Dong | Kin Li | Lin Cai | Christopher Prince |
2021 | Xiaodai Dong | Kin Li | Lin Cai | Christopher Prince |