IEEE Ukraine Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1991-11-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Ukraine | |||
|SPO ID=R80063 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Ukraine Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Vladimir Tarasenko | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Vladimir Tarasenko | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Vladimir Tarasenko | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Vladimir Tarasenko | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Vladimir Tarasenko | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Vladimir Tarasenko | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Vladimir Tarasenko | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
| | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Vitalii Teriaiev | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Vitalii Teriaiev | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
| | |||
|Olga Kostylyova | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Alex Yandulsky | |||
|Valerii Zhuikov | |||
|Olga Kostylyova | |||
|Eugeny Volodarsky | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Valerii Zhuikov | |||
|Julia Yamnenko | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Anna Kyselova | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Valerii Zhuikov | |||
|Julia Yamnenko | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Anna Kyselova | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Valerii Zhuikov | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Liudmyla Laikova | |||
|Kateryna Osypenko | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Valerii Zhuikov | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Liudmyla Laikova | |||
|Kateryna Osypenko | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Felix Yanovsky | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Iryna Ivasenko | |||
|Mikhail Balaban | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Felix Yanovsky | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Iryna Ivasenko | |||
|Mikhail Balaban | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Felix Yanovsky | |||
|Iryna Ivasenko | |||
|Mikhail Balaban | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Felix Yanovsky | |||
|Iryna Ivasenko | |||
|Mikhail Balaban | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Felix Yanovsky | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Mikhail Balaban | |||
|Iryna Ivasenko | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Felix Yanovsky | |||
|Evgen Pichkalyov | |||
|Mikhail Balaban | |||
|Iryna Ivasenko | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Ukraine Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Ukraine.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Ukraine]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ieee.org.ua/en Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ieee.org.ua/en Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Ukraine]] [[Category:Geographical units|Ukraine]] [[Category:Sections|Ukraine]] | [[Category:IEEE|Ukraine]] [[Category:Geographical units|Ukraine]] [[Category:Sections|Ukraine]] |
Latest revision as of 19:26, 20 December 2021
IEEE Ukraine Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1991-11-21 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Ukraine |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Vladimir Tarasenko | Alex Yandulsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2001 | Vladimir Tarasenko | Alex Yandulsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2002 | Vladimir Tarasenko | Alex Yandulsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2003 | Vladimir Tarasenko | Alex Yandulsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2004 | Vladimir Tarasenko | Alex Yandulsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2005 | Vladimir Tarasenko | Alex Yandulsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2006 | Vladimir Tarasenko | Alex Yandulsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2007 | Alex Yandulsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky | |
2008 | Alex Yandulsky | Vitalii Teriaiev | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2009 | Alex Yandulsky | Vitalii Teriaiev | Eugeny Volodarsky | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2010 | Alex Yandulsky | Olga Kostylyova | Eugeny Volodarsky | |
2011 | Alex Yandulsky | Valerii Zhuikov | Olga Kostylyova | Eugeny Volodarsky |
2012 | Valerii Zhuikov | Julia Yamnenko | Evgen Pichkalyov | Anna Kyselova |
2013 | Valerii Zhuikov | Julia Yamnenko | Evgen Pichkalyov | Anna Kyselova |
2014 | Valerii Zhuikov | Evgen Pichkalyov | Liudmyla Laikova | Kateryna Osypenko |
2015 | Valerii Zhuikov | Evgen Pichkalyov | Liudmyla Laikova | Kateryna Osypenko |
2016 | Felix Yanovsky | Evgen Pichkalyov | Iryna Ivasenko | Mikhail Balaban |
2017 | Felix Yanovsky | Evgen Pichkalyov | Iryna Ivasenko | Mikhail Balaban |
2018 | Evgen Pichkalyov | Felix Yanovsky | Iryna Ivasenko | Mikhail Balaban |
2019 | Evgen Pichkalyov | Felix Yanovsky | Iryna Ivasenko | Mikhail Balaban |
2020 | Felix Yanovsky | Evgen Pichkalyov | Mikhail Balaban | Iryna Ivasenko |
2021 | Felix Yanovsky | Evgen Pichkalyov | Mikhail Balaban | Iryna Ivasenko |