IEEE

IEEE Taipei Section History

SHARE |

From GHN

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (2011)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab...  
 
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab...  
  
[[Image:Taipei Wu.jpg|thumb|left|Ruey Beei Wu, Taipei Section Chair 2007.]]  
+
[[Image:IEEE-Kuo.jpg|thumb|left|Sy-Yen Kuo, Taipei Section Chair 2011.]]  
  
 
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/ Link to Section Homepage]  
 
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/ Link to Section Homepage]  
Line 783: Line 783:
  
 
----
 
----
 
+
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/10/Reports/secrep/2010_Sections_Reports/Section%20Report%20-Taipei(final).doc 2010],
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/IEEE%20Taipei%20Section_Annual%20Report%202008.pdf 2008]  
+
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/10/Reports/secrep/2009_Sections_Reports/TaipeiSection.pdf 2009],
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/IEEE%20Taipei%20Section_Annual%20Report%202008.pdf 2008],
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_7.pdf 2007]  
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_7.pdf 2007],
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_6.pdf 2006],
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_6.pdf 2006]  
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_5.pdf 2005],
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_4.pdf 2004],
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_5.pdf 2005]  
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_3.pdf 2002~2003],
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_2.pdf 2001],
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_4.pdf 2004]  
+
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_3.pdf 2002~2003]  
+
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_2.pdf 2001]  
+
 
+
 
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_1.pdf 1999~2000]   
 
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/5_1.pdf 1999~2000]   
  
Line 850: Line 844:
 
----
 
----
  
===== 2009 =====
+
===== 2011 =====
  
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter%20Dec%202009.pdf December]  
+
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/10/Newsletter/2011/R10_eNewsletter-June2011.pdf June],
 +
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/10/Newsletter/2011/R10_eNewsletter-March2011.pdf March]  
  
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter%20Sept%202009.pdf September]
+
===== 2010 =====
  
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter_Student%20Branch%20Activities_June_2009_3_.pdf Supplement (Jul.)]  
+
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/10/Newsletter/2010/Dec2010.pdf December],
 +
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/10/Newsletter/2010/Sept2010.pdf September],
 +
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/10/Newsletter/2010/June2010.pdf June],
 +
[http://ewh.ieee.org/reg/10/Newsletter/2010/Mar2010.pdf March]  
  
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter_June_2009.pdf June]
+
===== 2009 =====
  
 +
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter%20Dec%202009.pdf December],
 +
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter%20Sept%202009.pdf September],
 +
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter_Student%20Branch%20Activities_June_2009_3_.pdf Supplement (Jul.)],
 +
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter_June_2009.pdf June],
 
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter_March_2009.pdf March]  
 
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter_March_2009.pdf March]  
  
 
===== 2008 =====
 
===== 2008 =====
  
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter_Dec_2008.pdf December]  
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/files/wiki/R10%20Newsletter_Dec_2008.pdf December],
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_7.pdf Supplement (Sep.)],
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_7.pdf Supplement (Sep.)]  
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_6.pdf September],
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_5.pdf June],
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_6.pdf September]  
+
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_5.pdf June]  
+
 
+
 
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_4.pdf March]  
 
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_4.pdf March]  
  
 
===== 2007 =====
 
===== 2007 =====
  
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_3.pdf December]  
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_3.pdf December],
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_2.pdf June],
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_2.pdf June]  
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_1.pdf March]
 
+
[http://www.ieee.org.tw/history/7_1.pdf March]  
+
  
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]]
+
[[Category:Sections|Taipei]]

Latest revision as of 19:17, 27 January 2012

Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab...

Sy-Yen Kuo, Taipei Section Chair 2011.
Sy-Yen Kuo, Taipei Section Chair 2011.

Link to Section Homepage

IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Taipei

Contents

Background

The territory of the IEEE TAIPEI Section, as approved by RAB, includes TAIPEI City and TAIWAN Province, except for Yunlin, Chiayi, Tainan, Kaohsiung and Pingtung.  The Section was formed on 16 October 1974, and is part of Region 10.

重要歷史沿革資料選輯

前言

台北分會成立於1974年10月16日,隸屬於IEEE的第十分區(Region 10, 簡稱R10),是R10中第六個成立的分會。首任理事長為林樂基先生,當時會員不到百人,主要均為歸國學人,參與IEEE的主要目的為直接與總會訂閱專業刊物,本地活動較少,分會功能顯得薄弱。1984年謝清俊理事長期間積極推動會務,向總會引進IEEE組織章程,廣邀學界教授擔任各項Officers,取得總會Rebate補助會務運作,建立今日本會行政運作模式。有鑒於當時國內不易取得國際研究資料,他積極宣傳IEEE擁有之強大研究資源,辦理IEEE創立百年慶祝活動,並招收研究所學生會員入會,會員人數迅速成長,本會因此獲得IEEE百年紀念獎章。在此基礎下,次(1986)年本會會員何宜慈榮任R10 Director,本會亦榮獲總會頒發會員人數成長獎。
此後本會之工作穩定推展。在組織上,逐年增設支會(Chapters),到2000年已達18個支會,目前則為28個。學生分會在90年代在交大、台大首先設立,其後增加至2007年已達6個。1997年10月16日王小川理事長任內成立本會網站,增進各界了解本會動態。2001年吳靜雄理事長倡議成立台南分會,並於2003年6月30日徐爵民理事長任內正式成立,由當時本會王駿發副理事長擔任首屆理事長。2007年成立Women in Engineering Group,係分會設立IEEE Affinity Group之首次。在會員人數上,隨著各屆理事長努力,由成立時的58人,至1983年突破約三百人,到1993年已超過5倍成長達一千七百人,1999年破兩千人,至2008年初更逾三千人。
2002年本會補助Communications Society支會辦理GlobalCom大型國際會議,依IEEE規定獲得部份結餘款,使本會經費獲得大輻成長,並因此設置各項補助辦法,包括學生出國參加IEEE國際研討會,每年達30-50人次;各支會舉辦研討會或講習會等各式學術活動,每年約30次;辦理2006年最佳影響力獎;推動支會聯合辦理暑期營促進教育活動等,使本會會務的推動邁向新的里程碑。近幾年來,會員表現非常傑出,紛紛獲得IEEE Fellow榮銜,已達64人。另有許多會員積極擔任各IEEE Societies之Distinguished Lecturers、期刊編輯、或會議主席等職務,本分會已非常國際化,是IEEE非常活躍的分會成員之一。
回首自成立以來,分會從蓽路藍縷的草創時期至今天的稍具規模,歷屆理事長的努力經營實貢獻良多。但由於本分會並無固定會址,隨每屆理事長交接而變動,文件不易保持,致使許多資料殘缺不全。為此,乃促請本屆同仁蒐集本分會沿革相關重要資料,彙集成冊。由於時間有限,謬誤或缺漏之處在所難免,尚祈各方賢達不吝指正。
謹此感謝歷任理事長及各前輩們的奉獻,期望來者在此基礎上繼續努力發展,並願祝福會務昌隆。

Section Officers

Year Chair Vice-Chair Secretary Treasurer
1974-75 林樂基 Lok Lin N/A N/A N/A
1977-79

郭德盛 Te-Son Kuo

N/A N/A N/A
1979-80

方賢齊 Hien-Chee Fang

何定一 Ting-I Ho 溫鼎勳 Ting-Shiun Wen 林樂基 Lok Lin
1981-82 何宜慈 Irvine T Ho 謝清俊 Ching C Hsieh 郭德盛 Te-Son Kuo 黃胤年 Yinn-Nien Huang
陸寶蓀 Pao-Sun Lu
1983-84 何宜慈 Irvine T Ho 郭德盛 Te-Son Kuo 謝清俊 Ching C Hsieh 陸寶蓀 Pao-Sun Lu
1984-85 謝清俊 Ching C Hsieh 史欽泰 Chintay Shih 李琳山 Lin-Shan Lee 陸寶蓀 Pao-Sun Lu
1984-87 史欽泰 Chintay Shih 李家同 Richard C Lee 李琳山 Lin-Shan Lee 李琳山 Lin-Shan Lee
1987-88 李家同 Richard C Lee 史欽泰 Chintay Shih 李琳山 Lin-Shan Lee 李琳山 Lin-Shan Lee
1989-90 李琳山 Lin-Shan Lee N/A 張俊彥 Chun-Yen Chang N/A
1991-92 張俊彥 Chun-Yen Chang 王小川 Hsiao C Wang 吳重雨 Chung-Yu Wu
任建葳 Chein-Wei Jen
沈文仁 Wen Zen Shen
1993-94 魏哲和 Che-Ho Wei 王小川 Hsiao C Wang 項春申 Chuen-Shen Shung 沈文仁 Wen Zen Shen
1995-96 吳重雨 Chung-Yu Wu 王小川 Hsiao C Wang 黃遠東 Yang Tung Huang

沈文仁 Wen Zen Shen

蘇正芬 Frances C Su

1997-99 王小川 Hsiao C Wang 吳靜雄 Jingshown Wu 趙啟超 Chi-Chao CHao 蘇正芬 Frances C Su
2000-01 吳靜雄 Jingshown Wu 盧超群 Nicky C Lu 陳光禎 Kwang-Cheng Chen 張時中 Shi-Chung Chang
2002 沈文仁 Wen Zen Shen 徐爵民 Jyuo-Min Shyu 周景揚 Jing-Yang Jou 鍾世忠 Shyh-Jong Chung
2003-04 徐爵民 Jyuo-Min Shyu 王駿發 Jhing F Wang 張仕杰 Shih-Chieh Chang 黃錫瑜 Shi-Yu Huang
2005-06 林寶樹 Bao-Shuh P Lin 陳良基 Liang-Gee Chen 馬金溝 Ginkou Ma 林宗葆 Tzung-Pao Lin
2007-08 吳瑞北 Ruey-Beei Wu 張仲儒 Chung-Ju Chang 鍾嘉德 Char-Dir Chung 吳宗霖 Tzong-Lin Wu
2009-10 林進燈 Chin-Teng Lin 馬金溝 Ginkou Ma 趙昌博 Paul C.-P. Chao 王蒞君 Li-Chun Wang
2011-12 郭斯彥 Sy-Yen Kuo 李三良 San-Liang Lee 蘇順豐 Shun-Feng Su 呂學坤 Shyue-Kung Lu

Honors

Awards Receipts from IEEE

1998 Nicky Chau-Chun Lu (盧超群), IEEE David O. Pederson Award in Solid State Circuits, "For pioneering contributions to high speed dynamic memory design and cell technology"
2000 Morris Chang (張忠謀), IEEE Robert N. Noyce Medal, "For his vision and leadership in pioneering the silicon integrated circuit foundry industry"
2002 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, IEEE Corporate Innovation Recognition, "For pioneering and realizing the dedicated IC wafer fabrication business thereby leading worldwide to numerous fabless IC companies"
2007 Communication Society Taipei Chapter, IEEE ComSoc Chapter Achievement Awards (CCA) and 2007 ComSoc Chapter of the Year (CoY) Award
2007 Hsi-T Seng Chou (周錫增), R10 Outstanding Branch counselor award 2007, “For outstanding contributions to the growth of student branches in Asia-Pacific”
2009 Burn Jeng Lin (林本堅), IEEE Cledo Brunetti Award, "For contributions to immersion lithography for the manufacture of integrated circuit devices"

Fellows & Contributions

年度 姓名 英文姓名 服務單位 職稱 貢獻
1977 施敏* Simon M. Sze 中央研究院 院士 For contributions to semiconductor device research and to education
1981
劉兆漢*  Chao-Han Liu 中央大學 教授 For contributions to wave propagation in the ionosphere and to engineering education
1988 彭松村 Song-Tsuen Peng 元智大學 通訊研究中心主任 For contributions to the scattering and guidance of electromagnetic waves by dielectric structures
1988
張俊彥* Chun-Yen Chang 交通大學
電子系
教授 For contributions to semiconductor device development and to education
1989 李家同 Richard C. T. Lee 暨南大學
資訊系
教授 For contributions computer engineering education
1990 鄧端理 Denny Duan Lee Tang 台積電 For contributions to the design and scaling of high-speed silicon bipolar devices
1991 盧超群 Nicky Chau-Chun Lu 鈺創科技 董事長 For contributions to semiconductor memory design and technology

1992
李德財 Der Tsai Lee 中央研究院
資訊所
所長 For contributions to computational geometry and design and analysis of algorithms
 
1992
羅仁權 Ren-Chyuan Luo 台灣大學
電機系
教授 For contributions to intelligent sensors and robotics
1993 李琳山 Lin-Shan Lee 台灣大學
電機系
教授 For contributions to computer voice input/output techniques for Mandarin Chinese and to engineering education
1994 張進福 Jin-Fu Chang 行政院 政務委員 For contributions to research and education in computer communications
1994 陳文村  Wen-Tsuen Chen 清華大學 資工系 教授兼校長 For contributions to software engineering and parallel processing systems design
1994 胡正大 Genda J. Hu FocalTech Systems 執行長  For contributions to the understanding and solutions to the latchup phenomenon in CMOS VLSI
1994 莊景德 Ching-Te Chuang 交通大學 電子系 教授 For contributions to high-performance bipolar devices, circuits, and technology
1995 黃調元  Tiao-Yuan Huang  交通大學 電子所 教授 For invention and demonstration of fully-over-lapped lightly-doped-drain MOS transistors
1995 盧志遠   Chih-Yuan Lu  旺宏電子 總經理 For contributions to semiconductor technology, and for leadership in the growth if the Taiwan integrated circuit industry
1995 劉張詩韻 Jane Win-Shih Liu 中央研究院 資訊所 講座研究員 For contributions to real-time task scheduling methods for computing systems
1996 許炳堅 Bing J Sheu 台積電 設計暨技術平台專案處長 For contributions to signal processing and neural network systems using VLSI processors
1996 陳俊雄 Chun-Hsiung Chen 台灣大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to the development of variational and other numerical methods applied to coplanar waveguides and various other structures
1996 魏哲和  Che-Ho Wei 
交通大學 電子系  教授 For contributions to circuits and systems for communication and signal processing
1997 朱國瑞  Kwo-Ray Chu 清華大學 物理系 教授 For contributions to the basic understanding of relativistic electron cyclotron interaction with electromagnetic waves and development of high power radiation sources based on such interactions
1997 李祖添 Tsu-Tian Lee 台北科技大學  校長 For contributions to the analysis and control of walking robots and leadership in robotics engineering education
1998 吳重雨 Chung-Yu Wu 交通大學 校長 For contributions to implementation of analog neural network integrated circuits
1999 莊晴光  Ching-Kuang Clive Tzuang 台灣大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to the analysis and design of complex wave guiding structures and the design of integrated leaky-mode arrays
2000 郭正邦 James B Kuo 台灣大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to modeling CMOS VLSI devices
2000 李建平 Chien-Ping Lee 交通大學 奈米科技中心 主任  For contributions to optoelectronic integrated circuits and compound semiconductor devices and technology
2000 貝蘇章 Soo-Chang Pei 台灣大學 資電學院 院長 For contributions to the development of digital eigenfilter design, color image coding and signal compression, and to electrical engineering education in Taiwan
2000 孫元成  Yuan-Chen Sun 台積電 研究發展 資深處長 For contributions to advanced CMOS technology
2001 郭斯彥 Sy-Yen Kuo 台灣大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to dependable computing and software reliability engineering
2001 陳良基 Liang-Gee Chen  台灣大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to algorithm and architecture design for video coding systems
2001 黃威 Wei Hwang 交通大學 電子與資訊研究中心 主任 For contributions to high density cell technology and high speed Dynamic Random Access Memory design
2002 杭學嗚 Hsueh-Ming Hang  交通大學 電子系 教授 For contributions to video compression algorithms and systems
2002 曾俊元 Tseung-Yuen Tseng  交通大學 電子系 教授 For contributions to ceramic capacitor and sensor technologies
2002 黃興燦 Shing-Tsaan Huang 中央大學 資訊系 教授 For contributions to parallel and distributed computing
2002 李嗣涔 Si-Chen Lee 台灣大學  校長 For contributions to heterojunction bipolar transistor technology in low noise and high gain applications
2003 林本堅*  Burn Jeng Lin  台積電 資深處長  For contributions to lithography theory, tooling, masks, and fabrication technology
2003 林一平  Yi-Bing Jason Lin 交通大學 資訊學院 院長 For contributions to the design and modeling of mobile telecommunications networks and leadership in personal communications services education
2003 陳宏銘 Homer H Chen 台灣大學 電信所 教授 For contributions to the development of technology and standards for digital image and video coding
2003 陳德玉 Dan Y Chen  台灣大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to the basic understanding of switching power supplies
2004 吳誠文 Cheng-Wen Wu 清華大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to design and test of array structures
2004 張正尚 Cheng-Shang Chang 清華大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to the theory of providing performance guarantees in communication networks
2004 張道治 Dau-Chyrh Chang  亞東技術學院 通訊技術中心 主任 For technical leadership in antenna design and measurement systems
2004 陳銘憲  Ming-Syan Chen  台灣大學 電機系  教授 For contributions to algorithms for query processing and data management in parallel and distributed systems
2004 傅立成 Li-Chen Fu 台灣大學 電機/資訊系 教授 For contributions to robotic control and computer-integrated manufacturing systems
2005 吳靜雄* Jingshown Wu 台灣大學 電機系 教授 For leadership in higher education and wireless industry development
2005 林進燈  Chin-Teng Lin 交通大學  教務長 For contributions to biologically inspired information systems
2005 陳永昌 Yung-Chang Chen 清華大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to low bit rate modeling based coding
2005 周景揚 Jing-Yang Jou 交通大學 台灣聯合大學系統 副校長 For contributions to the computer aided design of digital circuits
2006 張仲儒 Chung-Ju Chang 交通大學 電信系 教授  For contributions to radio resource management for mobile communication systems
2006 王暉  Huei Wang  台灣大學 電信所  所長 For contributions to broadband and millimeter-wave monolithic millimeter-wave integrated circuits (MMICs) and radio frequency integrated circuits (RFICs)
2006 許聞廉 Wen-Lian Hsu 中央研究院 資訊所 特聘研究員 For contributions to natural language systems and bioinformatics
2006 莊紹勳 Steve S. Chung 交通大學 講座教授  For contributions to reliability in ultra-thin-oxide complementary metal oxide semiconductor (CMOS) devices
2006 雷少民 Shaw-Min Lei  聯發科技股份有限公司   For contributions to video and image coding standards
2006 梁孟松 Mong-Song Liang 台積電  資深處長 For contributions to semiconductor manufacturing technologies
2007 林寶樹 Bao-Shuh Lin 工研院 資訊與通訊所 所長 For leadership in technology and industry development of broadband information network and digital video
2007 陳光禎  Kwang-Cheng Chen  台灣大學 電信所  教授 For contributions to wireless broadband communications and wireless local area networks
2007 陳錕山 Kun-Shan Chen 中央大學 太空遙測中心 教授 For contributions to remote sensing image and signal processing
2007 鄭慕德 Mu-Der Jeng  海洋大學 電機系 For applications of Petri nets to semiconductor manufacturing automation
2008 王文俊  Wen-June Wang   中央大學 電機系 教授 For contributions to the design and development of fuzzy systems and theorems
2008 王啟旭 Chi-Hsu Wang 交通大學 電機與控制系 教授 For contrbutions to fuzzy logic, neural networks and intelligent control
2008 吳家麟 Ja-Ling Wu  台灣大學 資訊系  教授 For contributions to image and video analysis, coding, digital watermarking, and rights management
2008 李百祺 Pai-Chi Lee  台灣大學 生醫電子與資訊所 所長 For contribution to ultrasonic imaging technologies
2008 汪重光 Chorng-K Wang 台灣大學 電子所 教授 For contributions to communications circuit design and for leadership in promoting the profession
2008 柯明道  Ming-Dou Ker 交通大學 電子所 教授 For contributions to electrostatic protection in integrated circuits, and performance optimization of VLSI micro-systems
2008 洪銘輝 Minghwei Hong 清華大學 材料系 教授  For contributions to III-V semiconductor MOSFET transistors
2008 徐爵民  Jyuo-Min Shyu 清華大學 資訊系 教授 For leadership in the microelectronics industry
2008 鄭芳田 Fan-Tien Cheng 成功大學 E化製造研究中心 主任 For contributions to semiconductor manufacturing automation and force optimization in multiple-chain robotic mechanisms
2008 謝漢萍  Han-Ping Shieh  交通大學 光電系 教授 For leadership in the display and optical data storage industries
2009 鐘嘉德 Char-Dir Chung 台灣大學 教授 For leadership in the broadband wireless communications industry
2009 傅勝利 Shen-Li Fu 義守大學 教授 For contributions to electronic packaging research and education
2009 許建平 Jang-Ping Sheu 清華大學 教授 For contributions to mobile computing and parallel processing
2009 孫啟光 Chi-Kuang Sun 台灣大學 教授 For contributions to high resolution medical microscopy and nano ultrasonic imaging
2009 陳金蓮 Jean-Lien Chen 台灣科技大學 教授 For leadership in information and communication education
2010 范龍生 Long-Sheng Fan 清華大學 教授 For contributions to Micro Electro-Mechanical Systems
2010 許博文 Powen Hsu 台灣大學 教授 For leadership in electrical engineering education
2010 Ching-Wen Hsue 台灣科技大學 For contribution to discrete-time signal processing in microwave engineering
2010 廖婉君 Wanjiun Liao 台灣大學 教授 For contributions to communication protocols in multimedia networking
2010 林志民 Chih-Min (Jimmy) Lin 元智大學 教授 For contributions to fuzzy system, neural network, and cerebellar model articulation controllers
2010 林清富 Ching-Fuh Lin 台灣大學 教授 For contributions to broadband semiconductor optical devices
2010 劉深淵 Shen-Iuan Liu 台灣大學 教授 For contributions to high-speed phase-locked and delay-locked loop circuit design
2010 劉瑞琛 Rich Liu 旺宏電子 副總 For leadership in electron-beam mask writing, interconnects, and non-volatile technology development
2010 蘇順豐 Shun-Feng Su 台灣科技大學 教授 For contributions to computational intelligence and intelligent control
2010 吳瑞北 Ruey-Beei Wu 台灣大學 教授 For contributions to coplanar waveguide passive components

註: * 為 Life Fellow

Section Document Archive

Annual Report (excerpts)


2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2002~2003, 2001, 1999~2000 


Newsletter


Taipei Section E-NEWS


2011

Issue 13, Jun 30

Issue 12, Apr 30

Issue 11, Feb 28

2010

Issue 10, November 30

Issue 9, September 30

Issue 8, July 30

Issue 7, June 7

Issue 6, March 31 

Issue 5, January 29 

2009

Issue 4, November 30

Issue 3, September 30

Issue 2, July 30

Issue 1, May 26


R10 Newsletter


2011

June, March

2010

December, September, June, March

2009

December, September, Supplement (Jul.), June, March

2008

December, Supplement (Sep.), September, June, March

2007

December, June, March