IEEE Syracuse Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1920-08-12 | |||
|IEEE Region=1 | |||
|Geographic region=Syracuse | |||
|SPO ID=R10039 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Syracuse Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Mary Harrington | |||
|Jonah Cuker | |||
|Don Herres | |||
|Earl Barber | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Mary Harrington | |||
|Jonah Cuker | |||
|Don Herres | |||
|Earl Barber | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Jonah Cuker | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Don Herres | |||
|Earl Barber | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jonah Cuker | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Don Herres | |||
|Earl Barber | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Mary Reidy | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Don Herres | |||
|Daniel Reichard | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Mary Reidy | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Don Herres | |||
|Daniel Reichard | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Prasanta Ghosh | |||
|Larry Durante | |||
|William Maxwell | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Prasanta Ghosh | |||
|Larry Durante | |||
|William Maxwell | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Larry Durante | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|William Maxwell | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Prasanta Ghosh | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|William Maxwell | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Don Herres | |||
|Daniel Sommers | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Timothy Horan | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Don Herres | |||
|Daniel Sommers | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|Timothy Horan | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Greg Gdowski | |||
|Philip Toia | |||
|Daniel Sommers | |||
|Timothy Horan | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Serhend Arvas | |||
|Thomas Lingel | |||
|Tony Zhang | |||
|Victoria Spinanger | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Serhend Arvas | |||
|Thomas Lingel | |||
| | |||
|Victoria Spinanger | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Timothy Horan | |||
|Thomas Lingel | |||
| | |||
|Gregory Alton | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Donald Mcpherson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gregory Alton | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Donald Mcpherson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Janet Marsden | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Donald Mcpherson | |||
| | |||
|Timothy Horan | |||
|Janet Marsden | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Donald Mcpherson | |||
| | |||
|Timothy Horan | |||
|Janet Marsden | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Donald Mcpherson | |||
| | |||
|Timothy Horan | |||
|Harvey Schuman | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Donald Mcpherson | |||
| | |||
|Timothy Horan | |||
|Harvey Schuman | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 1 - Syracuse section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Syracuse.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Syracuse]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r1/syracuse/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Syracuse]] [[Category:Geographical units|Syracuse]] [[Category:Sections|Syracuse]] |
Latest revision as of 16:36, 17 December 2021
IEEE Syracuse Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1920-08-12 |
IEEE Region | 1 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Syracuse |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Mary Harrington | Jonah Cuker | Don Herres | Earl Barber |
2001 | Mary Harrington | Jonah Cuker | Don Herres | Earl Barber |
2002 | Jonah Cuker | Michael Hayes | Don Herres | Earl Barber |
2003 | Jonah Cuker | Michael Hayes | Don Herres | Earl Barber |
2004 | Mary Reidy | Michael Hayes | Don Herres | Daniel Reichard |
2005 | Mary Reidy | Michael Hayes | Don Herres | Daniel Reichard |
2006 | Michael Hayes | Prasanta Ghosh | Larry Durante | William Maxwell |
2007 | Michael Hayes | Prasanta Ghosh | Larry Durante | William Maxwell |
2008 | Michael Hayes | Larry Durante | Michael Hayes | William Maxwell |
2009 | Prasanta Ghosh | Michael Hayes | Michael Hayes | William Maxwell |
2010 | Don Herres | Daniel Sommers | Michael Hayes | Timothy Horan |
2011 | Don Herres | Daniel Sommers | Michael Hayes | Timothy Horan |
2012 | Greg Gdowski | Philip Toia | Daniel Sommers | Timothy Horan |
2013 | Serhend Arvas | Thomas Lingel | Tony Zhang | Victoria Spinanger |
2014 | Serhend Arvas | Thomas Lingel | Victoria Spinanger | |
2015 | Timothy Horan | Thomas Lingel | Gregory Alton | |
2016 | Donald Mcpherson | Gregory Alton | ||
2017 | Donald Mcpherson | Janet Marsden | ||
2018 | Donald Mcpherson | Timothy Horan | Janet Marsden | |
2019 | Donald Mcpherson | Timothy Horan | Janet Marsden | |
2020 | Donald Mcpherson | Timothy Horan | Harvey Schuman | |
2021 | Donald Mcpherson | Timothy Horan | Harvey Schuman |