IEEE Spokane Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1913-02-14 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Spokane | |||
|Region area=NWA | |||
|SPO ID=R60053 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Spokane Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Kirsten Wilson | |||
|M Nandagopal | |||
|Ray Watkins | |||
|Ray Watkins | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|M Nandagopal | |||
|Ray Watkins | |||
|Vladimir Labay | |||
|Vladimir Labay | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|M Nandagopal | |||
|Vladimir Labay | |||
|Donald Minford | |||
|Donald Minford | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Vladimir Labay | |||
|Donald Minford | |||
|Kurt Niven | |||
|Kurt Niven | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Vladimir Labay | |||
|Kurt Niven | |||
|John Anderson | |||
|John Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Kurt Niven | |||
| | |||
|Esteban Rodriguez-Marek | |||
|Esteban Rodriguez-Marek | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Kurt Niven | |||
|Esteban Rodriguez-Marek | |||
|Claudio Talarico | |||
|Claudio Talarico | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Esteban Rodriguez-Marek | |||
|Claudio Talarico | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Claudio Talarico | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|Richard Snell | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|Jeffery Mackinnon | |||
|Claudio Talarico | |||
|Richard Snell | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jeffery Mackinnon | |||
|Manasi Sarita Katragadda | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Steve Simmons | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Steve Simmons | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|Nathan Milleville | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Steve Simmons | |||
|Glen Farmer | |||
|Glen Farmer | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Steve Simmons | |||
|Glen Farmer | |||
|Glen Farmer | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Steve Simmons | |||
|Amy Sawyer | |||
|Glen Farmer | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Amber Orr | |||
|Steve Simmons | |||
|Amy Sawyer | |||
|Glen Farmer | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Sara Koeff | |||
|Steve Simmons | |||
|Olga Mill | |||
|Glen Farmer | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 6 - Spokane section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Spokane.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Spokane]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/spokane/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Spokane]] [[Category:Geographical units|Spokane]] [[Category:Sections|Spokane]] |
Latest revision as of 19:44, 15 December 2021
IEEE Spokane Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1913-02-14 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Spokane |
Region area | NWA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Kirsten Wilson | M Nandagopal | Ray Watkins | Ray Watkins |
2002 | M Nandagopal | Ray Watkins | Vladimir Labay | Vladimir Labay |
2003 | M Nandagopal | Vladimir Labay | Donald Minford | Donald Minford |
2004 | Vladimir Labay | Donald Minford | Kurt Niven | Kurt Niven |
2005 | Vladimir Labay | Kurt Niven | John Anderson | John Anderson |
2006 | Kurt Niven | Esteban Rodriguez-Marek | Esteban Rodriguez-Marek | |
2007 | Kurt Niven | Esteban Rodriguez-Marek | Claudio Talarico | Claudio Talarico |
2008 | Esteban Rodriguez-Marek | Claudio Talarico | Olga Mill | Olga Mill |
2009 | Claudio Talarico | Olga Mill | Olga Mill | Richard Snell |
2010 | Olga Mill | Jeffery Mackinnon | Claudio Talarico | Richard Snell |
2011 | Jeffery Mackinnon | Manasi Sarita Katragadda | Nathan Milleville | Nathan Milleville |
2012 | Nathan Milleville | Amber Orr | Olga Mill | Olga Mill |
2013 | Nathan Milleville | Amber Orr | Olga Mill | Olga Mill |
2014 | Amber Orr | Nathan Milleville | Olga Mill | Olga Mill |
2015 | Amber Orr | Steve Simmons | Nathan Milleville | Nathan Milleville |
2016 | Amber Orr | Steve Simmons | Nathan Milleville | Nathan Milleville |
2017 | Amber Orr | Steve Simmons | Glen Farmer | Glen Farmer |
2018 | Amber Orr | Steve Simmons | Glen Farmer | Glen Farmer |
2019 | Amber Orr | Steve Simmons | Amy Sawyer | Glen Farmer |
2020 | Amber Orr | Steve Simmons | Amy Sawyer | Glen Farmer |
2021 | Sara Koeff | Steve Simmons | Olga Mill | Glen Farmer |