IEEE Southwest Missouri Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Southwest_Missouri.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Southwest Missouri | |||
|Region area=North | |||
|Principal cities=Springfield, MO | |||
|SPO ID=R50020 | |||
|Established date=2009-02-14 | |||
}} | |||
== IEEE Southwest Missouri Section == | == IEEE Southwest Missouri Section == | ||
The IEEE Southwest Missouri Section was formed in March 2009 and is located in [[Region 5 (Southwestern U.S.) History|Region 5]]. The IEEE Southwest Missouri Sub-section was previously part of the [[IEEE Kansas City Section History|Kansas City Section]]. | The IEEE Southwest Missouri Section was formed in March 2009 and is located in [[Region 5 (Southwestern U.S.) History|Region 5]]. The IEEE Southwest Missouri Sub-section was previously part of the [[IEEE Kansas City Section History|Kansas City Section]]. | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Southwest Missouri Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
Line 18: | Line 27: | ||
| Robert Peeler | | Robert Peeler | ||
| Rob Simon | | Rob Simon | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Barry Hall | |||
|Barry Hall | |||
|Robert Peeler | |||
|Robert Simon | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Rohit Dua | |||
|Robert Egbert | |||
|Robert Peeler | |||
|Robert Simon | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Rohit Dua | |||
|Robert Egbert | |||
|Barry Hall | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Rohit Dua | |||
|Robert Egbert | |||
|Barry Hall | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Steven Lien | |||
|Barry Hall | |||
| | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Steven Lien | |||
|Barry Hall | |||
| | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Rohit Dua | |||
|Steven Lien | |||
| | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|Steven Lien | |||
|Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|Steven Lien | |||
|Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|Steven Lien | |||
|Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | |||
|Damien Burbage | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Theresa Odun-Ayo | |||
|Steven Lien | |||
|Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | |||
|Damien Burbage | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Steven Lien | |||
|J Derald Morgan | |||
|Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | |||
|Damien Burbage | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | == Archival documents == | ||
*[[Media:Region 5 - Southwest Missouri section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Southwest_Missouri.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Southwest Missouri]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Southwest]] [[Category:Geographical units|Southwest]] [[Category:Sections|Southwest]] |
Latest revision as of 17:23, 15 December 2021
IEEE Southwest Missouri Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2009-02-14 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Southwest Missouri |
Region area | North |
Principal cities | Springfield, MO |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
IEEE Southwest Missouri Section
The IEEE Southwest Missouri Section was formed in March 2009 and is located in Region 5. The IEEE Southwest Missouri Sub-section was previously part of the Kansas City Section.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | Founding Chair, Gabe Fleck | Gary Hall | Robert Peeler | Rob Simon |
2010 | Barry Hall | Barry Hall | Robert Peeler | Robert Simon |
2011 | Rohit Dua | Robert Egbert | Robert Peeler | Robert Simon |
2012 | Rohit Dua | Robert Egbert | Barry Hall | Theresa Odun-Ayo |
2013 | Rohit Dua | Robert Egbert | Barry Hall | Theresa Odun-Ayo |
2014 | Steven Lien | Barry Hall | Theresa Odun-Ayo | |
2015 | Steven Lien | Barry Hall | Theresa Odun-Ayo | |
2016 | Rohit Dua | Steven Lien | Theresa Odun-Ayo | |
2017 | Theresa Odun-Ayo | Steven Lien | Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | Theresa Odun-Ayo |
2018 | Theresa Odun-Ayo | Steven Lien | Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | Theresa Odun-Ayo |
2019 | Theresa Odun-Ayo | Steven Lien | Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | Damien Burbage |
2020 | Theresa Odun-Ayo | Steven Lien | Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | Damien Burbage |
2021 | Steven Lien | J Derald Morgan | Tayo Obafemi-Ajayi | Damien Burbage |