IEEE Singapore Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
m (Added File Attachment Singapore_Goel.jpg) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
| Lalit Kumar Goel | | Lalit Kumar Goel [[Image:Singapore Goel.jpg|thumb|right]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 87: | ||
| | ||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.<br> | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.<br><br>[[Media:Singapore_Goel.jpg|Singapore_Goel.jpg]] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections | [[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] |
Revision as of 07:32, 23 March 2009
Singapore History
IEEE (USA) Singapore Section Society was legally registered with the Singapore Registry of Societies as a trade association in Singapore in 1978. It was recognized by the IEEE USA as a geographical entity in Region 10 named as IEEE Singapore Section on 17 June 1977.
The chairpersons since the Society was founded:
Year(s) | Section Chairman |
1978 | Peter Pang |
1979 | Kam Chai Heng |
1980 | Lam Choo Phui |
1981 | Chan Heng Choon |
1982 - 83 | Liew Ah Choy |
1984 - 85 | Chua Soo Jin |
1986 - 87 | Jacob Phang |
1988 | Lim Khiang Wee |
1989 - 90 | Low Teck Seng |
1991 - 92 | Philip Chin |
1993 - 95 | Lawrence W.C. Wong |
1996 - 97 | Daniel Tan |
1998 - 99 | Yung C. Liang |
2000 | Dapeng (David) Tien |
2001 - 02 | A. Rahim Leymen |
2003 | Adrian D. Cheok |
2004 | Sanjib Kumar Panda |
2005 | Tseng King Jet |
2006 | Tan Cher Ming |
2007 | Lalit Kumar Goel |
2008 | |
2009 | |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.
Singapore_Goel.jpg