IEEE Shin-etsu Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
m (Added File Attachment Shin-etsu_Sato.jpg) |
(startup) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== == | == == | ||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
Link to Section Homepage | Link to Section Homepage | ||
== Background == | |||
[[ | The Shin-etsu section is part of the Japan Council, and was inaugrated on June 26, 2006. The first business startup meeting was held on September 30th, 2006, with Prof Seiichi Takeuchi (R10 Director 2005/6) attending. Standing committees and office bearers were elected on December 17, 2006. | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category: | At commencement, the Shin-etsu section had 4 Fellows, 13 Senior Members, 160 Members, 12 Associates and 15 student members, for a total of 204. | ||
The Shin-etsu section is located in the city of Niigata, and encompasses the Shin-etsu area which comprises the Nagano and Niigata Prefectures. | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="650" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice-chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| Masakazu Sengoku | |||
| Kiyohito Yamasawa | |||
| Takashi Sato | |||
| Shiro Handa | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| Masakazu Sengoku | |||
| Kiyohito Yamasawa | |||
| Takashi Sato | |||
| Shiro Handa | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| Masayuki Okamoto | |||
| Kiyoshi Ohishi | |||
| David Asano | |||
| Katsuyuki Yamazaki | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br><br>[[Media:Shin-etsu_Sato.jpg|Shin-etsu_Sato.jpg]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] |
Revision as of 10:53, 16 March 2009
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Link to Section Homepage
Background
The Shin-etsu section is part of the Japan Council, and was inaugrated on June 26, 2006. The first business startup meeting was held on September 30th, 2006, with Prof Seiichi Takeuchi (R10 Director 2005/6) attending. Standing committees and office bearers were elected on December 17, 2006.
At commencement, the Shin-etsu section had 4 Fellows, 13 Senior Members, 160 Members, 12 Associates and 15 student members, for a total of 204.
The Shin-etsu section is located in the city of Niigata, and encompasses the Shin-etsu area which comprises the Nagano and Niigata Prefectures.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice-chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
2006 | Masakazu Sengoku | Kiyohito Yamasawa | Takashi Sato | Shiro Handa |
2007 | Masakazu Sengoku | Kiyohito Yamasawa | Takashi Sato | Shiro Handa |
2008 | Masayuki Okamoto | Kiyoshi Ohishi | David Asano | Katsuyuki Yamazaki |
2009 | ||||