IEEE Shanghai Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Shanghai | |||
|SPO ID=R00210 | |||
|Established date=2006-11-18 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
[[Image:Shanghai Mao.jpg|thumb| | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Shanghai Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Yong Fang | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
| [[Image:Shanghai Mao.jpg|thumb|center|Jun Fa Mao]] | |||
|Yong Zhang / Changjun Jiang / Yuanyuan Wang | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jun Fa Mao | |||
|Yuanyuan Wang / Changjun Jiang | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Jun Fa Mao | |||
|Yuanyuan Wang / Changjun Jiang / Honglin Hu | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Yuanyuan Wang / Changjun Jiang / Honglin Hu | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Xiangyang Xue | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Wang Min | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Jian Gu / Naihu Li | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Jian Gu / Naihu Li | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Jian Gu / Naihu Li | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Jian Gu / Naihu Li / Lei Wang | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Naihu Li / Lei Wang | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Lei Wang | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Lei Wang | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Lei Wang | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Wenjun Zhang | |||
|Lei Wang/ Ping Wang | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|Wang Chao | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 10 - Shanghai Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Shanghai.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Shanghai]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Shanghai]] [[Category:Geographical units|Shanghai]] [[Category:Sections|Shanghai]] |
Latest revision as of 16:05, 14 December 2021
IEEE Shanghai Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2006-11-18 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | China |
Geographic region | Shanghai |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The Shanghai Section is part of Region 10 and was formed on the 18 November 2006. It is represented on the IEEE China Council.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Yong Fang | |||
2007 | Yong Zhang / Changjun Jiang / Yuanyuan Wang | Wang Chao | Wang Chao | |
2008 | Jun Fa Mao | Yuanyuan Wang / Changjun Jiang | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2009 | Jun Fa Mao | Yuanyuan Wang / Changjun Jiang / Honglin Hu | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2010 | Wenjun Zhang | Yuanyuan Wang / Changjun Jiang / Honglin Hu | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2011 | Wenjun Zhang | Xiangyang Xue | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2012 | Wenjun Zhang | Wang Min | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2013 | Wenjun Zhang | Jian Gu / Naihu Li | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2014 | Wenjun Zhang | Jian Gu / Naihu Li | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2015 | Wenjun Zhang | Jian Gu / Naihu Li | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2016 | Wenjun Zhang | Jian Gu / Naihu Li / Lei Wang | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2017 | Wenjun Zhang | Naihu Li / Lei Wang | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2018 | Wenjun Zhang | Lei Wang | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2019 | Wenjun Zhang | Lei Wang | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2020 | Wenjun Zhang | Lei Wang | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |
2021 | Wenjun Zhang | Lei Wang/ Ping Wang | Wang Chao | Wang Chao |