IEEE Savannah Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Savannah.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1954-10-14 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Savannah | |||
|SPO ID=R30061 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Savannah Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Charles Cobb | |||
|Joseph Buxton | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Charles Cobb | |||
|Joseph Buxton | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Joseph Buxton | |||
|Charles Cobb | |||
|Joy Reed | |||
|Joy Reed | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Joseph Buxton | |||
|Charles Cobb | |||
|Joy Reed | |||
|Joy Reed | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Robert Cook | |||
|Joy Reed | |||
|Ardian Greca | |||
|Ardian Greca | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Robert Cook | |||
|Joy Reed | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Scott Hamlin | |||
|Bennie Williams | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Scott Hamlin | |||
|Bennie Williams | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Damian Centgraf | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
| | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
| | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
| | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
| | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|Matthew Conner | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Danda Rawat | |||
|Fernando Gutierrez | |||
|Fernando Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Danda Rawat | |||
|Fernando Gutierrez | |||
|Fernando Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Steve Jackson | |||
|Danda Rawat | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Steve Jackson | |||
|Danda Rawat | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Steve Jackson | |||
| | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Steve Jackson | |||
|Lei Chen | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Steve Jackson | |||
|Lei Chen | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Steve Jackson | |||
|Lei Chen | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Steve Jackson | |||
| | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|Chris Hardy | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 3 - Savannah section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Savannah.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Savannah]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/savannah/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Savannah]] [[Category:Geographical units|Savannah]] [[Category:Sections|Savannah]] |
Latest revision as of 21:42, 13 December 2021
IEEE Savannah Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1954-10-14 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Savannah |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Charles Cobb | Joseph Buxton | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner |
2001 | Charles Cobb | Joseph Buxton | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner |
2002 | Joseph Buxton | Charles Cobb | Joy Reed | Joy Reed |
2003 | Joseph Buxton | Charles Cobb | Joy Reed | Joy Reed |
2004 | Robert Cook | Joy Reed | Ardian Greca | Ardian Greca |
2005 | Robert Cook | Joy Reed | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner |
2006 | Scott Hamlin | Bennie Williams | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner |
2007 | Scott Hamlin | Bennie Williams | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner |
2008 | Chris Hardy | Damian Centgraf | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner |
2009 | Chris Hardy | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner | |
2010 | Chris Hardy | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner | |
2011 | Chris Hardy | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner | |
2012 | Chris Hardy | Matthew Conner | Matthew Conner | |
2013 | Chris Hardy | Danda Rawat | Fernando Gutierrez | Fernando Gutierrez |
2014 | Chris Hardy | Danda Rawat | Fernando Gutierrez | Fernando Gutierrez |
2015 | Steve Jackson | Danda Rawat | Chris Hardy | Chris Hardy |
2016 | Steve Jackson | Danda Rawat | Chris Hardy | Chris Hardy |
2017 | Steve Jackson | Chris Hardy | Chris Hardy | |
2018 | Steve Jackson | Lei Chen | Chris Hardy | Chris Hardy |
2019 | Steve Jackson | Lei Chen | Chris Hardy | Chris Hardy |
2020 | Steve Jackson | Lei Chen | Chris Hardy | Chris Hardy |
2021 | Steve Jackson | Chris Hardy | Chris Hardy |