IEEE Sapporo Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
Senior Member: 15<br>Member: 165<br>Graduate School Member: 31<br>Associate Member: 12<br>Student Member: 16. | Senior Member: 15<br>Member: 165<br>Graduate School Member: 31<br>Associate Member: 12<br>Student Member: 16. | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice-Chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 1998-1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2000-2001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2002-2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2004-2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-2010 | |||
| Masanori Koshiba | |||
| Yasutaka Ogawa | |||
| Kunimasa Saitoh | |||
| Kunimasa Saitoh | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] | [[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] |
Revision as of 08:20, 29 April 2009
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The IEEE Sapporo Section is located in Region 10, and was formed on 14 November 1998. It is represented at the IEEE Japan Council. The IEEE Sapporo Section territory encompasses the Hokkaido Island region in Japan.
Membership Profile
2008 Member total of 241.
Senior Member: 15
Member: 165
Graduate School Member: 31
Associate Member: 12
Student Member: 16.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice-Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
1998-1999 | ||||
2000-2001 | ||||
2002-2003 | ||||
2004-2005 | ||||
2006-2007 | ||||
2008 | ||||
2009-2010 | Masanori Koshiba | Yasutaka Ogawa | Kunimasa Saitoh | Kunimasa Saitoh |