IEEE Sapporo Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| Kunimasa Saitoh | | Kunimasa Saitoh | ||
| Kunimasa Saitoh | | Kunimasa Saitoh | ||
|- | |||
| 2011 - 2012 | |||
| Yasutaka Ogawa | |||
| Toshio Nojima | |||
| Takeo Ohgane | |||
| Takeo Ohgane | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sections]] |
Revision as of 12:46, 20 September 2011
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Sapporo
Background
The IEEE Sapporo Section is located in Region 10, and was formed on 14 November 1998. It is represented at the IEEE Japan Council. The IEEE Sapporo Section territory encompasses the Hokkaido Island region in Japan.
Kiyohiko Itoh san is a Life Fellow and the founding chair of the Sapporo Section.
Membership Profile
2008 Member total of 241.
Senior Member: 15
Member: 165
Graduate School Member: 31
Associate Member: 12
Student Member: 16.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice-Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
1998 - 2000 | Kiyohiko Itoh | Takeshi Tsuchiya | Yasutaka Ogawa | Yasutaka Ogawa |
2001 - 2002 | Takeshi Tsuchiya | Yoshinao Y Aoki | Tsuyoshi Takeda | Tsuyoshi Takeda |
2003 - 2004 | Yoshinao Y Aoki | Hideo Kitajima | Miki Haseyama | Miki Haseyama |
2005 - 2006 | Hideo Kitajima | Katsuyuki Yamamoto | Yuji Sakamoto | Yuji Sakamoto |
2007 - 2008 | Takeshi Hatsuda | Masanori Koshiba | Hirofumi Sanada | Hirofumi Sanada |
2009 - 2010 | Masanori Koshiba | Yasutaka Ogawa | Kunimasa Saitoh | Kunimasa Saitoh |
2011 - 2012 | Yasutaka Ogawa | Toshio Nojima | Takeo Ohgane | Takeo Ohgane |