IEEE San Francisco Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | <p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | ||
In 2011, IEEE Sections Congress was held in San Francsico. | |||
== AIEE San Francisco Section History == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1904-1907 | |||
| C.L. Cory | |||
| A.H. Babcock | |||
|- | |||
|1908 | |||
|A.M. Hunt | |||
|G.R. Murphy | |||
|- | |||
|1909 | |||
|C.W. Burkett | |||
|S.J. Lisberger | |||
|- | |||
|1910 | |||
|George R. Murphy | |||
|S.J. Lisberger | |||
|- | |||
|1911 | |||
|S.B. Charters | |||
|A.G. Jones | |||
|} | |||
<p>[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/san_francisco/ Link to Section Homepage] </p> | <p>[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/san_francisco/ Link to Section Homepage] </p> |
Revision as of 19:21, 8 November 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
In 2011, IEEE Sections Congress was held in San Francsico.
AIEE San Francisco Section History
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1904-1907 | C.L. Cory | A.H. Babcock |
1908 | A.M. Hunt | G.R. Murphy |
1909 | C.W. Burkett | S.J. Lisberger |
1910 | George R. Murphy | S.J. Lisberger |
1911 | S.B. Charters | A.G. Jones |