IEEE San Francisco Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|1909 | |1909 | ||
|C.W. Burkett | |C.W. Burkett | ||
|S.J. Lisberger | |||
|- | |||
|1910 | |||
|George R. Murphy | |||
|S.J. Lisberger | |S.J. Lisberger | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:20, 8 November 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
In 2011, IEEE Sections Congress was held in San Francsico.
IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - San Francisco
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1904-1907 | C.L. Cory | A.H. Babcock |
1908 | A.M. Hunt | G.R. Murphy |
1909 | C.W. Burkett | S.J. Lisberger |
1910 | George R. Murphy | S.J. Lisberger |