IEEE Romania Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1990-08-15 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Romania | |||
|SPO ID=R80061 | |||
}} | |||
== Origins == | |||
The IEEE Romania Section is located in Region 8. | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | In May 2010, a chapter if the [[IEEE_Broadcast_Technology_Society_History|IEEE Broadcast Technology Society]] was established. | ||
== Section officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Romania Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Mircea Bodea | |||
|Liviu Goras | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Mircea Bodea | |||
|Liviu Goras | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Mihaela Albu | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Svetlana Rau | |||
|Liviu Goras | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Cristina Marinescu | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Svetlana Rau | |||
|Liviu Goras | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Cecilia Codreanu | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Svetlana Rau | |||
|Liviu Goras | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Cecilia Codreanu | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Alexand Serbanescu | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Alexand Serbanescu | |||
|Radu Dobrescu | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Alexand Serbanescu | |||
|Radu Dobrescu | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Alexand Serbanescu | |||
|Radu Dobrescu | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Nicolae Tapus | |||
|Alexand Serbanescu | |||
|Radu Dobrescu | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Radu Dobrescu | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Radu Dobrescu | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Radu Dobrescu | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Radu Dobrescu | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|Ciprian Dobre | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|Ciprian Dobre | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|Ciprian Dobre | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|Ciprian Dobre | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mircea Eremia | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|Ciprian Dobre | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|Florin Pop | |||
|Ciprian Dobre | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Cristian Negrescu | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|Florin Pop | |||
|Ciprian Dobre | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Lucian Toma | |||
|Corneliu Burileanu | |||
|Grigore Stamatescu | |||
|Florin Ciuprina | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Romania Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Romania.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Romania]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieee.ro/index.php Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Romania]] [[Category:Geographical units|Romania]] [[Category:Sections|Romania]] |
Latest revision as of 20:24, 8 December 2021
IEEE Romania Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1990-08-15 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Romania |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Origins
The IEEE Romania Section is located in Region 8.
In May 2010, a chapter if the IEEE Broadcast Technology Society was established.
Section officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Mircea Bodea | Liviu Goras | ||
2001 | Mircea Bodea | Liviu Goras | Nicolae Tapus | Mihaela Albu |
2002 | Svetlana Rau | Liviu Goras | Nicolae Tapus | Cristina Marinescu |
2003 | Svetlana Rau | Liviu Goras | Nicolae Tapus | Cecilia Codreanu |
2004 | Svetlana Rau | Liviu Goras | Nicolae Tapus | Cecilia Codreanu |
2005 | Nicolae Tapus | Alexand Serbanescu | Nicolae Tapus | Mircea Eremia |
2006 | Nicolae Tapus | Alexand Serbanescu | Radu Dobrescu | Mircea Eremia |
2007 | Nicolae Tapus | Alexand Serbanescu | Radu Dobrescu | Mircea Eremia |
2008 | Nicolae Tapus | Alexand Serbanescu | Radu Dobrescu | Mircea Eremia |
2009 | Nicolae Tapus | Alexand Serbanescu | Radu Dobrescu | Mircea Eremia |
2010 | Radu Dobrescu | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma |
2011 | Radu Dobrescu | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma |
2012 | Radu Dobrescu | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma |
2013 | Radu Dobrescu | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma |
2014 | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma | Ciprian Dobre |
2015 | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma | Ciprian Dobre |
2016 | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma | Ciprian Dobre |
2017 | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma | Ciprian Dobre |
2018 | Mircea Eremia | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma | Ciprian Dobre |
2019 | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma | Florin Pop | Ciprian Dobre |
2020 | Cristian Negrescu | Lucian Toma | Florin Pop | Ciprian Dobre |
2021 | Lucian Toma | Corneliu Burileanu | Grigore Stamatescu | Florin Ciuprina |