IEEE Rochester Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1914-10-09 | |||
|IEEE Region=1 | |||
|Geographic region=Rochester | |||
|SPO ID=R10033 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Rochester Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|F Jean Kendrick | |||
|Steven Ciccarelli | |||
|Jeffrey Pink | |||
|George Sotak | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Steven Ciccarelli | |||
|Jeffrey Pink | |||
|Ann Adams | |||
|George Sotak | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jeffrey Pink | |||
|Ann Adams | |||
|Ferat Sahin | |||
|George Sotak | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|J Schanker | |||
|Ferat Sahin | |||
|William Brewer | |||
|Kenneth Arnold | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Kenneth Arnold | |||
|Ferat Sahin | |||
|William Brewer | |||
|Gaurav Sharma | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Kenneth Arnold | |||
|Jayanti Venkataraman | |||
|Paul Lee | |||
|Gaurav Sharma | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Gaurav Sharma | |||
|Jayanti Venkataraman | |||
|Paul Lee | |||
|Alexander Loui | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jayanti Venkataraman | |||
|Paul Lee | |||
|Francesca Polo | |||
|Alexander Loui | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Paul Lee | |||
|Alexander Loui | |||
|Nirmala Shenoy | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Alexander Loui | |||
|Greg Gdowski | |||
|John Kerekes | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Alexander Loui | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|John Kerekes | |||
|George Sotak | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|Eugene Saltzberg | |||
|F Jean Kendrick | |||
|Dennis Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|Greg Gdowski | |||
|Andre Cropper | |||
|Dennis Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Greg Gdowski | |||
|Matthew Sidley | |||
|Raymond Ptucha | |||
|Dennis Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Greg Gdowski | |||
|Andreas Savakis | |||
|Raymond Ptucha | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Greg Gdowski | |||
|David Krispinsky | |||
|Raymond Ptucha | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Greg Gdowski | |||
|David Krispinsky | |||
|Raymond Ptucha | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Sreeram Dhurjaty | |||
|Cristian Linte | |||
|Eric Brown | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Sreeram Dhurjaty | |||
|Cristian Linte | |||
|Eric Brown | |||
|William Fowlkes | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Eric Brown | |||
|Cristian Linte | |||
|Paul Lee | |||
|Harish Gupta | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Eric Brown | |||
|Cristian Linte | |||
|Paul Lee | |||
|Howard Bussey | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 1 - Rochester section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Rochester.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Rochester]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[https://r1.ieee.org/rochester/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Rochester]] [[Category:Geographical units|Rochester]] [[Category:Sections|Rochester]] |
Latest revision as of 18:09, 8 December 2021
IEEE Rochester Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1914-10-09 |
IEEE Region | 1 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Rochester |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | F Jean Kendrick | Steven Ciccarelli | Jeffrey Pink | George Sotak |
2002 | Steven Ciccarelli | Jeffrey Pink | Ann Adams | George Sotak |
2003 | Jeffrey Pink | Ann Adams | Ferat Sahin | George Sotak |
2004 | J Schanker | Ferat Sahin | William Brewer | Kenneth Arnold |
2005 | Kenneth Arnold | Ferat Sahin | William Brewer | Gaurav Sharma |
2006 | Kenneth Arnold | Jayanti Venkataraman | Paul Lee | Gaurav Sharma |
2007 | Gaurav Sharma | Jayanti Venkataraman | Paul Lee | Alexander Loui |
2008 | Jayanti Venkataraman | Paul Lee | Francesca Polo | Alexander Loui |
2009 | Paul Lee | Alexander Loui | Nirmala Shenoy | William Fowlkes |
2010 | Alexander Loui | Greg Gdowski | John Kerekes | William Fowlkes |
2011 | Alexander Loui | William Fowlkes | John Kerekes | George Sotak |
2012 | William Fowlkes | Eugene Saltzberg | F Jean Kendrick | Dennis Thompson |
2013 | William Fowlkes | Greg Gdowski | Andre Cropper | Dennis Thompson |
2014 | Greg Gdowski | Matthew Sidley | Raymond Ptucha | Dennis Thompson |
2015 | Greg Gdowski | Andreas Savakis | Raymond Ptucha | William Fowlkes |
2016 | Greg Gdowski | David Krispinsky | Raymond Ptucha | William Fowlkes |
2017 | Greg Gdowski | David Krispinsky | Raymond Ptucha | William Fowlkes |
2018 | Sreeram Dhurjaty | Cristian Linte | Eric Brown | William Fowlkes |
2019 | Sreeram Dhurjaty | Cristian Linte | Eric Brown | William Fowlkes |
2020 | Eric Brown | Cristian Linte | Paul Lee | Harish Gupta |
2021 | Eric Brown | Cristian Linte | Paul Lee | Howard Bussey |