IEEE Republic of Philippines Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1974-12-04 | |||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Republic of Philippines | |||
|SPO ID=R00015 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Republic of Philippines Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Victor Gruet | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Gerardo Villacorta | |||
|Milagros S Quintero | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Victor Gruet | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Gerardo Villacorta | |||
|Milagros S Quintero | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Victor Gruet | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Gerardo Villacorta | |||
|Milagros S Quintero | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Luis Sison | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Rosula Reyes | |||
|John Hizon | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Luis Sison | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Rosula Reyes | |||
|John Hizon | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Luis Sison | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Rosula Reyes | |||
|John Hizon | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Joel J Marciano | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Dwight D Simon | |||
|Carlmichael Odulio | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Joel J Marciano | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Dwight D Simon | |||
|Carlmichael Odulio | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Joel J Marciano | |||
|Luis Alarilla | |||
|Dwight D Simon | |||
|Carlmichael Odulio | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Elmer Dadios | |||
|Alvin Culaba | |||
|Rainier Ong | |||
|Carlmichael Odulio | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Elmer Dadios | |||
|Alvin Culaba | |||
|Rainier Ong | |||
|Carlmichael Odulio | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Alvin Culaba | |||
|Celso Co | |||
|Melvin Cabatuan | |||
|Ryan Rhay Vicerra | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Alvin Culaba | |||
|Jennifer Delacruz | |||
|Argel Bandala | |||
|Kanny Krizzy David | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Laurence Gan Lim | |||
|Jennifer Delacruz | |||
|Argel Bandala | |||
|Ryan Rhay Vicerra | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Prospero Naval | |||
|Jennifer Delacruz | |||
|Argel Bandala | |||
|Ryan Rhay Vicerra | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Prospero Naval | |||
|Jennifer Delacruz | |||
|Argel Bandala | |||
|Ryan Rhay Vicerra | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jennifer Delacruz | |||
|Argel Bandala | |||
|Gerard Ely Faelden | |||
|Ryan Rhay Vicerra | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jennifer Delacruz | |||
|Argel Bandala | |||
|Ryan Rhay Vicerra | |||
|Ryan Rhay Vicerra | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rhandley Cajote | |||
|Edison Roxas | |||
|Melvin Cabatuan | |||
|Ira Valenzuela | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Rhandley Cajote | |||
|Edison Roxas | |||
|Melvin Cabatuan | |||
|Ira Valenzuela | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Rhandley Cajote | |||
|Edison Roxas | |||
|Melvin Cabatuan | |||
|Ira Valenzuela | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 10 - Republic of Philippines Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Republic_of_Philippines.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Republic of Philippines]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Republic]] [[Category:Geographical units|Republic]] [[Category:Sections|Republic]] |
Latest revision as of 16:38, 8 December 2021
IEEE Republic of Philippines Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1974-12-04 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Republic of Philippines |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Victor Gruet | Luis Alarilla | Gerardo Villacorta | Milagros S Quintero |
2002 | Victor Gruet | Luis Alarilla | Gerardo Villacorta | Milagros S Quintero |
2003 | Victor Gruet | Luis Alarilla | Gerardo Villacorta | Milagros S Quintero |
2004 | Luis Sison | Luis Alarilla | Rosula Reyes | John Hizon |
2005 | Luis Sison | Luis Alarilla | Rosula Reyes | John Hizon |
2006 | Luis Sison | Luis Alarilla | Rosula Reyes | John Hizon |
2007 | Joel J Marciano | Luis Alarilla | Dwight D Simon | Carlmichael Odulio |
2008 | Joel J Marciano | Luis Alarilla | Dwight D Simon | Carlmichael Odulio |
2009 | Joel J Marciano | Luis Alarilla | Dwight D Simon | Carlmichael Odulio |
2010 | Elmer Dadios | Alvin Culaba | Rainier Ong | Carlmichael Odulio |
2011 | Elmer Dadios | Alvin Culaba | Rainier Ong | Carlmichael Odulio |
2012 | Alvin Culaba | Celso Co | Melvin Cabatuan | Ryan Rhay Vicerra |
2013 | Alvin Culaba | Jennifer Delacruz | Argel Bandala | Kanny Krizzy David |
2014 | Laurence Gan Lim | Jennifer Delacruz | Argel Bandala | Ryan Rhay Vicerra |
2015 | Prospero Naval | Jennifer Delacruz | Argel Bandala | Ryan Rhay Vicerra |
2016 | Prospero Naval | Jennifer Delacruz | Argel Bandala | Ryan Rhay Vicerra |
2017 | Jennifer Delacruz | Argel Bandala | Gerard Ely Faelden | Ryan Rhay Vicerra |
2018 | Jennifer Delacruz | Argel Bandala | Ryan Rhay Vicerra | Ryan Rhay Vicerra |
2019 | Rhandley Cajote | Edison Roxas | Melvin Cabatuan | Ira Valenzuela |
2020 | Rhandley Cajote | Edison Roxas | Melvin Cabatuan | Ira Valenzuela |
2021 | Rhandley Cajote | Edison Roxas | Melvin Cabatuan | Ira Valenzuela |