IEEE Nebraska Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1930 | |1930 | ||
| | |W.O. Jacobi | ||
| | |A.L. Turner | ||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|A.L. Turner | |||
|C. Talsma | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|Clarence Talsma | |||
|H.S. Pahren | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|H.S. Pahren | |||
|T.H. Granfield | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|T.H. Granfield | |||
|C.E. Winn | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|C.E. Winn | |||
|H.M. Craig | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|H.M. Craig | |||
|J.C. Schultz | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|F.W. Norris | |||
|Ray Blain | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|O.E. Edison | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|O.E. Edison | |||
|C.F. Holdrege | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|L.A. Bingham | |||
|John M. Gibb | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|D.J. DeBoer | |||
|B.E. Ellsworth | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|J.M. Gibb | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|C.P. Kahler | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|Donald Thomas | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|M.L. Burgess | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|Max Mattison | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|R.L. Schact | |||
|James Pros | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|A.A. Little | |||
|Claude N. Allen | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|F.C. Howard | |||
|G.N. Allen | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|C.S. Roadhouse | |||
|C.N. Allen | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|F.C. Clatterbaugh | |||
|A.G. Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|C.N. Allen | |||
|A.R. Adams | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|A.G. Johnson | |||
|O.H. Brand | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|H.L. Meyer | |||
|E.J. Ballard, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|O.H. Brand | |||
|W.A. Richardson | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|E.J. Ballard, Jr. | |||
|M.I. Risley | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|W.A. Richardson | |||
|P.T. Baird | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.L. Hutto | |||
|A.T. Kanaday | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|P.T. Baird | |||
|R.W. Shaw | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|C.R. Putzier | |||
|E.G. Blythe | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|E.G. Blythe | |||
|H.E. James | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 13 December 2013
AIEE Nebraska Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1925 | P.M. McCullough | C.W. Minard |
1926 | C.W. Minard | N.W. Kingsley |
1927 | N.W. Kingsley | Roy Hagen |
1928 | C.D. Robinson | |
1929 | D.H. Braymer | W.O. Jacobi |
1930 | W.O. Jacobi | A.L. Turner |
1931 | A.L. Turner | C. Talsma |
1932 | Clarence Talsma | H.S. Pahren |
1933 | H.S. Pahren | T.H. Granfield |
1934 | T.H. Granfield | C.E. Winn |
1935 | C.E. Winn | H.M. Craig |
1936 | H.M. Craig | J.C. Schultz |
1937 | F.W. Norris | Ray Blain |
1938 | I.M. Ellestad | O.E. Edison |
1939 | O.E. Edison | C.F. Holdrege |
1940 | L.A. Bingham | John M. Gibb |
1941 | D.J. DeBoer | B.E. Ellsworth |
1942 | J.M. Gibb | I.M. Ellestad |
1943 | C.P. Kahler | I.M. Ellestad |
1944 | Donald Thomas | I.M. Ellestad |
1945 | M.L. Burgess | I.M. Ellestad |
1946 | Max Mattison | I.M. Ellestad |
1947 | R.L. Schact | James Pros |
1948 | A.A. Little | Claude N. Allen |
1949 | F.C. Howard | G.N. Allen |
1950 | C.S. Roadhouse | C.N. Allen |
1951 | F.C. Clatterbaugh | A.G. Johnson |
1952 | C.N. Allen | A.R. Adams |
1953 | A.G. Johnson | O.H. Brand |
1954 | H.L. Meyer | E.J. Ballard, Jr. |
1955 | O.H. Brand | W.A. Richardson |
1956 | E.J. Ballard, Jr. | M.I. Risley |
1957 | W.A. Richardson | P.T. Baird |
1958 | R.L. Hutto | A.T. Kanaday |
1959 | P.T. Baird | R.W. Shaw |
1960-1961 | C.R. Putzier | E.G. Blythe |
1962 | E.G. Blythe | H.E. James |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....