IEEE Morelos Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1989-02-20 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Morelos | |||
|SPO ID=R90341 | |||
}} | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Morelos Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Ricardo Fernandez-Del-Busto | |||
|Vicente Garcia-Colon | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|Daniel Hernandez-Gomez | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Ricardo Fernandez-Del-Busto | |||
|Vicente Garcia-Colon | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|Daniel Hernandez-Gomez | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Vicente Garcia-Colon | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|Daniel Hernandez-Gomez | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Vicente Garcia-Colon | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
|Rene Santaolaya | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
|Rene Santaolaya | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Rene Santaolaya | |||
|Julio Hernandez-Galicia | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Rene Santaolaya | |||
|Julio Hernandez-Galicia | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Julio Hernandez-Galicia | |||
|Adrian Inda Ruiz | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Julio Hernandez-Galicia | |||
|Adrian Inda Ruiz | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Adrian Inda Ruiz | |||
|Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Adrian Inda Ruiz | |||
|Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|Julio Hernandez-Galicia | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|Julio Hernandez-Galicia | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|Miguel Ramirez-Gonzalez | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|Julio Hernandez-Galicia | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Julio Hernandez-Galicia | |||
|Miguel Ramirez-Gonzalez | |||
|Carlos Ramirez | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Miguel Ramirez-Gonzalez | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
|Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Miguel Ramirez-Gonzalez | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
|Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
| | |||
|Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Luis Ivan Ruiz-Flores | |||
| | |||
|Jorge Calderon | |||
|F Ponce-Maldonado | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Morelos Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Morelos.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Morelos]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r9/morelos/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Morelos]] [[Category:Geographical units|Morelos]] [[Category:Sections|Morelos]] |
Latest revision as of 22:08, 3 December 2021
IEEE Morelos Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1989-02-20 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Morelos |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section |
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Ricardo Fernandez-Del-Busto | Vicente Garcia-Colon | Carlos Ramirez | Daniel Hernandez-Gomez |
2002 | Ricardo Fernandez-Del-Busto | Vicente Garcia-Colon | Carlos Ramirez | Daniel Hernandez-Gomez |
2003 | Vicente Garcia-Colon | Jorge Calderon | Carlos Ramirez | Daniel Hernandez-Gomez |
2004 | Vicente Garcia-Colon | Jorge Calderon | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2005 | Jorge Calderon | Rene Santaolaya | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2006 | Jorge Calderon | Rene Santaolaya | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2007 | Rene Santaolaya | Julio Hernandez-Galicia | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2008 | Rene Santaolaya | Julio Hernandez-Galicia | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2009 | Julio Hernandez-Galicia | Adrian Inda Ruiz | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2010 | Julio Hernandez-Galicia | Adrian Inda Ruiz | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2011 | Adrian Inda Ruiz | Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2012 | Adrian Inda Ruiz | Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2013 | Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | F Ponce-Maldonado | Carlos Ramirez | Julio Hernandez-Galicia |
2014 | Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | F Ponce-Maldonado | Carlos Ramirez | Julio Hernandez-Galicia |
2015 | F Ponce-Maldonado | Miguel Ramirez-Gonzalez | Carlos Ramirez | Julio Hernandez-Galicia |
2016 | Julio Hernandez-Galicia | Miguel Ramirez-Gonzalez | Carlos Ramirez | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2017 | Miguel Ramirez-Gonzalez | Jorge Calderon | Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2018 | Miguel Ramirez-Gonzalez | Jorge Calderon | Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | F Ponce-Maldonado |
2019 | Jorge Calderon | Rafael Castellanos-Bustamante | F Ponce-Maldonado | |
2020 | Jorge Calderon | F Ponce-Maldonado | ||
2021 | Luis Ivan Ruiz-Flores | Jorge Calderon | F Ponce-Maldonado |