IEEE Mohawk Valley Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1953-11-11 | |||
|IEEE Region=1 | |||
|Geographic region=Mohawk Valley | |||
|SPO ID=R10021 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Mohawk Valley Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|William Baldygo | |||
|Robert Kaminski | |||
|Michael Callahan | |||
|Richard Simard | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|William Baldygo | |||
|Robert Kaminski | |||
|Michael Callahan | |||
|Richard Simard | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|William Baldygo | |||
|Richard Simard | |||
|Bruce Kurtz | |||
|Michael Callahan | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Michael Callahan | |||
|Bruce Suter | |||
|D Stadtmiller | |||
|Bruce Kurtz | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Michael Callahan | |||
| | |||
|Paul Antonik | |||
|Bruce Kurtz | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Paul Antonik | |||
|Michael Callahan | |||
|Daniel Benincasa | |||
|Gerard Genello | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Michael Callahan | |||
|Gerard Genello | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|Daniel Benincasa | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Gerard Genello | |||
|Daniel Benincasa | |||
|Lois Walsh | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Gerard Genello | |||
|Daniel Benincasa | |||
|Lois Walsh | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Daniel Benincasa | |||
|Gerard Capraro | |||
|A. Renee Cammarere | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Daniel Benincasa | |||
|Gerard Capraro | |||
|A. Renee Cammarere | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|Gerard Genello | |||
|Mark Linderman | |||
|A. Renee Cammarere | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|Gerard Genello | |||
|Mark Linderman | |||
|A. Renee Cammarere | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|S Gunasekaran | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|Daniel Benincasa | |||
|Mark Linderman | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|S Gunasekaran | |||
|Bruce Rubin | |||
|Daniel Benincasa | |||
|Mark Linderman | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|A. Renee Cammarere | |||
|Mark Linderman | |||
|Peter Mozloom | |||
|Lauren Huie | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|A. Renee Cammarere | |||
|Mark Linderman | |||
|Peter Mozloom | |||
|Lauren Huie | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Lauren Huie | |||
|Peter Mozloom | |||
|John Matyjas | |||
|Lee Seversky | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Lauren Huie | |||
|Peter Mozloom | |||
|John Matyjas | |||
|Lee Seversky | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Lauren Huie | |||
|Peter Mozloom | |||
|Ngwe Thawdar | |||
|Lee Seversky | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lauren Huie | |||
|Peter Mozloom | |||
|Ngwe Thawdar | |||
|Lee Seversky | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Peter Mozloom | |||
|Lee Seversky | |||
|Ashley Prater-Bennette | |||
|Ngwe Thawdar | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 1 - Mohawk valley section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Mohawk_Valley.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Mohawk Valley]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.mvieee.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Mohawk]] [[Category:Geographical units|Mohawk]] [[Category:Sections|Mohawk]] |
Latest revision as of 21:52, 3 December 2021
IEEE Mohawk Valley Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1953-11-11 |
IEEE Region | 1 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Mohawk Valley |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | William Baldygo | Robert Kaminski | Michael Callahan | Richard Simard |
2001 | William Baldygo | Robert Kaminski | Michael Callahan | Richard Simard |
2002 | William Baldygo | Richard Simard | Bruce Kurtz | Michael Callahan |
2003 | Michael Callahan | Bruce Suter | D Stadtmiller | Bruce Kurtz |
2004 | Michael Callahan | Paul Antonik | Bruce Kurtz | |
2005 | Paul Antonik | Michael Callahan | Daniel Benincasa | Gerard Genello |
2006 | Michael Callahan | Gerard Genello | Bruce Rubin | Daniel Benincasa |
2007 | Gerard Genello | Daniel Benincasa | Lois Walsh | Bruce Rubin |
2008 | Gerard Genello | Daniel Benincasa | Lois Walsh | Bruce Rubin |
2009 | Daniel Benincasa | Gerard Capraro | A. Renee Cammarere | Bruce Rubin |
2010 | Daniel Benincasa | Gerard Capraro | A. Renee Cammarere | Bruce Rubin |
2011 | Bruce Rubin | Gerard Genello | Mark Linderman | A. Renee Cammarere |
2012 | Bruce Rubin | Gerard Genello | Mark Linderman | A. Renee Cammarere |
2013 | S Gunasekaran | Bruce Rubin | Daniel Benincasa | Mark Linderman |
2014 | S Gunasekaran | Bruce Rubin | Daniel Benincasa | Mark Linderman |
2015 | A. Renee Cammarere | Mark Linderman | Peter Mozloom | Lauren Huie |
2016 | A. Renee Cammarere | Mark Linderman | Peter Mozloom | Lauren Huie |
2017 | Lauren Huie | Peter Mozloom | John Matyjas | Lee Seversky |
2018 | Lauren Huie | Peter Mozloom | John Matyjas | Lee Seversky |
2019 | Lauren Huie | Peter Mozloom | Ngwe Thawdar | Lee Seversky |
2020 | Lauren Huie | Peter Mozloom | Ngwe Thawdar | Lee Seversky |
2021 | Peter Mozloom | Lee Seversky | Ashley Prater-Bennette | Ngwe Thawdar |