IEEE Los Alamos/Northern New Mexico Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1975-05-29 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Los Alamos/Northern New Mexico | |||
|Region area=SWA | |||
|SPO ID=R60071 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Los Alamos/Northern New Mexico Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Paul Tallerico | |||
| | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Paul Tallerico | |||
| | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Paul Tallerico | |||
| | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Lynda Towers | |||
|Scott Briles | |||
|Albert Engelhardt | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Scott Briles | |||
|Lynda Towers | |||
|Albert Engelhardt | |||
|Herbert Funsten | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Scott Briles | |||
|Lynda Towers | |||
|Joseph Arrowood | |||
|Herbert Funsten | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Lynda Towers | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|Deborah Leishman | |||
|Herbert Funsten | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|David Izraelevitz | |||
| | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|David Izraelevitz | |||
|John Zoltai | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|David Izraelevitz | |||
|John Zoltai | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|John Zoltai | |||
|Thomas Tierney | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|John Zoltai | |||
|Thomas Tierney | |||
|Carter Munson | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Thomas Tierney | |||
|Hanna Makaruk | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Thomas Tierney | |||
|Hanna Makaruk | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Hanna Makaruk | |||
|Bruce Carlsten | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Teresa Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hanna Makaruk | |||
|Bruce Carlsten | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Gregg Giesler | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Bruce Carlsten | |||
|Heather Quinn | |||
|Mats Wichmann | |||
|Gregg Giesler | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Bruce Carlsten | |||
|Heather Quinn | |||
|Mats Wichmann | |||
|Gregg Giesler | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Heather Quinn | |||
|Michael Ham | |||
|Nathan Moody | |||
|Gregg Giesler | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Heather Quinn | |||
|Michael Ham | |||
|Nathan Moody | |||
|Gregg Giesler | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Hanna Makaruk | |||
|Kimberley Nichols | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Gregg Giesler | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Hanna Makaruk | |||
|Kimberley Nichols | |||
|Robert Owczarek | |||
|Gregg Giesler | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Los Alamos section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Los_Alamos-Northern_New_Mexico.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Los Alamos - Northern New Mexico]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/lannm/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/lannm/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Los]] [[Category:Geographical units|Los]] [[Category:Sections|Los]] |
Latest revision as of 20:58, 2 December 2021
IEEE Los Alamos/Northern New Mexico Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1975-05-29 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Los Alamos/Northern New Mexico |
Region area | SWA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Paul Tallerico | Teresa Roberts | Teresa Roberts | |
2001 | Paul Tallerico | Teresa Roberts | Teresa Roberts | |
2002 | Paul Tallerico | Teresa Roberts | Teresa Roberts | |
2003 | Lynda Towers | Scott Briles | Albert Engelhardt | Teresa Roberts |
2004 | Scott Briles | Lynda Towers | Albert Engelhardt | Herbert Funsten |
2005 | Scott Briles | Lynda Towers | Joseph Arrowood | Herbert Funsten |
2006 | Lynda Towers | Teresa Roberts | Deborah Leishman | Herbert Funsten |
2007 | Teresa Roberts | David Izraelevitz | Teresa Roberts | |
2008 | David Izraelevitz | John Zoltai | Robert Owczarek | Teresa Roberts |
2009 | David Izraelevitz | John Zoltai | Robert Owczarek | Teresa Roberts |
2010 | John Zoltai | Thomas Tierney | Robert Owczarek | Teresa Roberts |
2011 | John Zoltai | Thomas Tierney | Carter Munson | Teresa Roberts |
2012 | Thomas Tierney | Hanna Makaruk | Robert Owczarek | Teresa Roberts |
2013 | Thomas Tierney | Hanna Makaruk | Robert Owczarek | Teresa Roberts |
2014 | Hanna Makaruk | Bruce Carlsten | Robert Owczarek | Teresa Roberts |
2015 | Hanna Makaruk | Bruce Carlsten | Robert Owczarek | Gregg Giesler |
2016 | Bruce Carlsten | Heather Quinn | Mats Wichmann | Gregg Giesler |
2017 | Bruce Carlsten | Heather Quinn | Mats Wichmann | Gregg Giesler |
2018 | Heather Quinn | Michael Ham | Nathan Moody | Gregg Giesler |
2019 | Heather Quinn | Michael Ham | Nathan Moody | Gregg Giesler |
2020 | Hanna Makaruk | Kimberley Nichols | Robert Owczarek | Gregg Giesler |
2021 | Hanna Makaruk | Kimberley Nichols | Robert Owczarek | Gregg Giesler |
Archival documents
- Section petition documents
- IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Los Alamos - Northern New Mexico