IEEE Lima Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1954-06-24 | |||
|IEEE Region=2 | |||
|Geographic region=Lima | |||
|SPO ID=R20029 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Lima Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|N.F. Schuh, Jr. | |||
|T.F. Hardman | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|H.B. James | |||
|R.E. Klokon | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|W.T. Gordon | |||
|N.E. Eberhart | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|R.E. Klokow | |||
|G.H. Stearley | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|W.E. Wier | |||
|G.H. Sherer | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|G.H. Stearley | |||
|R.E. King, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|G.H. Sherer | |||
|B.F. Richer, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|N.E. Eberhart | |||
|D.G. MacDaniel | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Lima Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Lima Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|R Crowe | |||
|Glen Marquis | |||
|R E Skamfer | |||
|Arthur Craft | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Glen Marquis | |||
|R E Skamfer | |||
|Lance Murdock | |||
|Arthur Craft | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|R E Skamfer | |||
|Lance Murdock | |||
|Dennis Hoffman | |||
|Khalid Al-Olimat | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Lance Murdock | |||
|Dennis Hoffman | |||
|Khalid Al-Olimat | |||
|Mark Minneman | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Dennis Hoffman | |||
|Khalid Al-Olimat | |||
|Mark Minneman | |||
|Roger Thornton | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Khalid Al-Olimat | |||
|Mark Minneman | |||
|Juliet Hurtig | |||
|Roger Thornton | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Mark Minneman | |||
|Khalid Al-Olimat | |||
|Juliet Hurtig | |||
|Roger Thornton | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Roger Thornton | |||
|Khalid Al-Olimat | |||
|Mark Minneman | |||
|Juliet Hurtig | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Dennis Hoffman | |||
|Roger Thornton | |||
|Chelsea Karr | |||
|Juliet Hurtig | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Roger Thornton | |||
|Dennis Hoffman | |||
|Sami Khorbotly | |||
|Juliet Hurtig | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Juliet Hurtig | |||
|Sami Khorbotly | |||
|Nathaniel Bird | |||
|Arthur Craft | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Sami Khorbotly | |||
|Juliet Hurtig | |||
|Heath Leblanc | |||
|Arthur Craft | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Khalid Al-Olimat | |||
|Sami Khorbotly | |||
|Ziad Youssfi | |||
|Arthur Craft | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Heath Leblanc | |||
|Firas Hassan | |||
|Ziad Youssfi | |||
|Arthur Craft | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Ziad Youssfi | |||
|Firas Hassan | |||
|Nesreen Alsbou | |||
|Heath Leblanc | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Firas Hassan | |||
|Noah Graham | |||
|Ziad Youssfi | |||
|Heath Leblanc | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ziad Youssfi | |||
|Noah Graham | |||
|Muhammad Ajmal Khan | |||
|Heath Leblanc | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
|Noah Graham | |||
| | |||
|Heath Leblanc | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Noah Graham | |||
|Muhammad Ajmal Khan | |||
|Sean Ansted | |||
|Heath Leblanc | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Muhammad Ajmal Khan | |||
|Sean Ansted | |||
|Noah Graham | |||
|Ahmed Ammar | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Noah Graham | |||
|Muhammad Ajmal Khan | |||
|Michael Yammine | |||
|Ahmed Ammar | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 2 - Lima section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Lima.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Lima]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/lima/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Lima]] [[Category:Geographical units|Lima]] [[Category:Sections|Lima]] | [[Category:IEEE|Lima]] [[Category:Geographical units|Lima]] [[Category:Sections|Lima]] |
Latest revision as of 20:22, 2 December 2021
IEEE Lima Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1954-06-24 |
IEEE Region | 2 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Lima |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Lima Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1954 | N.F. Schuh, Jr. | T.F. Hardman |
1955 | H.B. James | R.E. Klokon |
1956 | W.T. Gordon | N.E. Eberhart |
1957 | R.E. Klokow | G.H. Stearley |
1958 | W.E. Wier | G.H. Sherer |
1959 | G.H. Stearley | R.E. King, Jr. |
1960-1961 | G.H. Sherer | B.F. Richer, Jr. |
1962 | N.E. Eberhart | D.G. MacDaniel |
IEEE Lima Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | R Crowe | Glen Marquis | R E Skamfer | Arthur Craft |
2002 | Glen Marquis | R E Skamfer | Lance Murdock | Arthur Craft |
2003 | R E Skamfer | Lance Murdock | Dennis Hoffman | Khalid Al-Olimat |
2004 | Lance Murdock | Dennis Hoffman | Khalid Al-Olimat | Mark Minneman |
2005 | Dennis Hoffman | Khalid Al-Olimat | Mark Minneman | Roger Thornton |
2006 | Khalid Al-Olimat | Mark Minneman | Juliet Hurtig | Roger Thornton |
2007 | Mark Minneman | Khalid Al-Olimat | Juliet Hurtig | Roger Thornton |
2008 | Roger Thornton | Khalid Al-Olimat | Mark Minneman | Juliet Hurtig |
2009 | Dennis Hoffman | Roger Thornton | Chelsea Karr | Juliet Hurtig |
2010 | Roger Thornton | Dennis Hoffman | Sami Khorbotly | Juliet Hurtig |
2011 | Juliet Hurtig | Sami Khorbotly | Nathaniel Bird | Arthur Craft |
2012 | Sami Khorbotly | Juliet Hurtig | Heath Leblanc | Arthur Craft |
2013 | Khalid Al-Olimat | Sami Khorbotly | Ziad Youssfi | Arthur Craft |
2014 | Heath Leblanc | Firas Hassan | Ziad Youssfi | Arthur Craft |
2015 | Ziad Youssfi | Firas Hassan | Nesreen Alsbou | Heath Leblanc |
2016 | Firas Hassan | Noah Graham | Ziad Youssfi | Heath Leblanc |
2017 | Ziad Youssfi | Noah Graham | Muhammad Ajmal Khan | Heath Leblanc |
2018 | Noah Graham | Heath Leblanc | ||
2019 | Noah Graham | Muhammad Ajmal Khan | Sean Ansted | Heath Leblanc |
2020 | Muhammad Ajmal Khan | Sean Ansted | Noah Graham | Ahmed Ammar |
2021 | Noah Graham | Muhammad Ajmal Khan | Michael Yammine | Ahmed Ammar |