IEEE

IEEE Johnstown Section History

SHARE |

From GHN

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(AIEE/IEEE Johnstown Section Officers)
Line 1: Line 1:
== AIEE Johnstown Section Officers ==
+
== AIEE/IEEE Johnstown Section Officers ==
  
 
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1"
 
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1"
 
|-
 
|-
| '''Year'''  
+
| '''Chairman'''  
| '''Chair'''  
+
| '''Director'''  
| '''Secretary'''  
+
| '''Term'''  
 
|-
 
|-
|1955
+
|A. M. Baker
|G.W. Murdock
+
|None
|R.D. Good
+
|1948-1949
 
|-
 
|-
|1956
+
|W. R. Wood
|A.E. Molinski
+
|None
|R.D. Good
+
|1949-1950
 
|-
 
|-
|1957
+
|B. H. Drum
|G.T. Evans
+
|None
|R.M. Frank
+
|1950-1951
 
|-
 
|-
|1958
+
|R. S. Bogar
|R.D. Good
+
|None
|J.F. Worden
+
|1951-1952
 +
|-
 +
|A. M. Dawson
 +
|None
 +
|1952-1953
 +
|-
 +
|J. D. Pryce
 +
|None
 +
|1953-1954
 +
|-
 +
|R. H. Barnes
 +
|None
 +
|1954-1955
 +
|-
 +
|G. W. Murdock
 +
|None
 +
|1955-1956
 +
|-
 +
|Alan E. Molinski
 +
|None
 +
|1956-1957
 +
|-
 +
|G. T. Evans
 +
|None
 +
|1957-1958  
 +
|-
 +
|R. D. Good
 +
|None
 +
|1958-1959
 +
|-
 +
|J. F. Worden
 +
|None
 +
|1959-1960
 +
|-
 +
|T. C. Pitzer
 +
|None
 +
|1960-1961
 
|-
 
|-
|1959
 
|J.F. Worden
 
 
|P. Pasternak
 
|P. Pasternak
 +
|None
 +
|1961-1962
 +
|-
 +
|M. L. Swanson
 +
|None
 +
|1962-1963
 +
|-
 +
|G. F. Shumaker
 +
|None
 +
|1963-1964
 +
|-
 +
|R. H. Ressey
 +
|None
 +
|1964-1965
 +
|-
 +
|Ralph J. Bacha
 +
|None
 +
|1965-1966
 +
|-
 +
|Herman W. Ober
 +
|None
 +
|1966-1967
 +
|-
 +
|Charles H. McCullough
 +
|None
 +
|1967-1968
 +
|-
 +
|Howard A. Hiltz
 +
|None
 +
|1968-1969
 +
|-
 +
|Raymond M. Frank
 +
|None
 +
|1969-1970
 +
|-
 +
|Charles E. Murphey
 +
|None
 +
|1970-1971
 +
|-
 +
|Eugene F. Carter
 +
|A. H. Baker, F. A. Bartlett, J. Robert Jones
 +
|1971-1972
 +
|-
 +
|Thomas J. Gallus
 +
|A. M. Dawson, F. A. Bartlett, J. Robert Jones, Raymond M. Frank R. E. Shostek
 +
|1972-1973
 +
|-
 +
|Harry W. Donahue
 +
|G. W. Murdock, Raymond M. Frank, R. E. Shostek, Ralph J. Bacha, Charles E. Murphey
 +
|1973-1974
 +
|-
 +
|Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr.
 +
|Alan E. Molinski, Ralph J. Bacha, Charles E. Murphey, G. F. Shumaker, Charles H. Mccullough
 +
|1974-1975
 +
|-
 +
|Gerald I. Erway
 +
|R. D. Good, G. F. Shumaker, Charles H. Mccullough, Thomas J. Gallus, W. W. Turner
 +
|1975-1976
 +
|-
 +
|J. Robert Jones
 +
|T. C. Pitzer, Thomas J. Gallus, W. W. Turner, Kenneth E. Johnson Jr., M. L. Swanson
 +
|1976-1977
 +
|-
 +
|Thomas F. Kennedy
 +
|P. Pasternak, Kenneth E. Johnson Jr., M. L. Swanson, Harry W. Donahue, Gerald I. Erway
 +
|1977-1978
 +
|-
 +
|Daniel A. Hydock
 +
|M. L. Swanson, Harry W. Donahue, Gerald I. Erway, J. Robert Jones, Charles E. Murphey
 +
|1978-1979
 +
|-
 +
|Donald R. Boore
 +
|G. F. Shumaker, J. Robert Jones, Charles E. Murphey, R. E. Shostek, R. M. Ressey
 +
|1979-1980
 +
|-
 +
|James V. Kopriva
 +
|Ralph J. Bacha, R. E. Shostek, R. M. Ressey, Thomas F. Kennedy, George A. Mostoller
 +
|1980-1981
 +
|-
 +
|Stephen T. Jarabak
 +
|Herman W. Ober, Thomas F. Kennedy, George A. Mostoller, Daniel A. Hydock, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr.
 +
|1981-1982
 +
|-
 +
|James L. Hales
 +
|Charles H. Mccullough, Daniel A. Hydock, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., M. L. Swanson, R. D. Good
 +
|1982-1983
 +
|-
 +
|Bruce R. Hulburt
 +
|Howard A. Hiltz, M. L. Swanson, R. D. Good, Raymond M. Frank, Alan E. Molinski
 +
|1983-1984
 +
|-
 +
|J. E. Davidson
 +
|Raymond M. Frank, Alan E. Molinski, James V. Kopriva, Harry W. Donahue
 +
|1984-1485
 +
|-
 +
|Raymond C. Himes
 +
|Charles E. Murphey, James V. Kopriva, Harry W. Donahue, Stephen T. Jarabak, James L. Hales
 +
|1985-1986
 +
|-
 +
|Thomas R. Woleslagle
 +
|Kenneth E. Johnson , Jr., Stephen T. Jarabak, James L. Hales, Bruce R. Hulburt, Charles J. Neuhoff
 +
|1986-1987
 +
|-
 +
|William P. Siska
 +
|P. L. Lumnitzer, Bruce R. Hulburt, Charles J. Neuhoff, J. E. Davidson, Raymond C. Himes
 +
|1987-1988
 +
|-
 +
|David E. Watters
 +
|David J. Bechtold, J. E. Davidson, Raymond C. Himes, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., Raymond M. Frank
 +
|1988-1989
 +
|-
 +
|John A. Cernetich
 +
|R. E. Nevarre, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., Raymond M. Frank, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva
 +
|1989-1990
 +
|-
 +
|Edward J. Gilles
 +
|R. F. Pfister, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, James L. Hales, William P. Siska
 +
|1990-1991
 +
|-
 +
|Stephen T. Jarabak
 +
|Charles J. Neuhoff, James L. Hales, William P. Siska, Bruce R. Hulburt, Harry W. Donahue
 +
|1991-1992
 +
|-
 +
|George A. Mostoller
 +
|F. A. Bartlett, Bruce R. Hulburt, Harry W. Donahue, David E. Watters, Edward J. Gilles
 +
|1992-1993
 +
|-
 +
|Raymond C. Himes
 +
|J. Robert Jones, David E. Watters, Edward J. Gilles, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, R. E. Shostek, G. J. Toth, D. G. Varmecky, J. Senuta
 +
|1993-1994
 +
|-
 +
|Terry L. Conrad
 +
| Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, Gregory M. Dick, Stanley J. Kieta Jr.
 +
|1994-1995
 +
|-
 +
|Robert G. Chumrik, Jr.
 +
|None
 +
|1995-1997
 +
|-
 +
|M. Edward Brandau, III
 +
|John Grumling, William R. Wieserman
 +
|1997-1999
 +
|-
 +
|M. Edward Brandau, III
 +
|None
 +
|1999-2000
 +
|-
 +
|Terry L. Conrad
 +
|None
 +
|2001-2005
 +
|-
 +
|M. Edward Brandau,III
 +
|None
 +
|2006-2008
 +
|-
 +
|R. Dennis Molly
 +
|None
 +
|2009-2010
 +
|-
 +
|Doug Atterbury
 +
|M. Edward Brandau III, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman
 +
|2010-2011
 +
|-
 +
|R. Dennis Molly
 +
|M. Edward Brandau III, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman
 +
|2011-2012
 
|-
 
|-
|1960-1961
+
|M. Edward Brandau, III
|T.C. Pitzer, Jr.
+
|Doug Atterbury, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman
|M.L. Swanson
+
|2012-2013
 
|-
 
|-
|1962
+
|M. Edward Brandau, III
|M.L. Swanson
+
|Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman
|G.F. Shumaker
+
|2013-2014
 
|}
 
|}
  

Revision as of 13:47, 20 February 2014

AIEE/IEEE Johnstown Section Officers

Chairman Director Term
A. M. Baker None 1948-1949
W. R. Wood None 1949-1950
B. H. Drum None 1950-1951
R. S. Bogar None 1951-1952
A. M. Dawson None 1952-1953
J. D. Pryce None 1953-1954
R. H. Barnes None 1954-1955
G. W. Murdock None 1955-1956
Alan E. Molinski None 1956-1957
G. T. Evans None 1957-1958
R. D. Good None 1958-1959
J. F. Worden None 1959-1960
T. C. Pitzer None 1960-1961
P. Pasternak None 1961-1962
M. L. Swanson None 1962-1963
G. F. Shumaker None 1963-1964
R. H. Ressey None 1964-1965
Ralph J. Bacha None 1965-1966
Herman W. Ober None 1966-1967
Charles H. McCullough None 1967-1968
Howard A. Hiltz None 1968-1969
Raymond M. Frank None 1969-1970
Charles E. Murphey None 1970-1971
Eugene F. Carter A. H. Baker, F. A. Bartlett, J. Robert Jones 1971-1972
Thomas J. Gallus A. M. Dawson, F. A. Bartlett, J. Robert Jones, Raymond M. Frank R. E. Shostek 1972-1973
Harry W. Donahue G. W. Murdock, Raymond M. Frank, R. E. Shostek, Ralph J. Bacha, Charles E. Murphey 1973-1974
Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr. Alan E. Molinski, Ralph J. Bacha, Charles E. Murphey, G. F. Shumaker, Charles H. Mccullough 1974-1975
Gerald I. Erway R. D. Good, G. F. Shumaker, Charles H. Mccullough, Thomas J. Gallus, W. W. Turner 1975-1976
J. Robert Jones T. C. Pitzer, Thomas J. Gallus, W. W. Turner, Kenneth E. Johnson Jr., M. L. Swanson 1976-1977
Thomas F. Kennedy P. Pasternak, Kenneth E. Johnson Jr., M. L. Swanson, Harry W. Donahue, Gerald I. Erway 1977-1978
Daniel A. Hydock M. L. Swanson, Harry W. Donahue, Gerald I. Erway, J. Robert Jones, Charles E. Murphey 1978-1979
Donald R. Boore G. F. Shumaker, J. Robert Jones, Charles E. Murphey, R. E. Shostek, R. M. Ressey 1979-1980
James V. Kopriva Ralph J. Bacha, R. E. Shostek, R. M. Ressey, Thomas F. Kennedy, George A. Mostoller 1980-1981
Stephen T. Jarabak Herman W. Ober, Thomas F. Kennedy, George A. Mostoller, Daniel A. Hydock, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr. 1981-1982
James L. Hales Charles H. Mccullough, Daniel A. Hydock, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., M. L. Swanson, R. D. Good 1982-1983
Bruce R. Hulburt Howard A. Hiltz, M. L. Swanson, R. D. Good, Raymond M. Frank, Alan E. Molinski 1983-1984
J. E. Davidson Raymond M. Frank, Alan E. Molinski, James V. Kopriva, Harry W. Donahue 1984-1485
Raymond C. Himes Charles E. Murphey, James V. Kopriva, Harry W. Donahue, Stephen T. Jarabak, James L. Hales 1985-1986
Thomas R. Woleslagle Kenneth E. Johnson , Jr., Stephen T. Jarabak, James L. Hales, Bruce R. Hulburt, Charles J. Neuhoff 1986-1987
William P. Siska P. L. Lumnitzer, Bruce R. Hulburt, Charles J. Neuhoff, J. E. Davidson, Raymond C. Himes 1987-1988
David E. Watters David J. Bechtold, J. E. Davidson, Raymond C. Himes, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., Raymond M. Frank 1988-1989
John A. Cernetich R. E. Nevarre, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., Raymond M. Frank, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva 1989-1990
Edward J. Gilles R. F. Pfister, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, James L. Hales, William P. Siska 1990-1991
Stephen T. Jarabak Charles J. Neuhoff, James L. Hales, William P. Siska, Bruce R. Hulburt, Harry W. Donahue 1991-1992
George A. Mostoller F. A. Bartlett, Bruce R. Hulburt, Harry W. Donahue, David E. Watters, Edward J. Gilles 1992-1993
Raymond C. Himes J. Robert Jones, David E. Watters, Edward J. Gilles, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, R. E. Shostek, G. J. Toth, D. G. Varmecky, J. Senuta 1993-1994
Terry L. Conrad Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, Gregory M. Dick, Stanley J. Kieta Jr. 1994-1995
Robert G. Chumrik, Jr. None 1995-1997
M. Edward Brandau, III John Grumling, William R. Wieserman 1997-1999
M. Edward Brandau, III None 1999-2000
Terry L. Conrad None 2001-2005
M. Edward Brandau,III None 2006-2008
R. Dennis Molly None 2009-2010
Doug Atterbury M. Edward Brandau III, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman 2010-2011
R. Dennis Molly M. Edward Brandau III, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman 2011-2012
M. Edward Brandau, III Doug Atterbury, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman 2012-2013
M. Edward Brandau, III Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman 2013-2014


Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....

Link to Section Homepage

IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Johnstown