IEEE High Plains Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=High Plains | |||
|Region area=West | |||
|Principal cities=Ft. Collins, CO | |||
|SPO ID=R50053 | |||
|Established date=2010-02-13 | |||
}} | |||
== IEEE High Plains Section History == | == IEEE High Plains Section History == | ||
The IEEE High Plains Section History was elevated from [[IEEE Centennial Subsection History|Centennial Subsection]] (under the [[IEEE Denver Section History|Denver Section]]) in March 2010. The High Plains Section is located in [[Region 5 (Southwestern U.S.) History|Region 5]]. | The IEEE High Plains Section History was elevated from [[IEEE Centennial Subsection History|Centennial Subsection]] (under the [[IEEE Denver Section History|Denver Section]]) in March 2010. The High Plains Section is located in [[Region 5 (Southwestern U.S.) History|Region 5]]. | ||
[[Category:IEEE|High]] [[Category: | == Chapters == | ||
In August 2013, the section established the chapter in the IEEE Power & Energy Society. | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''High Plains Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Robert Depew | |||
|Paul Janke | |||
|Shoou-Yu Tang | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Robert Depew | |||
|Paul Janke | |||
|Shoou-Yu Tang | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Paul Janke | |||
|Robert Depew | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Paul Janke | |||
|Robert Depew | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|Brieana Reed-Harmel | |||
|Richard Toftness | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
| | |||
|Richard Toftness | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|Bradley Evans | |||
|Richard Toftness | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|Bradley Evans | |||
|Richard Toftness | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Bradley Evans | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|Richard Toftness | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|Matthew Krone | |||
|Richard Toftness | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|Matthew Krone | |||
|Richard Toftness | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Kris Waage | |||
|Matthew Krone | |||
|Richard Toftness | |||
|Peter O'neill | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE|High]] [[Category:Geographical_units|High]] [[Category:Sections|High]] |
Latest revision as of 16:05, 23 November 2021
IEEE High Plains Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2010-02-13 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | High Plains |
Region area | West |
Principal cities | Ft. Collins, CO |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section |
IEEE High Plains Section History
The IEEE High Plains Section History was elevated from Centennial Subsection (under the Denver Section) in March 2010. The High Plains Section is located in Region 5.
Chapters
In August 2013, the section established the chapter in the IEEE Power & Energy Society.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Robert Depew | Paul Janke | Shoou-Yu Tang | Peter O'neill |
2011 | Robert Depew | Paul Janke | Shoou-Yu Tang | Peter O'neill |
2012 | Paul Janke | Robert Depew | Peter O'neill | Kris Waage |
2013 | Paul Janke | Robert Depew | Peter O'neill | Kris Waage |
2014 | Peter O'neill | Brieana Reed-Harmel | Richard Toftness | Kris Waage |
2015 | Peter O'neill | Richard Toftness | Kris Waage | |
2016 | Peter O'neill | Bradley Evans | Richard Toftness | Kris Waage |
2017 | Peter O'neill | Bradley Evans | Richard Toftness | Kris Waage |
2018 | Bradley Evans | Kris Waage | Richard Toftness | Peter O'neill |
2019 | Kris Waage | Matthew Krone | Richard Toftness | Peter O'neill |
2020 | Kris Waage | Matthew Krone | Richard Toftness | Peter O'neill |
2021 | Kris Waage | Matthew Krone | Richard Toftness | Peter O'neill |