IEEE Hawaii Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1950/02/28 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Hawaii | |||
|Region area=CA | |||
|Home page=https://r6.ieee.org/hawaii/ | |||
|SPO ID=R60017 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Hawaii Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1954 | |||
|C.H. Williams | |||
|J.A. Rolfing, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|J.M. Lynd | |||
|R.P. Pasey | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|J.A. Rolfing, Jr. | |||
|F.B. Martin, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|F.B. Martin, Jr. | |||
|D.S. Bowman, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|J.F. Richardson, Jr. | |||
|Wilfred D. McKernon | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|D.S. Bowman, Jr. | |||
|B.E. Miller | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|B.E. Miller | |||
|M.K. Dean | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|M. Dean | |||
|H. Johnson | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Hawaii Section Officers == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Hawaii Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|N Kawachika | |||
|Oscar Libed | |||
|Grant Torigoe | |||
|Grant Torigoe | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Oscar Libed | |||
|Grant Torigoe | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Grant Torigoe | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Alvin Toda | |||
|Nancy Roemer | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Alvin Toda | |||
|Nancy Roemer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Alvin Toda | |||
|Chris Russell | |||
| | |||
|Nancy Roemer | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Alvin Toda | |||
|Chris Russell | |||
| | |||
|Nancy Roemer | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|John Camery | |||
|Chris Russell | |||
| | |||
|Marjorie Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|John Camery | |||
|Chris Russell | |||
| | |||
|Marjorie Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|John Camery | |||
|Chris Russell | |||
| | |||
|Marjorie Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|John Camery | |||
|Chris Russell | |||
| | |||
|Marjorie Clemente | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|John Borland | |||
|Alvin Toda | |||
|Grant Torigoe | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|John Borland | |||
|Alvin Toda | |||
|Grant Torigoe | |||
|Mark Rognstad | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|John Borland | |||
|Kishore Erukulapati | |||
|Jared Bayne | |||
|Wayne Layugan | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|John Borland | |||
|Kishore Erukulapati | |||
|Jared Bayne | |||
|Wayne Layugan | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Kishore Erukulapati | |||
|John Imperial | |||
|Steven Minakami | |||
|Wayne Layugan | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Kishore Erukulapati | |||
|John Imperial | |||
|Steven Minakami | |||
|Wayne Layugan | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Steven Minakami | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Wayne Layugan | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Steven Minakami | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Wayne Layugan | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Roxanne Birch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Wayne Layugan | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Roxanne Birch | |||
|Brianne Tengan | |||
| | |||
|Wayne Layugan | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Hawaii section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Hawaii.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Hawaii]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[https://r6.ieee.org/hawaii/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Hawaii]] [[Category:Geographical units|Hawaii]] [[Category:Sections|Hawaii]] |
Latest revision as of 17:34, 22 August 2023
IEEE Hawaii Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1950/02/28 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Hawaii |
Region area | CA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | https://r6.ieee.org/hawaii/ |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Hawaii Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1954 | C.H. Williams | J.A. Rolfing, Jr. |
1955 | J.M. Lynd | R.P. Pasey |
1956 | J.A. Rolfing, Jr. | F.B. Martin, Jr. |
1957 | F.B. Martin, Jr. | D.S. Bowman, Jr. |
1958 | J.F. Richardson, Jr. | Wilfred D. McKernon |
1959 | D.S. Bowman, Jr. | B.E. Miller |
1960-1961 | B.E. Miller | M.K. Dean |
1962 | M. Dean | H. Johnson |
IEEE Hawaii Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | N Kawachika | Oscar Libed | Grant Torigoe | Grant Torigoe |
2002 | Oscar Libed | Grant Torigoe | Mark Rognstad | Mark Rognstad |
2003 | Grant Torigoe | Mark Rognstad | ||
2004 | Mark Rognstad | |||
2005 | Mark Rognstad | |||
2006 | Alvin Toda | Nancy Roemer | Mark Rognstad | Mark Rognstad |
2007 | Alvin Toda | Nancy Roemer | ||
2008 | Alvin Toda | Chris Russell | Nancy Roemer | |
2009 | Alvin Toda | Chris Russell | Nancy Roemer | |
2010 | John Camery | Chris Russell | Marjorie Clemente | |
2011 | John Camery | Chris Russell | Marjorie Clemente | |
2012 | John Camery | Chris Russell | Marjorie Clemente | |
2013 | John Camery | Chris Russell | Marjorie Clemente | |
2014 | John Borland | Alvin Toda | Grant Torigoe | Mark Rognstad |
2015 | John Borland | Alvin Toda | Grant Torigoe | Mark Rognstad |
2016 | John Borland | Kishore Erukulapati | Jared Bayne | Wayne Layugan |
2017 | John Borland | Kishore Erukulapati | Jared Bayne | Wayne Layugan |
2018 | Kishore Erukulapati | John Imperial | Steven Minakami | Wayne Layugan |
2019 | Kishore Erukulapati | John Imperial | Steven Minakami | Wayne Layugan |
2020 | Steven Minakami | Wayne Layugan | ||
2021 | Steven Minakami | Wayne Layugan | ||
2022 | Roxanne Birch | Wayne Layugan | ||
2023 | Roxanne Birch | Brianne Tengan | Wayne Layugan |