IEEE Harbin Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Harbin | |||
|SPO ID=R00208 | |||
|Established date=2006-11-18 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
Line 12: | Line 15: | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1 | |+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Harbin Section Officers''' | ||
|+ Section Officers | |- | ||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Dianguo Xu | |||
|Qun Wu | |||
| | |||
|Yizheng Ye | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Dianguo Xu | |||
|Qun Wu | |||
|Guo-Hui Yang | |||
|Lin-Hua Pu | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Dianguo Xu | |||
|Qun Wu | |||
|Guo-Hui Yang | |||
|Lin-Hua Pu | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Dianguo Xu | |||
|Qun Wu | |||
|Guo-Hui Yang | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | |Kuang Zhang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | |Kuang Zhang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | |Kuang Zhang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | |Kuang Zhang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | |Kuang Zhang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| Dianguo Xu | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| Qun Wu | |Qun Wu | ||
| Guo-Hui Yang | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | |Kuang Zhang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Dianguo Xu | ||
| | |Qun Wu | ||
| | |Guo-Hui Yang | ||
| | |Kuang Zhang | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 10 - Harbin Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Harbin.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Harbin]] | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Harbin.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Harbin]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Harbin]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Harbin]] [[Category:Sections|Harbin]] | [[Category:IEEE|Harbin]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Harbin]] [[Category:Sections|Harbin]] |
Latest revision as of 21:16, 17 November 2021
IEEE Harbin Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2006-11-18 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | China |
Geographic region | Harbin |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The Harbin Section is located in Region 10, and is represented at the China Council. The Section was formed on 18 November 2006.
In August 2009, a chapter of the IEEE Education Society was established.
In March 2010, a chapter of the IEEE Control Systems Society was established.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2007 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Yizheng Ye | |
2008 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Lin-Hua Pu |
2009 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Lin-Hua Pu |
2010 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | |
2011 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | |
2012 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | |
2013 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Kuang Zhang |
2014 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Kuang Zhang |
2015 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Kuang Zhang |
2016 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Kuang Zhang |
2017 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Kuang Zhang |
2018 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Kuang Zhang |
2019 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | |
2020 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | |
2021 | Dianguo Xu | Qun Wu | Guo-Hui Yang | Kuang Zhang |