IEEE Fukuoka Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
{| width="550" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="550" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 / 2000 | | 1999 / 2000 | ||
| Kazuo Ushijima | | Kazuo Ushijima 牛島 和夫 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 / 2002 | | 2001 / 2002 | ||
| Nishi 西 哲生 | | Tetsuo Nishi 西 哲生 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 / 2004 | | 2003 / 2004 | ||
| | | Hiromasa Ikuno 生野 浩正 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005 / 2006 | | 2005 / 2006 | ||
| | | Tamotsu Ninomiya 二宮 保 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 / 2008 | | 2007 / 2008 | ||
| | | Keijiro Araki 荒木 啓二郎[[Image:FUKU PHOTO Araki.jpg|thumb|center]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 / 2010 | ||
| | | Tatsuo Okada 岡田 龍雄 | ||
|- | |||
| 2010 / 2011 | |||
| Tsutomu Sasao 笹尾 勤 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<p>[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Fukuoka.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Fukuoka]] </p> | <p>[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Fukuoka.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Fukuoka]] </p> | ||
<p>[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]]</p> | <p>[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]]</p> |
Revision as of 05:49, 13 September 2011
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... domo arigato IEEE san ..
Section Background
The Fukuoka Section is part of Region 10, and is represented at the Japan Council. The section was formed on 14 Nov 1998.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | |
1998 | Founding chair: Kazuo Ushijima | |
1999 / 2000 | Kazuo Ushijima 牛島 和夫 | |
2001 / 2002 | Tetsuo Nishi 西 哲生 | |
2003 / 2004 | Hiromasa Ikuno 生野 浩正 | |
2005 / 2006 | Tamotsu Ninomiya 二宮 保 | |
2007 / 2008 | Keijiro Araki 荒木 啓二郎 | |
2009 / 2010 | Tatsuo Okada 岡田 龍雄 | |
2010 / 2011 | Tsutomu Sasao 笹尾 勤 |