IEEE Foothill Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1963-04-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Foothill | |||
|Region area=SA | |||
|SPO ID=R60113 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Foothill Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Ray Aker | |||
|Arthur Sutton | |||
| | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Ray Aker | |||
|Arthur Sutton | |||
| | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Lyle Mc Curdy | |||
|William Holbrook | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|Arthur Sutton | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Lyle Mc Curdy | |||
|William Holbrook | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|Arthur Sutton | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|William Holbrook | |||
|Tariq Qayyum | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|Arthur Sutton | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|William Holbrook | |||
|Tariq Qayyum | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|Arthur Sutton | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|William Holbrook | |||
|Thomas Cylkowski | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|Arthur Sutton | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Thomas Cylkowski | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|William Holbrook | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Thomas Cylkowski | |||
|Michael Sedlar | |||
|William Holbrook | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|F Freyne | |||
|Ilir Progri | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|F Freyne | |||
|Fanourios Halkiadakis | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|F Freyne | |||
| | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|F Freyne | |||
|Tribhuwan Choubey | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|F Freyne | |||
|Tribhuwan Choubey | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|F Freyne | |||
|Tribhuwan Choubey | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|F Freyne | |||
|Tribhuwan Choubey | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Max Cherubin | |||
|Tribhuwan Choubey | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Max Cherubin | |||
|Alberto Tam Yong | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|Keith Reno | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|David Gonzalez | |||
|Alberto Tam Yong | |||
|William Smit | |||
|David Smit | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|David Gonzalez | |||
|Alberto Tam Yong | |||
|William Smit | |||
|David Smit | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|David Gonzalez | |||
|Scott Wedge | |||
|William Smit | |||
|David Smit | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Max Cherubin | |||
|Osman Ceylan | |||
|William Smit | |||
|Gerald Herder | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Foothill section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Foolhill.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Foolhill]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/foothill/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Foothill]] [[Category:Geographical units|Foothill]] [[Category:Sections|Foothill]] |
Latest revision as of 17:38, 15 November 2021
IEEE Foothill Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1963-04-22 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | Los Angeles |
Geographic region | Foothill |
Region area | SA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Ray Aker | Arthur Sutton | Michael Sedlar | |
2001 | Ray Aker | Arthur Sutton | Michael Sedlar | |
2002 | Lyle Mc Curdy | William Holbrook | Michael Sedlar | Arthur Sutton |
2003 | Lyle Mc Curdy | William Holbrook | Michael Sedlar | Arthur Sutton |
2004 | William Holbrook | Tariq Qayyum | Michael Sedlar | Arthur Sutton |
2005 | William Holbrook | Tariq Qayyum | Michael Sedlar | Arthur Sutton |
2006 | William Holbrook | Thomas Cylkowski | Michael Sedlar | Arthur Sutton |
2007 | Thomas Cylkowski | Michael Sedlar | William Holbrook | Keith Reno |
2008 | Thomas Cylkowski | Michael Sedlar | William Holbrook | Keith Reno |
2009 | F Freyne | Ilir Progri | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno |
2010 | F Freyne | Fanourios Halkiadakis | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno |
2011 | F Freyne | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno | |
2012 | F Freyne | Tribhuwan Choubey | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno |
2013 | F Freyne | Tribhuwan Choubey | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno |
2014 | F Freyne | Tribhuwan Choubey | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno |
2015 | F Freyne | Tribhuwan Choubey | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno |
2016 | Max Cherubin | Tribhuwan Choubey | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno |
2017 | Max Cherubin | Alberto Tam Yong | Gerald Herder | Keith Reno |
2018 | David Gonzalez | Alberto Tam Yong | William Smit | David Smit |
2019 | David Gonzalez | Alberto Tam Yong | William Smit | David Smit |
2020 | David Gonzalez | Scott Wedge | William Smit | David Smit |
2021 | Max Cherubin | Osman Ceylan | William Smit | Gerald Herder |