IEEE Finland Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1973/06/12 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Finland | |||
|SPO ID=R80035 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Finland Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Iiro Hartimo | |||
|Jorma Kyyra | |||
|Vesa Valimaki | |||
|Ramin Baghaie | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Iiro Hartimo | |||
|Jorma Kyyra | |||
|Vesa Valimaki | |||
|Ramin Baghaie | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Moncef Gabbouj | |||
|Jorma Kyyra | |||
|Tapio Saramaki | |||
|Robert Bregovic | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Moncef Gabbouj | |||
|Jorma Kyyra | |||
|Tapio Saramaki | |||
|Robert Bregovic | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Hannu Heusala | |||
|Matti Pietikainen | |||
|Pertti Jarvensivu | |||
|Jani Antero Korhonen | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Hannu Heusala | |||
|Matti Pietikainen | |||
|Pertti Jarvensivu | |||
|Jani Antero Korhonen | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Tatu Koljonen | |||
|Mika Ylianttila | |||
|Hannu Kauppinen | |||
|Mikko Kurimo | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Tatu Koljonen | |||
|Mika Ylianttila | |||
|Hannu Kauppinen | |||
|Mikko Kurimo | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Mika Ylianttila | |||
|Petteri Mannersalo | |||
|Jorma Laaksonen | |||
|Maciej Borkowski | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mika Ylianttila | |||
|Petteri Mannersalo | |||
|Jorma Laaksonen | |||
|Maciej Borkowski | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Heikki Koivo | |||
|Maciej Borkowski | |||
|Kostas Pentikousis / Toni Mattila | |||
|Ciprian Giurcaneanu | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Heikki Koivo | |||
|Maciej Borkowski | |||
|Toni Mattila / Jari Hannuksela | |||
|Ciprian Giurcaneanu | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Pasi Kallio | |||
|Rafal Sliz | |||
|Jari Hannuksela | |||
|Ciprian Giurcaneanu | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Pasi Kallio | |||
|Rafal Sliz | |||
|Jari Hannuksela | |||
|Ville Kyrki | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Rafal Sliz | |||
|Jari Hannuksela | |||
|Roberto Airoldi | |||
|Sarang Thombre | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Rafal Sliz | |||
|Jari Hannuksela | |||
|Roberto Airoldi | |||
|Sarang Thombre | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Toni Mattila | |||
|Andrei Gurtov | |||
|Arttu Ollikkala | |||
|Sarang Thombre | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Toni Mattila | |||
|Andrei Gurtov | |||
|Arttu Ollikkala | |||
|Sarang Thombre | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Toni Mattila | |||
|Dmitry Petrov | |||
|Zheng Chang | |||
|Arttu Ollikkala | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Toni Mattila | |||
|Dmitry Petrov | |||
|Zheng Chang | |||
|Arttu Ollikkala | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Dmitry Petrov | |||
|Arttu Ollikkala | |||
|Jenni Rekola | |||
|Seppo Sierla | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Dmitry Petrov | |||
|Arttu Ollikkala | |||
|Jenni Rekola | |||
|Seppo Sierla | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Finland Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Finland.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Finland]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r8/finland/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r8/finland/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Finland]] [[Category:Geographical units|Finland]] [[Category:Sections|Finland]] |
Latest revision as of 14:12, 13 May 2022
IEEE Finland Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1973/06/12 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Finland |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Iiro Hartimo | Jorma Kyyra | Vesa Valimaki | Ramin Baghaie |
2001 | Iiro Hartimo | Jorma Kyyra | Vesa Valimaki | Ramin Baghaie |
2002 | Moncef Gabbouj | Jorma Kyyra | Tapio Saramaki | Robert Bregovic |
2003 | Moncef Gabbouj | Jorma Kyyra | Tapio Saramaki | Robert Bregovic |
2004 | Hannu Heusala | Matti Pietikainen | Pertti Jarvensivu | Jani Antero Korhonen |
2005 | Hannu Heusala | Matti Pietikainen | Pertti Jarvensivu | Jani Antero Korhonen |
2006 | Tatu Koljonen | Mika Ylianttila | Hannu Kauppinen | Mikko Kurimo |
2007 | Tatu Koljonen | Mika Ylianttila | Hannu Kauppinen | Mikko Kurimo |
2008 | Mika Ylianttila | Petteri Mannersalo | Jorma Laaksonen | Maciej Borkowski |
2009 | Mika Ylianttila | Petteri Mannersalo | Jorma Laaksonen | Maciej Borkowski |
2010 | Heikki Koivo | Maciej Borkowski | Kostas Pentikousis / Toni Mattila | Ciprian Giurcaneanu |
2011 | Heikki Koivo | Maciej Borkowski | Toni Mattila / Jari Hannuksela | Ciprian Giurcaneanu |
2012 | Pasi Kallio | Rafal Sliz | Jari Hannuksela | Ciprian Giurcaneanu |
2013 | Pasi Kallio | Rafal Sliz | Jari Hannuksela | Ville Kyrki |
2014 | Rafal Sliz | Jari Hannuksela | Roberto Airoldi | Sarang Thombre |
2015 | Rafal Sliz | Jari Hannuksela | Roberto Airoldi | Sarang Thombre |
2016 | Toni Mattila | Andrei Gurtov | Arttu Ollikkala | Sarang Thombre |
2017 | Toni Mattila | Andrei Gurtov | Arttu Ollikkala | Sarang Thombre |
2018 | Toni Mattila | Dmitry Petrov | Zheng Chang | Arttu Ollikkala |
2019 | Toni Mattila | Dmitry Petrov | Zheng Chang | Arttu Ollikkala |
2020 | Dmitry Petrov | Arttu Ollikkala | Jenni Rekola | Seppo Sierla |
2021 | Dmitry Petrov | Arttu Ollikkala | Jenni Rekola | Seppo Sierla |