IEEE Erie Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| '''Secretary''' | | '''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1943 | |1918-1919 | ||
|L.J. | |Clayton P. Yoder | ||
|J. | |Scott S. Hill | ||
|- | |||
|1920 | |||
|M.C. Goodspeed | |||
|P.B. Mansfield | |||
|- | |||
|1921 | |||
|C.H. Schum | |||
|P.B. Jansfield | |||
|- | |||
|1922 | |||
|W.J. Seibert | |||
|M.W. Metzner | |||
|- | |||
|1923 | |||
|M.W. Metzner | |||
|L.H. Curtis | |||
|- | |||
|1924 | |||
|B.L. Delack | |||
|L.H. Curtis | |||
|- | |||
|1925 | |||
|H.J. Hansen | |||
|L.H. Curtis | |||
|- | |||
|1926 | |||
|F.A. Tennant | |||
|L.H. Curtis | |||
|- | |||
|1927 | |||
|L.H. Curtis | |||
|C.P. Yoder | |||
|- | |||
|1928 | |||
|M.L. Elder | |||
|A.W. Wennerstrom | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|W.H. Pelton | |||
|Geo. I. LeBaron | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|G.R. MacDonald | |||
|G.I. LeBaron | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|P.R. Urich | |||
|C.V. Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|J.C. Milling | |||
|C.V. Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|F.B. Moore | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|A.S. Goodrich | |||
|F.B. Moore | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|W.H. Reynolds | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|J.W. Teker | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|L.S. Cooper | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|R.W. Barrell, Jr. | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|F.H. Craton | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|J.D. Heibel | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|H.G. Moore | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|W.I. Linlor | |||
|W.D Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|H.N. Shaw | |||
|W.D. Bearce | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|J. Hause | |||
|W.C. Brown | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|Harold S. Ogden | |||
|Wilbur C. Brown | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|Lanier Greer | |||
|Wilbur c. Brown | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|M.W. Kitzmiller | |||
|F.T. Parker | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|Charles L. Reed, Jr. | |||
|F.T. Parker | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|M.J. Kolhoff | |||
|J.F. Davis | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|K.H. Ishler | |||
|G.H. Ramadanes | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|C.B. Lewis | |||
|G.H. Ramadanes | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|F.D. Reese | |||
|G.H. Ramadanes | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|Richard Lamborn | |||
|T.J. Warrick | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|G.H. Ramadanes | |||
|T.J. Warrick | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|C.G. Moon | |||
|T.J. Warrick | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|J.C. Van Arsdell | |||
|J.J. Grumblatt | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|J.F. Davis | |||
|J.J. Grumblatt | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|E.H. Van Houten | |||
|J.T. Duane | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|T.J. Warrick | |||
|J.T. Duane | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|C.C. Roberts | |||
|R.M. Smith | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.P. Ager | |||
|R.L. Balke | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:23, 15 November 2013
AIEE Erie Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1918-1919 | Clayton P. Yoder | Scott S. Hill |
1920 | M.C. Goodspeed | P.B. Mansfield |
1921 | C.H. Schum | P.B. Jansfield |
1922 | W.J. Seibert | M.W. Metzner |
1923 | M.W. Metzner | L.H. Curtis |
1924 | B.L. Delack | L.H. Curtis |
1925 | H.J. Hansen | L.H. Curtis |
1926 | F.A. Tennant | L.H. Curtis |
1927 | L.H. Curtis | C.P. Yoder |
1928 | M.L. Elder | A.W. Wennerstrom |
1929 | W.H. Pelton | Geo. I. LeBaron |
1930 | G.R. MacDonald | G.I. LeBaron |
1931 | P.R. Urich | C.V. Roberts |
1932 | J.C. Milling | C.V. Roberts |
1933 | W.D. Bearce | F.B. Moore |
1934 | A.S. Goodrich | F.B. Moore |
1935 | W.H. Reynolds | W.D. Bearce |
1936 | J.W. Teker | W.D. Bearce |
1937 | L.S. Cooper | W.D. Bearce |
1938 | R.W. Barrell, Jr. | W.D. Bearce |
1939 | F.H. Craton | W.D. Bearce |
1940 | J.D. Heibel | W.D. Bearce |
1941 | H.G. Moore | W.D. Bearce |
1942 | W.I. Linlor | W.D Bearce |
1943 | H.N. Shaw | W.D. Bearce |
1944 | J. Hause | W.C. Brown |
1945 | Harold S. Ogden | Wilbur C. Brown |
1946 | Lanier Greer | Wilbur c. Brown |
1947 | M.W. Kitzmiller | F.T. Parker |
1948 | Charles L. Reed, Jr. | F.T. Parker |
1949 | M.J. Kolhoff | J.F. Davis |
1950 | K.H. Ishler | G.H. Ramadanes |
1951 | C.B. Lewis | G.H. Ramadanes |
1952 | F.D. Reese | G.H. Ramadanes |
1953 | Richard Lamborn | T.J. Warrick |
1954 | G.H. Ramadanes | T.J. Warrick |
1955 | C.G. Moon | T.J. Warrick |
1956 | J.C. Van Arsdell | J.J. Grumblatt |
1957 | J.F. Davis | J.J. Grumblatt |
1958 | E.H. Van Houten | J.T. Duane |
1959 | T.J. Warrick | J.T. Duane |
1960-1961 | C.C. Roberts | R.M. Smith |
1962 | R.P. Ager | R.L. Balke |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....