IEEE Delaware Bay Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1952-01-01 | |||
|IEEE Region=2 | |||
|Geographic region=Delaware Bay | |||
|SPO ID=R20017 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Delaware Bay Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|M.G. Young | |||
|O.L. Shorter, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|R.E. Seddon | |||
|F.A. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|O.L. Shorter | |||
|F.A. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|C.S. Rankin | |||
|C.G. Tarkenton | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|F.A. Anderson | |||
|C.S. Collier | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|C.G. Tarkenton | |||
|B.J. Taylor | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|C.S. Collier | |||
|R.S. Forbes | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|R.J. Forman, Jr. | |||
|R.H. Lee | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|R.S. Forbes, Jr. | |||
|R.H. Lee | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.H. Lee | |||
|C.F. Jumps | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Delaware Bay Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Delaware Bay Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|John Krick | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|John Krick | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|John Krick | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|John Krick | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Douglas Tipton | |||
| | |||
|John Krick | |||
|John Krick | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Richard Taylor | |||
|Mary Marchegiano | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Richard Taylor | |||
|Mary Marchegiano | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Richard Taylor | |||
|Mary Marchegiano | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Mary Marchegiano | |||
|Ronald Medykiewicz | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Mary Marchegiano | |||
|Ronald Medykiewicz | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Charles Hicks | |||
|Ronald Medykiewicz | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Charles Hicks | |||
|Donald Dzedzy | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Charles Hicks | |||
|Donald Dzedzy | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Stephen Steffel | |||
|Charles Hicks | |||
|Donald Dzedzy | |||
|Michael Mccann | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 2 - Delaware Bay section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Delaware_Bay.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Delaware Bay]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieee-del.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ieee-del.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Delaware]] [[Category:Geographical units|Delaware]] [[Category:Sections|Delaware]] | [[Category:IEEE|Delaware]] [[Category:Geographical units|Delaware]] [[Category:Sections|Delaware]] |
Latest revision as of 15:09, 12 November 2021
IEEE Delaware Bay Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1952-01-01 |
IEEE Region | 2 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Delaware Bay |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Delaware Bay Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1952 | M.G. Young | O.L. Shorter, Jr. |
1953 | R.E. Seddon | F.A. Anderson |
1954 | O.L. Shorter | F.A. Anderson |
1955 | C.S. Rankin | C.G. Tarkenton |
1956 | F.A. Anderson | C.S. Collier |
1957 | C.G. Tarkenton | B.J. Taylor |
1958 | C.S. Collier | R.S. Forbes |
1959 | R.J. Forman, Jr. | R.H. Lee |
1960-1961 | R.S. Forbes, Jr. | R.H. Lee |
1962 | R.H. Lee | C.F. Jumps |
IEEE Delaware Bay Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Douglas Tipton | John Krick | ||
2002 | Douglas Tipton | Michael Mccann | John Krick | |
2003 | Douglas Tipton | Michael Mccann | John Krick | |
2004 | Douglas Tipton | Michael Mccann | John Krick | |
2005 | Douglas Tipton | Michael Mccann | John Krick | |
2006 | Douglas Tipton | Michael Mccann | John Krick | |
2007 | Douglas Tipton | Michael Mccann | John Krick | |
2008 | Douglas Tipton | John Krick | John Krick | |
2009 | Douglas Tipton | John Krick | John Krick | |
2010 | Douglas Tipton | John Krick | John Krick | |
2011 | Douglas Tipton | John Krick | John Krick | |
2012 | Douglas Tipton | John Krick | John Krick | |
2013 | Richard Taylor | Mary Marchegiano | Stephen Steffel | Michael Mccann |
2014 | Richard Taylor | Mary Marchegiano | Stephen Steffel | Michael Mccann |
2015 | Richard Taylor | Mary Marchegiano | Stephen Steffel | Michael Mccann |
2016 | Stephen Steffel | Mary Marchegiano | Ronald Medykiewicz | Michael Mccann |
2017 | Stephen Steffel | Mary Marchegiano | Ronald Medykiewicz | Michael Mccann |
2018 | Stephen Steffel | Charles Hicks | Ronald Medykiewicz | Michael Mccann |
2019 | Stephen Steffel | Charles Hicks | Donald Dzedzy | Michael Mccann |
2020 | Stephen Steffel | Charles Hicks | Donald Dzedzy | Michael Mccann |
2021 | Stephen Steffel | Charles Hicks | Donald Dzedzy | Michael Mccann |