IEEE Dayton Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Dayton Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|L.J. Fritz | |||
|J.W. Gehrke | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|J.W. Gehrke | |||
|F.S. Himebrook | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|F.S. Himebrook | |||
|W.A. Dynes | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|W.A. Dynes | |||
|W.A. Barden | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|W.A. Barden | |||
|L.H. Fox | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|W.R. Appleman | |||
|C.H. Spitler | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|E. Herzog | |||
|J.G. Tolentino | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|J.M. Rogers | |||
|R.L. Dingle | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|R.L. Dingle | |||
|L.H. Henry | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|L.H. Henry | |||
|J.O. Lang | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|D.D. Colker | |||
|R.H. Neal | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|Samuel Noodleman | |||
|Donald Warren | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|D.N. Warren | |||
|W.R. Jacox | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Robert J. O'Brien | |||
|B.J. Pleiss, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|W.R. Jacox | |||
|G.B. Schrank | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|B.J. Pleiss | |||
|Donald G. Tekamp | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|C.A. Fisher | |||
|R.M. Kyvik | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|C.E. Huggins | |||
|W.E. Davis | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|W.E. Davis | |||
|R.P. Myers | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' | '''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/dayton/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/dayton/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Dayton.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Dayton]] | [[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Dayton.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Dayton]] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Dayton]] [[Category:Geographical units|Dayton]] [[Category:Sections|Dayton]] |
Revision as of 17:33, 15 November 2013
AIEE Dayton Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1943 | L.J. Fritz | J.W. Gehrke |
1944 | J.W. Gehrke | F.S. Himebrook |
1945 | F.S. Himebrook | W.A. Dynes |
1946 | W.A. Dynes | W.A. Barden |
1947 | W.A. Barden | L.H. Fox |
1948 | W.R. Appleman | C.H. Spitler |
1949 | E. Herzog | J.G. Tolentino |
1950 | J.M. Rogers | R.L. Dingle |
1951 | R.L. Dingle | L.H. Henry |
1952 | L.H. Henry | J.O. Lang |
1953 | D.D. Colker | R.H. Neal |
1954 | Samuel Noodleman | Donald Warren |
1955 | D.N. Warren | W.R. Jacox |
1956 | Robert J. O'Brien | B.J. Pleiss, Jr. |
1957 | W.R. Jacox | G.B. Schrank |
1958 | B.J. Pleiss | Donald G. Tekamp |
1959 | C.A. Fisher | R.M. Kyvik |
1960-1961 | C.E. Huggins | W.E. Davis |
1962 | W.E. Davis | R.P. Myers |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....