IEEE Daejeon Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Student Branches == | == Student Branches == | ||
Four Student Branches were founded in April 2006 at: | Four Student Branches were founded in April 2006 at: | ||
*Chungnam National University, | *Chungnam National University, | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | == Section Officers<br> == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="500" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice-Chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 1991/1992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1993/1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1995/1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1997/1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1999/2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2001/2002 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2003/2004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2005/2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2007/2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2009/2010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 04:27, 2 April 2009
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
name correction; the should be the " Daejeon Section ".......... **
Background
The Daejeon Section is part of Region 10 and will have representation at the Korea Council. The Section was formed on 17 June 1991.
Student Branches
Four Student Branches were founded in April 2006 at:
- Chungnam National University,
- Kongju National University,
- Hanbat National University and
- Information & Communications University .
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice-Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
1991/1992 | ||||
1993/1994 | ||||
1995/1996 | ||||
1997/1998 | ||||
1999/2000 | ||||
2001/2002 | ||||
2003/2004 | ||||
2005/2006 | ||||
2007/2008 | ||||
2009/2010 | ||||