IEEE Chengdu Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Chengdu | |||
|SPO ID=R00206 | |||
|Established date=2006-11-18 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | |||
[ | The Chengdu Section is located in [[Region 10 (Asia & Pacific) History|Region 10]] and was formed on 5 March 2007. The Chengdu Section is represented at the [[IEEE China Council History|China Council]]. The inaugration ceremeony was attended by Region 10 Executive, Dr Takeuchi. | ||
== | == Chapters == | ||
The Chengdu Section | The Chengdu Section forms a Joint Chapter of the [[IEEE Antennas and Propagation Society History|IEEE Antennas/Propagation]] and the [[IEEE Electromagnetic Compatibility Society History|IEEE Electromagnetic Compatibility Societies]] in May 2012. | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Chengdu Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |Yangrong Li [[Image:CHENGDU Yanrong.jpg|thumb|center]] | ||
| | |Pingzhi Fan [[Image:CHENGDU Fan.jpg|thumb|center]] | ||
| | |Bin Jiang | ||
|Bin Jiang | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | |2008 | ||
| Pingzhi Fan | |Yangrong Li | ||
| | |Pingzhi Fan | ||
| | |Bin Jiang | ||
|Bin Jiang | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |Pingzhi Fan | ||
| | |Houjun Wang | ||
|Aiying Di | |||
|Aiying Di | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Pingzhi Fan | |||
|Houjun Wang | |||
|Aiying Di | |||
|Aiying Di | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Houjun Wang | |||
|Hao Li | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Houjun Wang | |||
|Hao Li | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hao Li | |||
|Yi Zhang | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Hao Li | |||
|Yi Zhang | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Yi Zhang | |||
| | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Yi Zhang | |||
| | | | ||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Shaoqian Li | |||
| | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Shaoqian Li | |||
| | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|Xinhao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Shaoqian Li | |||
| | |||
|Gang Wu | |||
|Gang Wu | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Shaoqian Li | |||
| | |||
|Gang Wu | |||
|Gang Wu | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Shaoqian Li | |||
| | |||
|Gang Wu | |||
|Gang Wu | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 10 - Chengdu Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Chengdu.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Chengdu]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.oice.uestc.edu.cn/en/index.php?m=content&c=index&a=lists&catid=57 Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Chengdu]] [[Category:Geographical units|Chengdu]] [[Category:Sections|Chengdu]] |
Latest revision as of 17:17, 9 November 2021
IEEE Chengdu Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2006-11-18 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | China |
Geographic region | Chengdu |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The Chengdu Section is located in Region 10 and was formed on 5 March 2007. The Chengdu Section is represented at the China Council. The inaugration ceremeony was attended by Region 10 Executive, Dr Takeuchi.
Chapters
The Chengdu Section forms a Joint Chapter of the IEEE Antennas/Propagation and the IEEE Electromagnetic Compatibility Societies in May 2012.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2007 | Yangrong Li | Pingzhi Fan | Bin Jiang | Bin Jiang |
2008 | Yangrong Li | Pingzhi Fan | Bin Jiang | Bin Jiang |
2009 | Pingzhi Fan | Houjun Wang | Aiying Di | Aiying Di |
2010 | Pingzhi Fan | Houjun Wang | Aiying Di | Aiying Di |
2011 | Houjun Wang | Hao Li | Xinhao Xu | Xinhao Xu |
2012 | Houjun Wang | Hao Li | Xinhao Xu | Xinhao Xu |
2013 | Hao Li | Yi Zhang | Xinhao Xu | Xinhao Xu |
2014 | Hao Li | Yi Zhang | Xinhao Xu | Xinhao Xu |
2015 | Yi Zhang | Xinhao Xu | Xinhao Xu | |
2016 | Yi Zhang | Xinhao Xu | Xinhao Xu | |
2017 | Shaoqian Li | Xinhao Xu | Xinhao Xu | |
2018 | Shaoqian Li | Xinhao Xu | Xinhao Xu | |
2019 | Shaoqian Li | Gang Wu | Gang Wu | |
2020 | Shaoqian Li | Gang Wu | Gang Wu | |
2021 | Shaoqian Li | Gang Wu | Gang Wu |