IEEE Charlotte Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1965-11-03 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Charlotte | |||
|SPO ID=R30169 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Charlotte Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Natalie Sayles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Natalie Sayles | |||
|David Pullen | |||
| | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|David Pullen | |||
|Tracy Blackmon | |||
| | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|David Pullen | |||
|Tracy Blackmon | |||
| | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Francis Bonk | |||
|Timothy Piekarski | |||
|Stephen Kuyath | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Francis Bonk | |||
|Timothy Piekarski | |||
|Deborah Sharer | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|James Conrad | |||
|Thomas Weldon | |||
|Ravi Prakash | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|James Conrad | |||
|Thomas Weldon | |||
|Ravi Prakash | |||
|Robert Cox | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Thomas Weldon | |||
| | |||
|Ravi Prakash | |||
|Robert Cox | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Thomas Weldon | |||
|David Wallach | |||
|Ravi Prakash | |||
|Fred Esenwein | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|David Wallach | |||
|Dawn Rennick | |||
|Richard Moser Sr | |||
|Fred Esenwein | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|David Wallach | |||
|Nathaniel Quirk | |||
|Richard Moser Sr | |||
|Fred Esenwein | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Nathaniel Quirk | |||
|Claude Hargrove | |||
|James Conrad | |||
|Robert Cox | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Claude Hargrove | |||
|Bruce Magruder | |||
|Jonathan Bird | |||
|Robert Cox | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Bruce Magruder | |||
|Kenneth Dunn | |||
|Sukumar Kamalasadan | |||
|Terence Fagan | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Bruce Magruder | |||
|Kenneth Dunn | |||
|Andrew Willis | |||
|Terence Fagan | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Kenneth Dunn | |||
|Terence Fagan | |||
|Aidan Browne | |||
|Andrew Willis | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Kenneth Dunn | |||
|Terence Fagan | |||
|Aidan Browne | |||
|Andrew Willis | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Aidan Browne | |||
|Scott Kuntzelman | |||
|Fareena Saqib | |||
|Andrew Willis | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Aidan Browne | |||
|Scott Kuntzelman | |||
| | |||
|Michael Smith | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Aidan Browne | |||
|Scott Kuntzelman | |||
| | |||
|Michael Smith | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Aidan Browne | |||
|Scott Kuntzelman | |||
|Linquan Bai | |||
|Michael Smith | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Charlotte section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Charlotte.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Charlotte]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/charlotte/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/charlotte/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Charlotte]] [[Category:Geographical units|Charlotte]] [[Category:Sections|Charlotte]] |
Latest revision as of 17:06, 9 November 2021
IEEE Charlotte Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1965-11-03 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | North Carolina |
Geographic region | Charlotte |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Natalie Sayles | Randall Groves | ||
2001 | Natalie Sayles | David Pullen | Randall Groves | |
2002 | David Pullen | Tracy Blackmon | Randall Groves | |
2003 | David Pullen | Tracy Blackmon | Randall Groves | |
2004 | Francis Bonk | Timothy Piekarski | Stephen Kuyath | Randall Groves |
2005 | Francis Bonk | Timothy Piekarski | Deborah Sharer | Randall Groves |
2006 | James Conrad | Thomas Weldon | Ravi Prakash | Randall Groves |
2007 | James Conrad | Thomas Weldon | Ravi Prakash | Robert Cox |
2008 | Thomas Weldon | Ravi Prakash | Robert Cox | |
2009 | Thomas Weldon | David Wallach | Ravi Prakash | Fred Esenwein |
2010 | David Wallach | Dawn Rennick | Richard Moser Sr | Fred Esenwein |
2011 | David Wallach | Nathaniel Quirk | Richard Moser Sr | Fred Esenwein |
2012 | Nathaniel Quirk | Claude Hargrove | James Conrad | Robert Cox |
2013 | Claude Hargrove | Bruce Magruder | Jonathan Bird | Robert Cox |
2014 | Bruce Magruder | Kenneth Dunn | Sukumar Kamalasadan | Terence Fagan |
2015 | Bruce Magruder | Kenneth Dunn | Andrew Willis | Terence Fagan |
2016 | Kenneth Dunn | Terence Fagan | Aidan Browne | Andrew Willis |
2017 | Kenneth Dunn | Terence Fagan | Aidan Browne | Andrew Willis |
2018 | Aidan Browne | Scott Kuntzelman | Fareena Saqib | Andrew Willis |
2019 | Aidan Browne | Scott Kuntzelman | Michael Smith | |
2020 | Aidan Browne | Scott Kuntzelman | Michael Smith | |
2021 | Aidan Browne | Scott Kuntzelman | Linquan Bai | Michael Smith |