IEEE Central Pennsylvania Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Pennsylvania.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1957-01-04 | |||
|IEEE Region=2 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Pennsylvania | |||
|SPO ID=R20007 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Pennsylvania Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Joseph Kelly | |||
|James Zmyslo | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Joseph Kelly | |||
|James Zmyslo | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|James Zmyslo | |||
|Mohmmad Sarmadi | |||
|Mohmmad Sarmadi | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|George Kesidis | |||
|Mohmmad Sarmadi | |||
|Mohmmad Sarmadi | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Rene Allard | |||
|George Kesidis | |||
|Alexander Lackpour | |||
|Alexander Lackpour | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Rene Allard | |||
|George Kesidis | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Rene Allard | |||
| | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|Matthew Bray | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|Scott Thompson | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Matthew Bray | |||
|Matthew Bray | |||
|Do-Hoon Kwon | |||
|Do-Hoon Kwon | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Matthew Bray | |||
|Russell Vela | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Russell Vela | |||
|Matthew Bray | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Russell Vela | |||
| | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|Jeremiah Turpin | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|Jeremiah Turpin | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Jeremiah Turpin | |||
| | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Jeremiah Turpin | |||
| | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Jeremy Bossard | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|Clinton Scarborough | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
| | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Julio Urbina | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Julio Urbina | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Julio Urbina | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Julio Urbina | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
|Sawyer Campbell | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 2 - Central Pennsylvania section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Pennsylvania.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Pennsylvania]] | |||
=== Newsletters === | |||
*[[Media:Central Pennsylvania Section Newsletter - Vol 34 - No 5 - Jan 1990.pdf|Central Pennsylvania Section Newsletter - Vol 34 - No 5 - Jan 1990]] | |||
*[[Media:Central Pennsylvania Section Newsletter - Vol 34 - No 6 - Feb 1990.pdf|Central Pennsylvania Section Newsletter - Vol 34 - No 6 - Feb 1990]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/centralpa/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/centralpa/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 17:23, 5 November 2021
IEEE Central Pennsylvania Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1957-01-04 |
IEEE Region | 2 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Central Pennsylvania |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Joseph Kelly | James Zmyslo | Scott Thompson | Scott Thompson |
2001 | Joseph Kelly | James Zmyslo | Scott Thompson | Scott Thompson |
2002 | Scott Thompson | James Zmyslo | Mohmmad Sarmadi | Mohmmad Sarmadi |
2003 | Scott Thompson | George Kesidis | Mohmmad Sarmadi | Mohmmad Sarmadi |
2004 | Rene Allard | George Kesidis | Alexander Lackpour | Alexander Lackpour |
2005 | Rene Allard | George Kesidis | Scott Thompson | Scott Thompson |
2006 | Rene Allard | Scott Thompson | Scott Thompson | |
2007 | Scott Thompson | Matthew Bray | Scott Thompson | Scott Thompson |
2008 | Matthew Bray | Matthew Bray | Do-Hoon Kwon | Do-Hoon Kwon |
2009 | Matthew Bray | Russell Vela | Jeremy Bossard | Jeremy Bossard |
2010 | Russell Vela | Matthew Bray | Jeremy Bossard | Jeremy Bossard |
2011 | Russell Vela | Jeremy Bossard | Jeremy Bossard | |
2012 | Jeremy Bossard | Jeremiah Turpin | Clinton Scarborough | Clinton Scarborough |
2013 | Jeremy Bossard | Jeremiah Turpin | Clinton Scarborough | Clinton Scarborough |
2014 | Jeremiah Turpin | Clinton Scarborough | Clinton Scarborough | |
2015 | Jeremiah Turpin | Clinton Scarborough | Clinton Scarborough | |
2016 | Sawyer Campbell | Jeremy Bossard | Clinton Scarborough | Clinton Scarborough |
2017 | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell | |
2018 | Julio Urbina | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell |
2019 | Julio Urbina | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell |
2020 | Julio Urbina | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell |
2021 | Julio Urbina | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell | Sawyer Campbell
Archival documentsNewsletters
Further Reading |