IEEE Central Iowa Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1929-06-29 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Iowa | |||
|SPO ID=R40009 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Central Iowa Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|C.L. Sampson | |||
|J.K. McNeely | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|J.K. NcNeely | |||
|H.B. Hoffhaus | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|H.B. Hoffhaus | |||
|E.W. Schilling | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|L.F. Wood | |||
|B.S. Willis | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|E.R. McKee | |||
|C.R. Poe | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|B.S. Willis | |||
|H.H. Brown | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|E.B. Kurtz | |||
|F.H. McClain | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|F.H. McClain | |||
|R.R. Whipple | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|O.A. Brown | |||
|G. Charlesworth | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|George Charlesworth | |||
|H.W. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|H.H. Brown | |||
|G.R. Cocoran | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|K.R. Brown | |||
|L.A. Ware | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|L.A. Ware | |||
|W.B. Boast | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|W.B. Boast | |||
|E.B. Fowler | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|E.B. Fowler | |||
|H.R. Reed | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|John A. Green | |||
|Wallace L. Cassell | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|Richard F. Castner | |||
|Wilton R. Abbott | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|W.L. Cassell | |||
|John V. Gebuhr | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|John V. Gebuhr | |||
|John H. O'Day | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|T.W. Schroeder | |||
|F.E. Keith | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|F.E. Keith | |||
|A.V. Donnelly | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|J.E. Lagerstrom | |||
|F.E. Baird | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|F.E. Baird | |||
|C.C. Doerrie | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|G.A. Richardson | |||
|F.L. Schlenker | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|R.F. Schlenker | |||
|O.A. Tennant | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|R.C. Ringstrand | |||
|P.M. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Otto Tennant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|P.M. Anderson | |||
|C.B. Fellmann | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1962 | |||
|B.T. Moore | |||
|A.J. Bonestroo | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Central Iowa Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Iowa Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Brent Thompson | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|Michael Simpson | |||
|Michael Simpson | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Brent Thompson | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|Michael Simpson | |||
|Michael Simpson | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|Michael Simpson | |||
|Rusty Stephens | |||
|Rusty Stephens | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Michael Simpson | |||
|Rusty Stephens / Julie Dickerson | |||
|Julie Dickerson | |||
|Julie Dickerson | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Rusty Stephens | |||
|Julie Dickerson | |||
|William Hayes | |||
|William Hayes | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Julie Dickerson | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|Shubhalaxmi Kher | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|Richard Webb | |||
|Steve Schallehn | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|Richard Webb | |||
|Steve Schallehn | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|Brad Jensen | |||
|Audra Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
| | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|Audra Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|Gregory D Long | |||
|Graham Smith-Gordon | |||
|Audra Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Gregory D Long | |||
|Jonathan Sunderland | |||
|Graham Smith-Gordon | |||
|Audra Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Gregory D Long | |||
|Jonathan Sunderland | |||
|Graham Smith-Gordon | |||
|Audra Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Gregory D Long | |||
|Jonathan Sunderland | |||
|Graham Smith-Gordon / John Armstrong | |||
|Audra Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Gregory D Long | |||
|Jonathan Sunderland | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Gregory D Long | |||
|Jonathan Sunderland | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|William Scheller | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Gregory D Long | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|William Scheller | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|William Scheller | |||
|William Scheller | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|John Armstrong | |||
|Edward Neller | |||
|William Scheller | |||
|William Scheller | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Central Iowa section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Central_Iowa.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Central Iowa]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/central_iowa/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/central_iowa/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] | [[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] |
Latest revision as of 18:38, 4 November 2021
IEEE Central Iowa Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1929-06-29 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Central Iowa |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Central Iowa Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1929 | C.L. Sampson | J.K. McNeely |
1930 | J.K. NcNeely | H.B. Hoffhaus |
1931 | H.B. Hoffhaus | E.W. Schilling |
1932 | L.F. Wood | B.S. Willis |
1933 | E.R. McKee | C.R. Poe |
1934 | B.S. Willis | H.H. Brown |
1935 | E.B. Kurtz | F.H. McClain |
1936 | F.H. McClain | R.R. Whipple |
1937 | O.A. Brown | G. Charlesworth |
1938 | George Charlesworth | H.W. Anderson |
1939 | ||
1940 | H.H. Brown | G.R. Cocoran |
1941 | K.R. Brown | L.A. Ware |
1942 | L.A. Ware | W.B. Boast |
1943 | W.B. Boast | E.B. Fowler |
1944 | E.B. Fowler | H.R. Reed |
1945 | John A. Green | Wallace L. Cassell |
1946 | Richard F. Castner | Wilton R. Abbott |
1947 | W.L. Cassell | John V. Gebuhr |
1948 | John V. Gebuhr | John H. O'Day |
1949 | T.W. Schroeder | F.E. Keith |
1950 | F.E. Keith | A.V. Donnelly |
1951 | J.E. Lagerstrom | F.E. Baird |
1952 | F.E. Baird | C.C. Doerrie |
1953 | ||
1954 | G.A. Richardson | F.L. Schlenker |
1955 | ||
1956 | R.F. Schlenker | O.A. Tennant |
1957 | R.C. Ringstrand | P.M. Anderson |
1958 | Otto Tennant | |
1959 | P.M. Anderson | C.B. Fellmann |
1960-1962 | B.T. Moore | A.J. Bonestroo |
IEEE Central Iowa Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Brent Thompson | Edward Neller | Michael Simpson | Michael Simpson |
2001 | Brent Thompson | Edward Neller | Michael Simpson | Michael Simpson |
2002 | Edward Neller | Michael Simpson | Rusty Stephens | Rusty Stephens |
2003 | Michael Simpson | Rusty Stephens / Julie Dickerson | Julie Dickerson | Julie Dickerson |
2004 | Rusty Stephens | Julie Dickerson | William Hayes | William Hayes |
2005 | Julie Dickerson | Edward Neller | John Armstrong | John Armstrong |
2006 | Edward Neller | John Armstrong | John Armstrong | John Armstrong |
2007 | Edward Neller | John Armstrong | John Armstrong | John Armstrong |
2008 | Edward Neller | John Armstrong | John Armstrong | Shubhalaxmi Kher |
2009 | Edward Neller | John Armstrong | Richard Webb | Steve Schallehn |
2010 | John Armstrong | Edward Neller | Richard Webb | Steve Schallehn |
2011 | John Armstrong | Edward Neller | Brad Jensen | Audra Bennett |
2012 | Edward Neller | John Armstrong | Audra Bennett | |
2013 | Edward Neller | Gregory D Long | Graham Smith-Gordon | Audra Bennett |
2014 | Gregory D Long | Jonathan Sunderland | Graham Smith-Gordon | Audra Bennett |
2015 | Gregory D Long | Jonathan Sunderland | Graham Smith-Gordon | Audra Bennett |
2016 | Gregory D Long | Jonathan Sunderland | Graham Smith-Gordon / John Armstrong | Audra Bennett |
2017 | Gregory D Long | Jonathan Sunderland | John Armstrong | Edward Neller |
2018 | Gregory D Long | Jonathan Sunderland | John Armstrong | William Scheller |
2019 | Gregory D Long | Edward Neller | John Armstrong | William Scheller |
2020 | John Armstrong | Edward Neller | William Scheller | William Scheller |
2021 | John Armstrong | Edward Neller | William Scheller | William Scheller |