IEEE Beijing Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[http://www.cie-china.org/ieee-beijing/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.cie-china.org/ieee-beijing/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | |||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
The IEEE Beijing Section was formed in 1985. | The IEEE Beijing Section was formed on 1 December 1984, with its first committee meeting held in early 1985. It was the first Section to be formed in mainland China. On 10 April 2009 [[Lewis Terman|Lewis Terman]] advised the [[IEEE Shandong Subsection History|IEEE Shandong Subsection]] of the Beijing Section was ratified. | ||
[[Image:IEEE Bejing Section 0957.jpg|thumb|right|Beijing Section Members and Offices, 1993]] | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
[ | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="650" | ||
|- | |||
| Period | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice-Chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 1985 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1986 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| Fujiang Liao [[Image:BEIJING PHOTO Liao.jpg|thumb|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Beijing.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Beijing]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Beijing]] [[Category:Geographical units|Beijing]] [[Category:Sections|Beijing]] |
Revision as of 19:28, 29 May 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The IEEE Beijing Section was formed on 1 December 1984, with its first committee meeting held in early 1985. It was the first Section to be formed in mainland China. On 10 April 2009 Lewis Terman advised the IEEE Shandong Subsection of the Beijing Section was ratified.
Section Officers
Period | Chair | Vice-Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
1985 | ||||
1986 | ||||
1987 | ||||
1988 | ||||
1989 | ||||
1990 | ||||
1991 | ||||
1992 | ||||
1993 | ||||
1994 | ||||
1995 | ||||
1996 | ||||
1997 | ||||
1998 | ||||
1999 | ||||
2000 | ||||
2001 | ||||
2002 | ||||
2003 | ||||
2004 | ||||
2005 | ||||
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 | Fujiang Liao | |||
2009 |