IEEE Akron Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Akron Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1920-1921 | |||
|H.C. Stephens | |||
|R.B. Fisher | |||
|- | |||
|1922 | |||
|S.C. Henton | |||
|A.P. Regal | |||
|- | |||
|1923 | |||
|P.C. Jones | |||
|C.D. Black | |||
|- | |||
|1924 | |||
|J.T. Walther | |||
|F.L. Haushalter | |||
|- | |||
|1925 | |||
|Ralph Higgins | |||
|John Grotzinger | |||
|- | |||
|1926 | |||
|A.R. Holden | |||
|H.L. Steinbach | |||
|- | |||
|1927 | |||
|A.L. Richmond | |||
|W.A. Hillebrand | |||
|- | |||
|1928 | |||
|John Grotzinger | |||
|H.C. Paiste | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|W.A. Hillebrand | |||
|R.R. Krammes | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|H.C. Paiste | |||
|Alvin P.Regal | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|R.R. Krammes | |||
|R.A. Hudson | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|A.P. Regal | |||
|W.H. Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|P.C. Smith | |||
|V.W. Shear | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|R.A. Hudson | |||
|H.H. Schroeder | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|V.W. Shear | |||
|H.L. Brouse | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|H.H. Schroeder | |||
|M. Grow | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|[[Arthur Oswin Austin|A.O. Austin]] | |||
|T.F. Brandt | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|H.L. Brouse | |||
|F.A. Green | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|T.F. Brandt | |||
|F.W. Nimmer | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|F.A. Green | |||
|H.L. Rorden | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|C.J. Miller, Jr. | |||
|K.F. Sibila | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|K.F. Sibila | |||
|A.G. Seifried | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|R.F. Snyder | |||
|H.N. Van Aken | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|A.G. Seifried | |||
|P.S. Bechtol | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|M.B. Rankin | |||
|F.J. Ilse | |||
|- | |||
|1946-1947 | |||
|Paul S. Bechtol | |||
|A.J.B. Fairburn | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|C.R. Reid | |||
|N.A. Williams | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|H.P. Davis | |||
|J.R. Dorsey | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|J.R. Dorsey | |||
|J.C. Hall | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|R.F. Miller | |||
|P.O. Huss | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|J.C. Hall | |||
|P.W. Berthold | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|P.O. Huss | |||
|T.C. Dee | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|Paul Berthold | |||
|J.E. Rose | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|N.A. Williams | |||
|R.J. Feeney | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|J.E. Rose | |||
|E.A. Smith | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|R.J. Feeney | |||
|D.C. Emery | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|E.L. Smith | |||
|E.F. Huston | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|D.C. Emery | |||
|R.E. Moore | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|E.F. Huston | |||
|C.H. Fleming | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|C.H. Fleming | |||
|E.D. Miller | |||
|} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/akroncanton/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/akroncanton/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Akron.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Akron]] | [[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Akron.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Akron]] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Akron]] [[Category:Geographical units|Akron]] [[Category:Sections|Akron]] |
Revision as of 16:27, 3 March 2014
AIEE Akron Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1920-1921 | H.C. Stephens | R.B. Fisher |
1922 | S.C. Henton | A.P. Regal |
1923 | P.C. Jones | C.D. Black |
1924 | J.T. Walther | F.L. Haushalter |
1925 | Ralph Higgins | John Grotzinger |
1926 | A.R. Holden | H.L. Steinbach |
1927 | A.L. Richmond | W.A. Hillebrand |
1928 | John Grotzinger | H.C. Paiste |
1929 | W.A. Hillebrand | R.R. Krammes |
1930 | H.C. Paiste | Alvin P.Regal |
1931 | R.R. Krammes | R.A. Hudson |
1932 | A.P. Regal | W.H. Tucker |
1933 | P.C. Smith | V.W. Shear |
1934 | R.A. Hudson | H.H. Schroeder |
1935 | V.W. Shear | H.L. Brouse |
1936 | H.H. Schroeder | M. Grow |
1937 | A.O. Austin | T.F. Brandt |
1938 | H.L. Brouse | F.A. Green |
1939 | T.F. Brandt | F.W. Nimmer |
1940 | F.A. Green | H.L. Rorden |
1941 | C.J. Miller, Jr. | K.F. Sibila |
1942 | K.F. Sibila | A.G. Seifried |
1943 | R.F. Snyder | H.N. Van Aken |
1944 | A.G. Seifried | P.S. Bechtol |
1945 | M.B. Rankin | F.J. Ilse |
1946-1947 | Paul S. Bechtol | A.J.B. Fairburn |
1948 | C.R. Reid | N.A. Williams |
1949 | H.P. Davis | J.R. Dorsey |
1950 | J.R. Dorsey | J.C. Hall |
1951 | R.F. Miller | P.O. Huss |
1952 | J.C. Hall | P.W. Berthold |
1953 | P.O. Huss | T.C. Dee |
1954 | Paul Berthold | J.E. Rose |
1955 | N.A. Williams | R.J. Feeney |
1956 | J.E. Rose | E.A. Smith |
1957 | R.J. Feeney | D.C. Emery |
1958 | E.L. Smith | E.F. Huston |
1959 | D.C. Emery | R.E. Moore |
1960-1961 | E.F. Huston | C.H. Fleming |
1962 | C.H. Fleming | E.D. Miller |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....