IEEE Baton Rouge Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1955-02-05 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Baton Rouge | |||
|Region area=East | |||
|Principal cities=Baton Rouge, LA | |||
|SPO ID=R50049 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Baton Rouge Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|D.H. Hovey | |||
|M.B. Reed | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|S.L. Adams | |||
|R.B. Holloway | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|M.B. Reed | |||
|E.R. Felton | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.B. Holloway | |||
|J.L. Warmack | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|E.R. Felton | |||
|H.O. Bourque | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|R.L. Levy | |||
|R.E. Shillington | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.E. Shillington | |||
|H.L. Sicard | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Baton Rouge Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Baton Rouge Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
| | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
| | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
| | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|David Breaux | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|David Breaux | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|David Breaux | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|Monty Lacour | |||
|John Amador | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
| | |||
|John Amador | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
| | |||
|John Amador | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
| | |||
|John Amador | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
| | |||
|John Amador | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
| | |||
|John Amador | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
| | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
| | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
| | |||
|O Brouillette | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|Robert Walker | |||
|Don Elliott | |||
|Seth Chandler | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|Robert Walker | |||
|Don Elliott | |||
|Seth Chandler | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|Robert Walker | |||
|Don Elliott | |||
|Seth Chandler | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|Robert Walker | |||
|Don Elliott | |||
|Seth Chandler | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Don Couvillion | |||
|Robert Walker | |||
|Don Elliott | |||
|Seth Chandler | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 5 - Baton Rouge section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Baton_Rouge.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Baton Rouge]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/baton_rouge/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/baton_rouge/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[ | [[Category:IEEE|Baton]] [[Category:Geographical units|Baton]] [[Category:Sections|Baton]] | ||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 18:18, 2 November 2021
IEEE Baton Rouge Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1955-02-05 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Baton Rouge |
Region area | East |
Principal cities | Baton Rouge, LA |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Baton Rouge Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1955 | D.H. Hovey | M.B. Reed |
1956 | S.L. Adams | R.B. Holloway |
1957 | M.B. Reed | E.R. Felton |
1958 | R.B. Holloway | J.L. Warmack |
1959 | E.R. Felton | H.O. Bourque |
1960-1961 | R.L. Levy | R.E. Shillington |
1962 | R.E. Shillington | H.L. Sicard |
IEEE Baton Rouge Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | O Brouillette | Monty Lacour | ||
2000 | O Brouillette | Monty Lacour | Monty Lacour | |
2001 | O Brouillette | Monty Lacour | Monty Lacour | |
2002 | O Brouillette | Monty Lacour | Monty Lacour | |
2003 | O Brouillette | David Breaux | Monty Lacour | Monty Lacour |
2004 | O Brouillette | David Breaux | Monty Lacour | Monty Lacour |
2005 | O Brouillette | David Breaux | Monty Lacour | Monty Lacour |
2006 | O Brouillette | Monty Lacour | ||
2007 | Don Couvillion | O Brouillette | ||
2008 | Don Couvillion | O Brouillette | Monty Lacour | John Amador |
2009 | O Brouillette | Don Couvillion | John Amador | |
2010 | O Brouillette | Don Couvillion | John Amador | |
2011 | O Brouillette | Don Couvillion | John Amador | |
2012 | O Brouillette | Don Couvillion | John Amador | |
2013 | Don Couvillion | O Brouillette | John Amador | |
2014 | O Brouillette | Don Couvillion | O Brouillette | |
2015 | Don Couvillion | O Brouillette | O Brouillette | |
2016 | O Brouillette | Don Couvillion | O Brouillette | |
2017 | Don Couvillion | Robert Walker | Don Elliott | Seth Chandler |
2018 | Don Couvillion | Robert Walker | Don Elliott | Seth Chandler |
2019 | Don Couvillion | Robert Walker | Don Elliott | Seth Chandler |
2020 | Don Couvillion | Robert Walker | Don Elliott | Seth Chandler |
2021 | Don Couvillion | Robert Walker | Don Elliott | Seth Chandler |