IEEE Youngstown Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1925-12-11 | |||
|IEEE Region=2 | |||
|Geographic region=Youngstown | |||
|SPO ID=R20039 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Youngstown Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Theodore Bosela | |||
|Stephen Stanislav | |||
|Stephen Stanislav | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Theodore Bosela | |||
|Stephen Stanislav | |||
|Stephen Stanislav | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Stephen Stanislav | |||
|Stephen Stanislav | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Stephen Stanislav | |||
|Stephen Stanislav | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Frank Li | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Frank Li | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
| | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
| | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Jalal Jalali | |||
|Faramarz Mossayebi | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|Chitra Rajagopal | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 2 - Youngstown section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Youngstown.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Youngstown]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Youngstown]] [[Category:Geographical units|Youngstown]] [[Category:Sections|Youngstown]] |
Latest revision as of 19:55, 22 December 2021
IEEE Youngstown Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1925-12-11 |
IEEE Region | 2 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Youngstown |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Jalal Jalali | Theodore Bosela | Stephen Stanislav | Stephen Stanislav |
2001 | Jalal Jalali | Theodore Bosela | Stephen Stanislav | Stephen Stanislav |
2002 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Jalal Jalali | Stephen Stanislav | Stephen Stanislav |
2003 | Jalal Jalali | Faramarz Mossayebi | Stephen Stanislav | Stephen Stanislav |
2004 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Jalal Jalali | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2005 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Jalal Jalali | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2006 | Jalal Jalali | Faramarz Mossayebi | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2007 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Jalal Jalali | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2008 | Jalal Jalali | Faramarz Mossayebi | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2009 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Frank Li | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2010 | Jalal Jalali | Frank Li | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2011 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal | |
2012 | Jalal Jalali | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal | |
2013 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Jalal Jalali | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2014 | Jalal Jalali | Faramarz Mossayebi | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2015 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Jalal Jalali | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2016 | Jalal Jalali | Faramarz Mossayebi | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2017 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Jalal Jalali | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2018 | Jalal Jalali | Faramarz Mossayebi | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2019 | Faramarz Mossayebi | Jalal Jalali | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2020 | Jalal Jalali | Faramarz Mossayebi | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |
2021 | Jalal Jalali | Faramarz Mossayebi | Chitra Rajagopal | Chitra Rajagopal |