IEEE Worcester County Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1920-02-18 | |||
|IEEE Region=1 | |||
|Geographic region=Worcester County | |||
|SPO ID=R10043 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Worcester County Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
| | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|C Vernon Gaw | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|C Vernon Gaw | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|C Vernon Gaw | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|C Vernon Gaw | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|C Vernon Gaw | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|C Vernon Gaw | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|James Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|Ryan Carey | |||
|Jennifer Legaspi | |||
|Julia Truong | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|Ryan Carey | |||
|Jennifer Legaspi | |||
|Julia Truong | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Ryan Carey | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Julia Truong | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ryan Carey | |||
|Larry Nelson | |||
|Albert Reinhart | |||
|Julia Truong | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 1 - Worcester County section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Worcester_County.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Worcester County]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://users.rcn.com/ieeeworc/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Worcester]] [[Category:Geographical units|Worcester]] [[Category:Sections|Worcester]] |
Latest revision as of 19:36, 22 December 2021
IEEE Worcester County Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1920-02-18 |
IEEE Region | 1 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Worcester County |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Larry Nelson | Albert Reinhart | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2001 | Larry Nelson | Albert Reinhart | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2002 | Larry Nelson | Albert Reinhart | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2003 | Albert Reinhart | James Jensen | James Jensen | |
2004 | Albert Reinhart | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2005 | Albert Reinhart | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2006 | Albert Reinhart | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2007 | Albert Reinhart | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2008 | Albert Reinhart | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2009 | Albert Reinhart | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2010 | Albert Reinhart | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2011 | Albert Reinhart | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2012 | Larry Nelson | C Vernon Gaw | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2013 | Larry Nelson | C Vernon Gaw | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2014 | C Vernon Gaw | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2015 | C Vernon Gaw | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2016 | C Vernon Gaw | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2017 | C Vernon Gaw | Larry Nelson | James Jensen | James Jensen |
2018 | Larry Nelson | Ryan Carey | Jennifer Legaspi | Julia Truong |
2019 | Larry Nelson | Ryan Carey | Jennifer Legaspi | Julia Truong |
2020 | Ryan Carey | Larry Nelson | Albert Reinhart | Julia Truong |
2021 | Ryan Carey | Larry Nelson | Albert Reinhart | Julia Truong |