IEEE Wichita Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1937-09-16 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Wichita | |||
|Region area=North | |||
|Principal cities=Wichita, KS | |||
|SPO ID=R50035 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Wichita Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|George Dean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|George Dean | |||
| | |||
|W Aseniero | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|W Aseniero | |||
|George Dean | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|W Aseniero | |||
|George Dean | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|George Dean | |||
|W Aseniero | |||
|George Dean | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|W Aseniero | |||
|George Dean | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|W Aseniero | |||
|George Dean | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|William Coufal | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|Bret Weber | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|George Dean | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|George Dean | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|George Dean | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|George Dean | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|George Dean | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|Eric Robinson | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Eric Robinson | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Eric Robinson | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Eric Robinson | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|George Dean | |||
|Eric Robinson | |||
|Mark Olive | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|John Watkins | |||
|Charles Lynden | |||
|Mark Hunter | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|John Watkins | |||
|Charles Lynden | |||
|Mark Hunter | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ken Stuerke | |||
|John Watkins | |||
|Charles Lynden | |||
|Mark Hunter | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 5 - Wichita section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Wichita.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Wichita]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/wichita/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Wichita]] [[Category:Geographical units|Wichita]] [[Category:Sections|Wichita]] |
Latest revision as of 16:49, 22 December 2021
IEEE Wichita Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1937-09-16 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Wichita |
Region area | North |
Principal cities | Wichita, KS |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | George Dean | |||
2001 | George Dean | W Aseniero | ||
2002 | George Dean | Ken Stuerke | W Aseniero | George Dean |
2003 | George Dean | Ken Stuerke | W Aseniero | George Dean |
2004 | Ken Stuerke | George Dean | W Aseniero | George Dean |
2005 | Ken Stuerke | Mark Olive | W Aseniero | George Dean |
2006 | Ken Stuerke | Mark Olive | W Aseniero | George Dean |
2007 | Mark Olive | William Coufal | George Dean | Ken Stuerke |
2008 | Mark Olive | Bret Weber | George Dean | Ken Stuerke |
2009 | Mark Olive | George Dean | George Dean | Ken Stuerke |
2010 | Mark Olive | George Dean | George Dean | Ken Stuerke |
2011 | Mark Olive | George Dean | George Dean | Ken Stuerke |
2012 | Mark Olive | George Dean | George Dean | Ken Stuerke |
2013 | Mark Olive | George Dean | George Dean | Ken Stuerke |
2014 | Mark Olive | Eric Robinson | George Dean | Ken Stuerke |
2015 | Eric Robinson | George Dean | Mark Olive | Ken Stuerke |
2016 | Eric Robinson | George Dean | Mark Olive | Ken Stuerke |
2017 | George Dean | Eric Robinson | Mark Olive | Ken Stuerke |
2018 | George Dean | Eric Robinson | Mark Olive | Ken Stuerke |
2019 | Ken Stuerke | John Watkins | Charles Lynden | Mark Hunter |
2020 | Ken Stuerke | John Watkins | Charles Lynden | Mark Hunter |
2021 | Ken Stuerke | John Watkins | Charles Lynden | Mark Hunter |