IEEE Western Montana Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1996-06-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Western Montana | |||
|Region area=NEA | |||
|SPO ID=R60075 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Western Montana Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|David Charles | |||
| | |||
|Mark Mallard | |||
|Charles Stigers | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|David Charles | |||
| | |||
|Mark Mallard | |||
|Charles Stigers | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Casey Johnston | |||
| | |||
|Mark Mallard | |||
|Charles Stigers | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Casey Johnston | |||
| | |||
|Mark Mallard | |||
|Charles Stigers | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|William Rhoads | |||
| | |||
|Donald Bauer | |||
|Casey Johnston | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|William Rhoads | |||
| | |||
|Donald Bauer | |||
|Casey Johnston | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Donald Bauer | |||
| | |||
|Rikin Shah | |||
|Steve Shannon | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Donald Bauer | |||
| | |||
|Rikin Shah | |||
|Steve Shannon | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Rikin Shah | |||
| | |||
|Steve Shannon | |||
|Donald Bauer | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Rikin Shah | |||
| | |||
|Steve Shannon | |||
|Donald Bauer | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Steve Shannon | |||
| | |||
|Donald Bauer | |||
|Sandra Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Steve Shannon | |||
| | |||
|Donald Bauer | |||
|Sandra Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Chelsea Loomis | |||
| | |||
|Eric Bahr | |||
|James Hadley | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Chelsea Loomis | |||
| | |||
|Eric Bahr | |||
|James Hadley | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|James Hadley | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Loomis | |||
|Eric Bahr | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|James Hadley | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Loomis | |||
|Eric Bahr | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Eric Bahr | |||
| | |||
|James Hadley | |||
|Chelsea Loomis | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Eric Bahr | |||
|Eric Bahr | |||
|James Hadley | |||
|Chelsea Loomis | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Brian Smyth | |||
|Kevin Negus | |||
|Matt Stajcar | |||
|Gregory Smelich | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Brian Smyth | |||
|Kevin Negus | |||
|Matt Stajcar | |||
|Gregory Smelich | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Brian Smyth | |||
|Kevin Negus | |||
|Matt Stajcar | |||
|Gregory Smelich | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 6 - Western Montana section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Western_Montana.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Western Montana]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/western_montana/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Western]] [[Category:Geographical units|Western]] [[Category:Sections|Western]] |
Latest revision as of 16:13, 22 December 2021
IEEE Western Montana Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1996-06-21 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Western Montana |
Region area | NEA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | David Charles | Mark Mallard | Charles Stigers | |
2002 | David Charles | Mark Mallard | Charles Stigers | |
2003 | Casey Johnston | Mark Mallard | Charles Stigers | |
2004 | Casey Johnston | Mark Mallard | Charles Stigers | |
2005 | William Rhoads | Donald Bauer | Casey Johnston | |
2006 | William Rhoads | Donald Bauer | Casey Johnston | |
2007 | Donald Bauer | Rikin Shah | Steve Shannon | |
2008 | Donald Bauer | Rikin Shah | Steve Shannon | |
2009 | Rikin Shah | Steve Shannon | Donald Bauer | |
2010 | Rikin Shah | Steve Shannon | Donald Bauer | |
2011 | Steve Shannon | Donald Bauer | Sandra Anderson | |
2012 | Steve Shannon | Donald Bauer | Sandra Anderson | |
2013 | Chelsea Loomis | Eric Bahr | James Hadley | |
2014 | Chelsea Loomis | Eric Bahr | James Hadley | |
2015 | James Hadley | Chelsea Loomis | Eric Bahr | |
2016 | James Hadley | Chelsea Loomis | Eric Bahr | |
2017 | Eric Bahr | James Hadley | Chelsea Loomis | |
2018 | Eric Bahr | Eric Bahr | James Hadley | Chelsea Loomis |
2019 | Brian Smyth | Kevin Negus | Matt Stajcar | Gregory Smelich |
2020 | Brian Smyth | Kevin Negus | Matt Stajcar | Gregory Smelich |
2021 | Brian Smyth | Kevin Negus | Matt Stajcar | Gregory Smelich |